Difference between revisions of "Pinguinian characters"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→Other) |
(→Ministers) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Government = | = Government = | ||
− | These are all members of staff that work within the government ministries. | + | These are all members of staff that work within the [[Pinguinian government|government]] ministries. |
==Ministers== | ==Ministers== | ||
*Rt. Hon. Peter Waddle MPP - Chief Minister | *Rt. Hon. Peter Waddle MPP - Chief Minister | ||
− | *Rt. Hon. Paul Wave MPP - Deputy Chief Minister | + | *Rt. Hon. Charles Web MPP - Deputy Chief Minister (Crown Chamber) |
+ | *Rt. Hon. Paul Wave MPP - Deputy Chief Minister (Council Chamber) | ||
*Rt. Hon. Daniel Fur-Black MPP - Minister of Finance | *Rt. Hon. Daniel Fur-Black MPP - Minister of Finance | ||
*Rt. Hon. David Seabed MPP - Minister of Defence | *Rt. Hon. David Seabed MPP - Minister of Defence | ||
− | *Rt. Hon. Jeremy Fairsea MPP - Minister of Green Affairs | + | *Rt. Hon. Jeremy Fairsea MPP - Minister of Green Affairs |
*Rt. Hon. Sir Leonard Seal MPP - Minister of Transport | *Rt. Hon. Sir Leonard Seal MPP - Minister of Transport | ||
− | *Rt. Hon. Benedict Waterbird MPP - Minister of the Interior | + | *Rt. Hon. Benedict Waterbird MPP - Minister of the Interior |
*Rt. Hon. Laurence Webfoot MPP - Minister of Health | *Rt. Hon. Laurence Webfoot MPP - Minister of Health | ||
*Rt. Hon. John Wetday MPP - Minister of Communication | *Rt. Hon. John Wetday MPP - Minister of Communication | ||
− | *Rt. Hon. Clive Dive MPP - Minister of Society | + | *Rt. Hon. Iain Barnowl MPP - Minister of Research |
− | *Rt. Hon. Daniel Whitebelly MPP - Minister of Business | + | *Rt. Hon. Cyril Downing MPP - Minister of Exploration |
− | *Rt. Hon. Sean White-Fur MPP - Minister of Academic Affairs | + | *Rt. Hon. Perciville Perch MPP - Minister of Development |
− | *Rt. Hon. Ray Fin MPP - Minister of the Exterior | + | *Rt. Hon. Clive Dive MPP - Minister of Society |
+ | *Rt. Hon. Daniel Whitebelly MPP - Minister of Business | ||
+ | *Rt. Hon. Sean White-Fur MPP - Minister of Academic Affairs | ||
+ | *Rt. Hon. Douglas Lakeside MPP - Minister of the Utilities | ||
+ | *Rt. Hon. Ray Fin MPP - Minister of the Exterior | ||
==Officers== | ==Officers== | ||
− | *Reginald Plumage - Officer of the Army | + | *Reginald Plumage MPP - Officer of the Army |
− | *Dennis Float - Officer of the Navy | + | *Dennis Float MPP - Officer of the Navy |
*Michael Googleeye MPP - Officer of the Air Force | *Michael Googleeye MPP - Officer of the Air Force | ||
− | *David Speed - Officer of the Land | + | *David Speed MPP - Officer of the Land |
− | *Dale Flipping - Officer of the Sea | + | *Dale Flipping MPP - Officer of the Sea |
− | *Antonio Quill - Officer of the Sky | + | *Antonio Quill MPP - Officer of the Sky |
− | *Henry Wise - Officer of | + | *Henry Wise MPP - Officer of Early Education |
− | *Percy Volare - Officer of | + | *Percy Volare MPP - Officer of Progressive Education |
− | *Jeremy Nest - Officer of | + | *Jeremy Nest MPP - Officer of Academia |
− | *Gianni Miles - Officer of Agriculture | + | *Gianni Miles MPP - Officer of Agriculture |
− | *Saltim Bocca - Officer of Food | + | *Saltim Bocca MPP - Officer of Food |
− | *Samuel Tonno - Officer of Wildlife | + | *Samuel Tonno MPP - Officer of Wildlife |
+ | *Ralph Fin MPP - Officer of Alliance & Pacts | ||
− | ==Section Managers== | + | == Section Managers == |
*[[Keith Wetfoot]] - Avian Section Manager | *[[Keith Wetfoot]] - Avian Section Manager | ||
+ | *Gareth Whiteeye - Mammalian Section Manager | ||
+ | *Terence Preen - Biodiversity Section Manager | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Ministerial Secretaries == | ||
+ | *Jean Broadfoot - Ministerial Secretary to Ray Fin | ||
= Military = | = Military = | ||
− | This | + | This section lists all the personelle of the [[Pinguinian military]]. |
== Army == | == Army == | ||
Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
=== Other Ranks === | === Other Ranks === | ||
− | |||
− | |||
= Royalty = | = Royalty = | ||
Line 101: | Line 110: | ||
*Simon Web - news caster (PBC) | *Simon Web - news caster (PBC) | ||
*Sandy Shore - news caster (PBC) | *Sandy Shore - news caster (PBC) | ||
+ | *Samuel Allan Beakwell - co-founder (Sabbo) | ||
+ | *Giacobo Bocca - co-founder (Sabbo) | ||
*Johnathan G. Martin - chief executive (PEACE) | *Johnathan G. Martin - chief executive (PEACE) | ||
*Lucas Whitebelly - student | *Lucas Whitebelly - student |
Latest revision as of 06:52, 1 November 2007
Contents
Government
These are all members of staff that work within the government ministries.
