Difference between revisions of "Baptism of Fire 2"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→Knockout Stage) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Group Stage == | == Group Stage == | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Oaker | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Ascensia | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = Calientia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team3points = 4 | | ||
+ | team4 = Lykaia | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team4points = 1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Calientia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Oaker | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Ascensia | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Lykaia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Calientia | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Ascensia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Oaker | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Lykaia | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Calientia | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Lykaia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Oaker | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Ascensia | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Morriganavia | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Turori | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = Krytenia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 0 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 3 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Haperd | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 7 | | ||
+ | team4points = 1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Krytenia| | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Haperd | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Morriganavia | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Turori | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Haperd | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Morriganavia | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Morriganavia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Turori| | ||
+ | match6homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Haperd | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
== Knockout Stage == | == Knockout Stage == | ||
{{Round4 | {{Round4 | ||
Line 19: | Line 139: | ||
|sf-2-score1=0 (1) | |sf-2-score1=0 (1) | ||
|third-team1=Morriganavia | |third-team1=Morriganavia | ||
− | |third-score1= | + | |third-score1=1 |
|sf-2-team2='''Turori''' <small>(aet)</small> | |sf-2-team2='''Turori''' <small>(aet)</small> | ||
|sf-2-score2=0 (2) | |sf-2-score2=0 (2) | ||
− | |third-team2=Oaker | + | |third-team2='''Oaker''' |
− | |third-score2= | + | |third-score2=2 |
}} | }} | ||
− |
Latest revision as of 13:34, 11 August 2006
Group Stage
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Knockout Stage
Semi finals | Final | |||||
Morriganavia | 0 | |||||
Ascensia | 1 | |||||
Ascensia | 0 | |||||
Turori | 3 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
Oaker | 0 (1) | Morriganavia | 1 | |||
Turori (aet) | 0 (2) | Oaker | 2 |