Difference between revisions of "World Cup 7"
(→Third Place Play-off: lost 0-1) |
|||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
=== Third Place Play-off === | === Third Place Play-off === | ||
− | Svecia | + | Svecia - Bedistan 0-1 |
=== Final === | === Final === |
Revision as of 08:33, 2 April 2005
World Cup 7 was hosted by Audioslavia and Lemmitania. In a replay of last cup's third place play-off, Errinundera beat Spaam in a penalty shoot-out to win the cup. It is also the only known cup where the holder didn't return to try to defend their title.
Contents
Qualifying
Final Tables
Group 1 P W D L GF-GA Pts Ariddia 10 9 1 0 40-13 28 Bedistan 10 5 1 4 17-9 16 ----------------------------------------------- The Republic of Canada 10 4 2 4 18-19 14 Rhaken Kull 10 4 1 5 19-24 13 Middleton 10 3 0 7 11-24 9 Etria 10 1 3 6 9-25 6
Group 2 P W D L GF-GA Pts Runaway Moose 10 7 2 1 20-6 23 Liverpool England 10 7 1 2 24-11 22 ----------------------------------------------- Pavesia 10 5 2 3 24-17 17 Commerce Heights 10 3 3 4 15-18 12 Intergallactic Hell 10 2 1 7 9-24 7 Praetorian Rome 10 1 1 8 7-23 4
Group 3 P W D L GF-GA Pts Ravenspire 10 8 2 0 19-5 26 Tanah Burung 10 8 2 0 18-7 26 ----------------------------------------------- Freedom Country 10 5 0 5 12-15 15 Alasdair I Frosticus 10 3 1 6 10-14 10 Nikea 10 2 1 7 8-13 7 Trafari 10 1 0 9 7-20 3
Group 4 P W D L GF-GA Pts Dark Outcasts 10 9 1 0 30-6 28 One Red Dot 10 8 0 2 28-7 24 ----------------------------------------------- Aquilla 10 4 2 4 17-21 14 Grand master Mark 10 3 1 6 13-23 10 Bullonien 10 3 0 7 7-20 9 Pablicosta 10 0 2 8 11-29 2
Group 5 P W D L GF-GA Pts Europa Brittania 10 9 0 1 24-4 27 Errinundera 10 7 1 2 19-7 22 ----------------------------------------------- LordSquall 10 4 2 4 19-20 14 DePaul 10 3 2 5 17-23 11 Sliponia 10 2 1 7 10-21 7 Kaze Progressa 10 1 2 7 12-26 5
Group 6 P W D L GF-GA Pts Halfassedstates 10 9 0 1 26-5 27 Akbarland 10 8 0 2 32-12 24 ----------------------------------------------- Melita and Gaulos 10 6 0 4 21-18 18 Tha Machine 10 4 0 6 17-27 12 The Promise of Joshua 10 3 0 7 12-21 9 Estiv 10 0 0 10 5-30 0
Group 7 P W D L GF-GA Pts Kingsford 10 10 0 0 27-3 30 Busby 10 4 4 2 16-13 16 ----------------------------------------------- GnOoLoCoPeLep 10 4 1 5 12-17 13 Davidus Voldemort 10 2 5 3 14-18 11 North Russia 10 2 2 6 15-20 8 Bardai 10 1 2 7 7-20 5
Group 8 P W D L GF-GA Pts Lunatic Goofballs 10 9 0 1 37-10 27 Pure Evil 10 6 1 3 18-18 19 ----------------------------------------------- The Lowland Clans 10 6 0 4 22-23 18 Demonic Beings 10 4 1 5 18-18 13 Sazland 10 2 2 6 13-22 8 Katimarie 10 0 2 8 9-26 2
