Edward City at the Second Summer Olympics
Edward City won at the games 30 gold medals, 23 silver medals and 25 bronze medals. 3 of those gold medals where for Natsumi Hinata, delegation's flag bearer and other three golds where for the cyclist team.
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Edward City (USE) | 30 | 23 | 25 | 78 |
Contents
- 1 Delegation
- 1.1 ARCHERY
- 1.2 ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL [soccer]
- 1.3 ATHLETICS)
- 1.4 BADMINTON
- 1.5 BASEBALL
- 1.6 BASKETBALL
- 1.7 BOXING
- 1.8 CANOEING
- 1.9 CYCLING
- 1.10 FIELD HOCKEY
- 1.11 HANDBALL
- 1.12 JUDO
- 1.13 MODERN PENTATHLON
- 1.14 ROWING
- 1.15 SAILING
- 1.16 SHOOTING
- 1.17 SOFTBALL
- 1.18 SWIMMING
- 1.19 TENNIS
- 1.20 TRIATHLON
- 1.21 VOLLEYBALL
- 1.22 WATER POLO
- 1.23 WRESTLING
Delegation
Code: USE
Entries: around 90 men and women
Flag Bearer: Natsumi Hinata
ARCHERY
Men’s Individual: Alexader Jackson/Juan Cervera/Ignacio Rato (0.50)
Women’s Individual: Julia Ryad/Valeria Ingold/Antonia Gomila (0.50)
ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL [soccer]
Men’s: 1 team (0.60)
Women’s: 1 team (0.75)
ATHLETICS)
Men’s 100 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 200 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 400 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 800 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 1500 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 5000 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 10000 m: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 110 m Hurdles: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 400 m Hurdles: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 4×100 m Relay: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez/Antonio Carballo (0.65)
Men’s 4×400 m Relay: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez/Antonio Carballo (0.65)
Men’s Marathon: Jorge Almodóvar/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.49)
Men’s 20 km Walk: Antonio Carballo/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.47)
Men’s 50 km Walk: Antonio Carballo/Pedro Adrover/José María Rodríguez (0.47)
Men’s High Jump: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Pole Vault: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Long Jump: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Triple Jump: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Shot Put: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Discus Throw: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Hammer Throw: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Javelin Throw: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Men’s Decathlon: Ivan Matas/Julián García/Adrián Vergas (0.37)
Women’s 100 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 200 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 400 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 800 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 1500 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 5000 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 10000 m: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 100 m Hurdles: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 400 m Hurdles: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 3000 m Steeplechase: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez (0.48)
Women’s 4×100 m Relay: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s 4×400 m Relay: Alexandra Ruíz/Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Marathon: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s 20 km Walk: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s 50 km Walk: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s High Jump: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Pole Vault: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Long Jump: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Triple Jump: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Shot Put: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Discus Throw: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Hammer Throw: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Javelin Throw: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
Women’s Heptathlon: Jessica Gallardón/María Sanchez/Nicole Sandman (0.50)
BADMINTON
Men’s Singles: Alejandro Magnum/Michael Chapman/Rafael Guerrero(0.46)