Ministers
- Rt. Hon. Peter Waddle MPP - Chief Minister
- Rt. Hon. Charles Web MPP - Deputy Chief Minister (Crown Chamber)
- Rt. Hon. Paul Wave MPP - Deputy Chief Minister (Council Chamber)
- Rt. Hon. Daniel Fur-Black MPP - Minister of Finance
- Rt. Hon. David Seabed MPP - Minister of Defence
- Rt. Hon. Jeremy Fairsea MPP - Minister of Green Affairs
- Rt. Hon. Sir Leonard Seal MPP - Minister of Transport
- Rt. Hon. Benedict Waterbird MPP - Minister of the Interior
- Rt. Hon. Laurence Webfoot MPP - Minister of Health
- Rt. Hon. John Wetday MPP - Minister of Communication
- Rt. Hon. Iain Barnowl MPP - Minister of Research
- Rt. Hon. Cyril Downing MPP - Minister of Exploration
- Rt. Hon. Perciville Perch MPP - Minister of Development
- Rt. Hon. Clive Dive MPP - Minister of Society
- Rt. Hon. Daniel Whitebelly MPP - Minister of Business
- Rt. Hon. Sean White-Fur MPP - Minister of Academic Affairs
- Rt. Hon. Douglas Lakeside MPP - Minister of the Utilities
- Rt. Hon. Ray Fin MPP - Minister of the Exterior
Officers
- Reginald Plumage MPP - Officer of the Army
- Dennis Float MPP - Officer of the Navy
- Michael Googleeye MPP - Officer of the Air Force
- David Speed MPP - Officer of the Land
- Dale Flipping MPP - Officer of the Sea
- Antonio Quill MPP - Officer of the Sky
- Henry Wise MPP - Officer of Early Education
- Percy Volare MPP - Officer of Progressive Education
- Jeremy Nest MPP - Officer of Academia
- Gianni Miles MPP - Officer of Agriculture
- Saltim Bocca MPP - Officer of Food
- Samuel Tonno MPP - Officer of Wildlife
- Ralph Fin MPP - Officer of Alliance & Pacts
Section Managers
- Keith Wetfoot - Avian Section Manager
- Gareth Whiteeye - Mammalian Section Manager
- Terence Preen - Biodiversity Section Manager
Ministerial Secretaries
- Jean Broadfoot - Ministerial Secretary to Ray Fin
Military
This section lists all the personelle of the Pinguinian military.
Army
Officers
- FM (Prince Edward) FEATHER
- Maj Gen (Lionel) ROCKHOPPER
- Brig FLIPPING
- Col FLATFOOT
- Lt Col MARSH
- Capt SQUARK
- Capt (John) WET-WEATHER
Other Ranks
Including Marine Corps.
Officers
Other Ranks
Air Force
Officers
- Air Chief Marshal (David) SWIFT
- Air Marshal (Bruce) WHITESHEEN
Other Ranks
Royalty
- HM King Dwight (Feather)
- HRH Queen Angela (Heart)
- FM (HRH Prince Edward) FEATHER
Ambassadors
- Sir Reginald Flipper
- Lord Arthur Gentoo
- Sir Lionel Macaroni
- Prof. Keith Yellow OPK
- Dame Julia Royal
- Duke Julius Marina
- Mr. Derek Swim
Other
- Troy McFurr - actor
- Simon Wren - International Students Officer (Lake Dexter University)
- Linda Gufo - Academic Director (AIAS)
- Simon Web - news caster (PBC)
- Sandy Shore - news caster (PBC)
- Samuel Allan Beakwell - co-founder (Sabbo)
- Giacobo Bocca - co-founder (Sabbo)
- Johnathan G. Martin - chief executive (PEACE)
- Lucas Whitebelly - student
- Belinda Seaworth - Senior Company Spokeswoman (P.E.N.I.S.)
- Shirley Knot - Director of Communications (Penguin Oceanic)
- Nicolas (Charles Richard) Swanson - Chairman (Penguin Group)
- Kyle Moult - CEO (Penguin Group)
- Joanna Plumage - CFO (Penguin Group)
- Jane Kiwi - Contestant Selection Manager (The Race for the Golden Feather)
- Sir John Glacier - Chancellor (Lake Dexter University)