Chicanada at the First Winter Olympics
Chicanada (country code CHC) plans on sending what could be a rather large field to the First Winter Olympiad, according to reports from the Chicanada Olympic Committee (COC), which is a division within the Chicanadan Sports Federation (CSF).
The official delegation in the 31 of Olympic Sports Chicanada will be competing in was created at the First Chicanadan Winter Sports Expo, which was held in Kinsington, Cape Canton. The Expo is used as the main qualifying tournament for the sports Chicanada will participate in. Its expected that Chicanada will use the port city, which is 12 minutes from a small coastal mountain range, to bid on the Second Olympiad, in competition with winter capitals Southampton, Spears Crossing and Castille.
Contents
Medal Count
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chicanada (CHC) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Delegation of the 1934 Winter Games
Bobsleigh
2 MAN MEN - Gallien Long & Alex Smith
2 MAN WOMEN - Helen Mirian & Wendy Yjian
4 MAN MEN - Haiden Fjoal, Kalen Easel, Wesly Dumain & Sean Savage
4 MAN WOMEN - Lisa Long, Sallie Zimbalen, Dina Tilsdale & Helen Long
Curling
MEN - Team built from Southampton 2: Jimmy Long (Lead), Terrence O'Malien (Second), Garret Hohaus(Third), Lanny Quolin (Skip), Karix Fjian(Alternate)
WOMEN - Team built from Easten 2 and Saint Croix: Hera Easiel (Lead), Heddy Combs (Second), Paris Iani (Third), Diana Weston(Skip), Q'lian Cjzian (Alternate)
Ice Hockey
MEN - Men's ice hockey team (developed from the finalists for the Mens Hockey Tournament)
WOMEN - Women's ice hockey team (using Sabra Hockey Cantonal Club for membership)
Luge
INDIVIDUAL MEN - Jacob Huston
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN - Helena J'lian, Hera Landen
2 PERSON - Paris Dalton and Yancey T'jian
Alpine Skiing
SLALOM MEN - Kjian Ulanx
SLALOM WOMEN - Passion Milani
GIANT SLALOM MEN - Shan Pattersan
GIANT SLALOM WOMEN - Malina Gorden
ALPINE COMBINED MEN - Kjian Ulanx
ALPINE COMBINED WOMEN - Malina Gorden
Freestyle Skiing
MOGULS MEN - Mark Huston
MOGULS WOMEN - Hayden Liamon, Olani Dalis
AERIALS MEN - Haiden Marksen, Peton Jcian
AERIALS WOMEN - Kimberley Tallen, Marie Beth Nevadian
Figure Skating
MEN - Justin Olamjai, Horace Klain, Michel Laing
WOMEN - Mary Anne Douala, Passion Liange, Hera Scmith
PAIRS - Caroline Fjoal & Matthieu Fjoal, Heather Lattimore & Kian Lattimore
ICE DANCING - Loundon Hedlaim & Aston Phoenix, Passion Karibe & Gordon Kalbreth
Snowboarding
PARALLEL GIANT SLALOM MEN - Carl Long, Alix Aiden
PARALLEL GIANT SLALOM WOMEN - Erin Zalop, Olani Horsien
HALFPIPE MEN - John Womac, Jesnui Avarice, Timon Schmidt
HALFPIPE WOMEN - Anna Lang, Tima Long, Hanna Line
SNOWBOARD CROSS MEN - Jesnui Avarice, Jonah Mixn
SNOWBOARD CROSS WOMEN - Jeanie Smith, Anna Jacon
- First Winter Olympics
- Host city: Aeropag (Commerce Heights)
- Other candidates: Bloco’yce City (Raging Penguins) | Marshalliston (Oliverry) | Ungava (Domnonia)
- List of participating nations (alphabetical): A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z