Men’s Doubles: Alejandro Magnum/Miguel Hitman (0.50) Michael Chapman/Ivan Alcolea (0.67) Rafael Guerrero/Pedro Aznar (0.78)
Women’s Singles: Aida Pérez/Juanita Cabrera/Sara Caballero (0.89)
Mixed Doubles: Aida Pérez/Alejandro Magnum(0.38) Juanita Cabrera/Michael Chapman(0.89) Sara Caballero/Rafael Guerrero(0.79)
BASEBALL
Men’s: 1 team (0.69)
Women’s: 1 team (0.50)
BASKETBALL
Men’s: 1 team (0.75)
Women’s: 1 team (0.52)
BOXING
Men’s Light Flyweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Flyweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Bantamweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Featherweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Lightweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Light Welterweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Welterweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Middleweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Light Heavyweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Heavyweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Men’s Super Heavyweight: Jaume Companys (0.49)
Women’s Light Flyweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Flyweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Bantamweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Featherweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Lightweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Light Welterweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Welterweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Middleweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Light Heavyweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Heavyweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
Women’s Super Heavyweight: Marta Samaranch (0.48)
CANOEING
Men’s Flatwater C-1 500 m: Jaume Escanellas (0.50)
Men’s Flatwater C-1 1000 m: Jaume Escanellas (0.50)
Men’s Flatwater C-2 500 m: Jaume Escanellas/Miquel Roselló (0.48)
Men’s Flatwater C-2 1000 m: Jaume Escanellas/Miquel Roselló (0.48)
Men’s Flatwater K-1 500 m: Ferran Adrià (0.42)
Men’s Flatwater K-1 1000 m: Ferran Adrià (0.42)
Men’s Flatwater K-2 500 m: Ferran Adrià/Juan Lluís Companys (0.46)
Men’s Flatwater K-2 1000 m: Ferran Adrià/Juan Lluís Companys (0.46)
Men’s Flatwater K-4 500 m: Ferran Adrià/Juan Lluís Companys/Jaume Escanellas/Miquel Roselló (0.49)
Men’s Flatwater K-4 1000 m: Ferran Adrià/Juan Lluís Companys/Jaume Escanellas/Miquel Roselló (0.49)
Men’s Slalom C-1: Jaume Escanellas (0.50)
CYCLING
Men’s BMX: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo (0.78)
Men’s Mountain Bike: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo (0.78)
Men’s Road Mass Start: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo (0.78)
Men’s Road Time Trial: Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo (0.78)
Men’s Track Keirin: Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo (0.78)
Men’s Track Madison: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva (0.69)
Men’s Track Points Race: Alec Roaldman (0.50)
Men’s Track Individual Pursuit: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva (0.69)
Men’s Track Team Pursuit: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo/Ivan Cheka (0.80)
Men’s Track Individual Sprint: Pedro Bermejo/Ivan Cheka (0.48)
Men’s Track Team Sprint: Alec Roaldman/Juan de la Cierva/Pedro Bermejo (0.78)
FIELD HOCKEY
Men’s: 1 team (0.50)
Women’s: 1 team (0.49)
HANDBALL
Men’s: 1 team (0.48)
Women’s: 1 team (0.39)
JUDO
Men’s 66 kg: Juan Guita (0.32)
Men’s 73 kg: Gabriel Sabater (0.79)
Men’s 81 kg: Alberto Jorge Mainzer (Bronze Medal) (0.89)
Men’s 90 kg: Albert Mainzer (0.38)
Men’s 100 kg: Samuel Ebrahim (0.62)
Women’s 52 kg: Ariadna Sora (0.45)
Women’s 57 kg: Alexandra Petra (0.62)
Women’s 63 kg: Naïla Salhi (0.75)
Women’s 78 kg: Alice Springstown (0.29)
MODERN PENTATHLON
Men’s: Alexander Mah-jong/Viktor Ypsil (0.78)
Women’s: Claire Whitefield/Julieta Vergas (0.75)
ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls: Mao-Ze-pong (0.93)
Men’s Double Sculls: Mao-Ze-pong/Juan de la Cierva (0.88)
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls: Mao-Ze-pong/Juan de la Cierva (0.88)
Men’s Quadruple Sculls: Mao-Ze-pong/Juan de la Cierva/Alejandro Saez/Juan Civera (0.98)
Women’s Single Sculls: Natsumi Hinata (0.93)
Women’s Double Sculls: Natsumi Hinata/Aki Hinata (0.50)
SAILING
Men’s One Person Dinghy: John Seaman (0.83)