Group 9 P W D L GF-GA Pts Oglethorpia 10 9 0 1 37-10 27 Giant Zucchini 10 9 0 1 27-7 27 ----------------------------------------------- Terranos 10 4 1 5 9-18 13 ENRG 10 4 1 5 11-21 13 Mezitzia 10 2 1 7 15-24 7 Krieland 10 0 1 9 3-22 1
Group 10 P W D L GF-GA Pts Quohog 10 10 0 0 35-2 30 The Belmore Family 10 7 0 3 28-13 21 ----------------------------------------------- Dyelli Beybi 10 4 0 6 14-17 12 The Weegies 10 2 2 6 13-26 8 New-Persia 10 2 2 6 11-26 8 Fart wars 10 2 2 6 10-27 8
Group 11 P W D L GF-GA Pts Snub Nose 38 10 9 1 0 35-3 28 Nonexistentcitygrad 10 5 1 4 20-18 16 ----------------------------------------------- Gesamtkuntswerk 10 4 2 4 21-17 14 Gilmeecia 10 4 2 4 14-22 14 Antaeus Rising 10 3 3 4 14-16 12 Yatsumica 10 0 1 9 4-32 1
Group 12 P W D L GF-GA Pts Squornshelous 10 9 1 0 27-3 28 Malundar 10 7 1 2 29-13 22 ----------------------------------------------- Freedomnessity 10 4 2 4 17-16 14 West Ariddia 10 3 3 4 11-21 12 Nintendania 10 0 4 6 9-24 4 Alhana Catherine 10 0 3 7 9-25 3
Group 13 P W D L GF-GA Pts Dennisov 10 8 2 0 31-8 26 Spaam 10 6 1 3 25-12 19 ----------------------------------------------- Christofi 10 4 2 4 17-14 14 Jacktazea 10 3 4 3 13-19 13 Crimina 10 2 1 7 8-28 7 Ribenia 10 1 2 7 6-19 5
Group 14 P W D L GF-GA Pts Svecia 10 9 0 1 27-6 27 Haraki 10 6 2 2 21-9 20 ----------------------------------------------- Eisen Engel 10 5 1 4 19-20 16 South euroland 10 4 2 4 16-17 14 Kerla 10 1 2 7 7-19 5 Eauz 10 1 1 8 15-34 4
Group 15 P W D L GF-GA Pts Total n Utter Insanity 10 10 0 0 28-2 30 Timway 10 6 1 3 27-16 19 ----------------------------------------------- Oddslavo 10 5 2 3 17-14 17 God Squad 10 3 1 6 11-24 10 Bizarro 10 2 1 7 14-25 7 Zihkav 10 1 1 8 7-23 4
Finals
Group Stage
Group A
Audioslavia - Malundar 3-4
Kingsford - Liverpool England 1-1
Audioslavia - Liverpool England 3-1
Kingsford - Malundar 0-4
Audioslavia - Kingsford 1-0
Malundar - Liverpool England 3-2
Group A P W D L GF-GA Pts Malundar 3 3 0 0 11-5 9 Audioslavia 3 2 0 1 7-5 6 Liverpool England 3 0 1 2 4-7 1 Kingsford 3 0 1 2 1-6 1
Group B
Total and Utter Insanity - One Red Dot 1-1
Oglethorpia - Busby 0-2
Total and Utter Insanity - Busby 2-0
Oglethorpia - One Red Dot 0-1
Total and Utter Insanity - Oglethorpia 0-1
One Red Dot - Busby 1-2
Group B P W D L GF-GA Pts Busby 3 2 0 1 4-3 6 Total n Utter Insanity 3 1 1 1 3-2 4 One Red Dot 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Oglethorpia 3 1 0 2 1-3 3
Group C
Errinundera - Bedistan 0-0
Lunatic Goofballs - Haraki 1-2
Errinundera - Haraki 2-1
Lunatic Goofballs - Bedistan 1-0
Errinundera - Lunatic Goofballs 4-1
Bedistan - Haraki 3-1
Group C P W D L GF-GA Pts Errinundera 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Bedistan 3 1 1 1 3-2 4 Haraki 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Lunatic Goofballs 3 1 0 2 3-6 3
Group D
Quohog - Tanah Burung 1-1
Runaway Moose - Pure Evil 1-1
Quohog - Pure Evil 3-3
Runaway Moose - Tanah Burung 1-0
Quohog - Runaway Moose 1-3
Tanah Burung - Pure Evil 1-2
Group D P W D L GF-GA Pts Runaway Moose 3 2 1 0 5-2 7 Pure Evil 3 1 2 0 6-5 5 Quohog 3 0 2 1 5-7 2 Tanah Burung 3 0 1 2 2-4 1
Group E
Lemmitania - The Belmore Family 3-4
Svecia - Giant Zucchini 1-2
Lemmitania - Giant Zucchini 3-1
Svecia - The Belmore Family 3-0
Lemmitania - Svecia 1-3
The Belmore Family - Giant Zucchini 4-3
Group E P W D L GF-GA Pts Svecia 3 2 0 1 7-3 6 The Belmore Family 3 2 0 1 8-9 6 Lemmitania 3 1 0 2 7-8 3 Giant Zucchini 3 1 0 2 6-8 3
Group F
Spaam - Europa Brittania 3-1
Ariddia - Nonexistentcitygrad 4-0
Spaam - Nonexistentcitygrad 2-0
Ariddia - Europa Brittania 5-2
Spaam - Ariddia 2-3
Europa Brittania - Nonexistentcitygrad 2-3
Group F P W D L GF-GA Pts Ariddia 3 3 0 0 12-4 9 Spaam 3 2 0 1 7-4 6 Nonexistentcitygrad 3 1 0 2 3-8 3 Europa Brittania 3 0 0 3 5-11 0
Group G
Halfassedstates - Dennisov 1-2
Squornshelous - Timway 3-1
Halfassedstates - Timway 4-0
Squornshelous - Dennisov 4-1
Halfassedstates - Squornshelous 3-1
Dennisov - Timway 2-2
Group G P W D L GF-GA Pts Halfassedstates 3 2 0 1 8-3 6 Squornshelous 3 2 0 1 8-5 6 Dennisov 3 1 1 1 5-7 4 Timway 3 0 1 2 3-9 1
Group H
Snub Nose 38 - Akbarland 3-0
Dark Outcasts - Ravenspire 3-0
Snub Nose 38 - Ravenspire 1-0
Dark Outcasts - Akbarland 2-4
Snub Nose 38 - Dark Outcasts 2-2
Akbarland - Ravenspire 2-2
Group H P W D L GF-GA Pts Snub Nose 38 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Dark Outcasts 3 1 1 1 7-6 4 Akbarland 3 1 1 1 6-7 4 Ravenspire 3 0 1 2 2-6 1
Second Round
Errinundera - Audioslavia 4-2 on silver goal, 2-2 after 90 minutes
Malundar - Bedistan 1-2
Busby - Pure Evil 0-1
Runaway Moose - Total n Utter Insanity 4-1
Svecia - Squornshelous 1-0
Ariddia - Dark Outcasts 1-2
Halfassedstates - The Belmore Family 2-1
Snub Nose 38 - Spaam 1-2
Quarter-Finals
Bedistan - Pure Evil 2-1 aet, 1-1 after 90 minutes
Errinundera - Runaway Moose 4-0
Svecia - Dark Outcasts 3-2
Halfassedstates - Spaam 1-2 aet, 1-1 after 90 minutes
Semi-Finals
Bedistan - Errinundera 1-2
Svecia - Spaam 1-2 after penalties, 0-0 aet
Third Place Play-off
Svecia - Bedistan 0-1
Final
Errinundera - Spaam 4-3 after penalties, 1-1 aet, 1-1 after 90 minutes
Final Standings
- Errinundera
- Spaam
- Svecia
- Bedistan