Men’s Two Person Dinghy: John Seaman/Gordon Stample (0.79)
Men’s Keelboat: John Seaman/Gordon Stample (0.79)
Men’s Windsurfer: Gordon Stamle (0.69)
Women’s One Person Dinghy: Ainoa Oliveira (0.78)
Women’s Two Person Dinghy: Ainoa Oliveira/Arantxa Dreva (0.92)
Women’s Keelboat: Ainoa Oliveira/Arantxa Dreva (0.92)
Women’s Windsurfer:Arantxa Dreva (0.72)
Heavyweight Dinghy: John Seaman (0.83)
Skiff: John Seaman/Gordon Stample (0.79)
Multihull: John Seaman/Gordon Stample (0.79)
SHOOTING
Men’s 10 m Air Pistol: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s 50 m Pistol: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s 10 m Air Rifle: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s 50 m Rifle Prone: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s Trap: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s Double Trap: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
Men’s Skeet: Peter Johns/Alvar Socks (0.93)
SOFTBALL
Men’s: 1 team (0.88)
Women’s: 1 team (0.91)
SWIMMING
Men’s 50 m Freestyle: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 100 m Freestyle: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 200 m Freestyle: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 400 m Freestyle: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 1500 m Freestyle: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 10000 m Freestyle: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 100 m Backstroke: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 200 m Backstroke: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 100 m Butterfly: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 200 m Butterfly: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn (0.46)
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn/Homer Sagrera/Ralph Simpson (0.78)
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn/Homer Sagrera/Ralph Simpson (0.78)
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay: Mikey Addison/Bart Reimorn/Homer Sagrera/Ralph Simpson (0.78)
Women’s 50 m Freestyle: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 100 m Freestyle: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 200 m Freestyle: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 400 m Freestyle: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 800 m Freestyle: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 10000 m Freestyle: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 100 m Backstroke: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 200 m Backstroke: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 100 m Butterfly: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 200 m Butterfly: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue (0.93)
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue/Sofia Taue/Irene Seba (0.87)
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue/Sofia Taue/Irene Seba (0.87)
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay: Natsumi Hinata/Ariadna Hue/Sofia Taue/Irene Seba (0.87)
TENNIS
Men’s Singles: Miquel Nadal/Rafael Moyà/Antonio Federer/Juan Ferrero (0.95)
Men’s Doubles: Miquel Nadal/Rafael Moyà (0.79) Antonio Federer/Juan Ferrero (0.75)
Women’s Singles: Alexia Cummings/Sandra Bullet/Enriqueta Alvarez/Joana Sagrera (0.82)
Women’s Doubles: Alexia Cummings/Sandra Bullet (0.68) Enriqueta Alvarez/Joana Sagrera (0.90)
TRIATHLON
Men’s: Adrià Mola/Antoni Cerdà/Miquel Carpena (0.93)
Women’s: Catalina Estarellas/Maria del Mar Cardell/Caterina Tugores (0.85)
VOLLEYBALL
Men’s Beach: Alfredo Belmonte/Alberto Saez (0.89)
Men’s Volleyball: 1 team (0.81)
Women’s Beach: Antoinette Ferrand/Natsumi Hinata (0.79)
Women’s Volleyball: 1 team (0.92)
WATER POLO
Men’s: 1 team (0.79)
Women’s: 1 team (0.82)
WRESTLING
Men’s Freestyle 55 kg: Oriol Presas (0.48)
Men’s Freestyle 60 kg: Joan Estanion (0.37)
Men’s Freestyle 66 kg: Francesc Casesnoves (0.57)
Men’s Freestyle 74 kg: Pedro Almena (0.48)
Men’s Freestyle 84 kg: Ángel Juny (0.47)
Men’s Freestyle 96 kg: Oleguer Acebes (0.38)
Men’s Freestyle 120 kg: Miquel Presas (0.38)
Men’s Greco-Roman 55 kg: Oriol Presas (0.48)
Men’s Greco-Roman 60 kg: Joan Estanion (0.37)
Men’s Greco-Roman 66 kg: Francesc Casesnoves (0.57)
Men’s Greco-Roman 74 kg: Pedro Almena (0.48)
Men’s Greco-Roman 84 kg: Ángel Juny (0.47)
Men’s Greco-Roman 96 kg: Oleguer Acebes (0.38)
Men’s Greco-Roman 120 kg: Miquel Presas (0.38)