Gold Division Season 1
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
Contents
First Half
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Edgewood United 19 14 3 2 46 14 32 45 2 Highland Park FC 19 13 4 2 42 14 28 43 3 Holliday FC 19 12 5 2 38 16 22 41 4 Kaufman Wanderers 19 12 5 2 31 16 15 41 5 Real Malakoff 19 11 6 2 42 17 25 39 6 Lockney Town 19 10 4 5 32 21 11 34 7 FC Elkheart 19 9 6 4 41 28 13 33 8 Schulenburg 19 9 5 5 30 19 11 32 9 Lakeside AC 19 9 4 6 32 26 6 31 10 Yorktown 19 9 3 7 37 29 8 30 11 AC Newark 19 8 4 7 27 31 -4 28 12 Three Rivers FC 19 6 5 8 33 31 2 23 13 Sweetwater Rovers 19 4 9 6 20 21 -1 21 14 Anson Sporting 19 6 3 10 24 29 -5 21 15 Ruffage United 19 4 5 10 20 34 -14 17 16 Stinnett West 19 3 4 12 20 39 -19 13 17 Natalia FC 19 2 3 14 15 42 -27 9 18 Abernathy 19 2 3 14 15 47 -32 9 19 Shallowater FC 19 2 3 14 21 55 -34 9 20 Ovilla City 19 2 2 15 17 54 -37 8
Second Half
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Highland Park FC 28 19 7 2 61 20 41 64 2 Edgewood United 28 19 5 4 63 27 36 62 3 Kaufman Wanderers 28 17 8 3 47 23 24 59 4 Holliday FC 28 16 8 4 54 25 29 56 5 Real Malakoff 28 16 7 5 62 30 32 55 6 FC Elkheart 28 15 7 6 62 41 21 52 7 Yorktown 28 14 5 9 57 42 15 47 8 AC Newark 28 14 5 9 38 37 1 47 9 Lakeside AC 28 13 7 8 47 37 10 46 10 Three Rivers FC 28 13 6 9 55 38 17 45 11 Schulenburg 28 12 8 8 41 30 11 44 12 Lockney Town 28 10 4 14 35 46 -11 34 13 Sweetwater Rovers 28 7 11 10 35 37 -2 32 14 Anson Sporting 28 8 5 15 33 42 -9 29 15 Abernathy 28 6 6 16 28 60 -32 24 16 Stinnett West 28 6 4 18 28 53 -25 22 17 Ruffage United 28 4 7 17 28 55 -27 19 18 Natalia FC 28 5 3 20 25 61 -36 18 19 Shallowater FC 28 3 5 20 30 73 -43 14 20 Ovilla City 28 2 4 22 25 77 -52 10
Final Matchday
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Edgewood United 37 26 7 4 90 32 58 85 2 Highland Park FC 37 25 8 4 80 30 50 83 3 Kaufman Wanderers 37 22 10 5 60 29 31 76 4 Holliday FC 37 22 8 7 70 33 37 74 5 FC Elkheart 37 20 9 8 87 50 37 69 6 Real Malakoff 37 18 10 9 75 44 31 64 7 Lakeside AC 37 18 10 9 68 45 23 64 8 Schulenburg 37 17 10 10 53 35 18 61 9 Yorktown 37 18 6 13 74 56 18 60 10 Three Rivers FC 37 17 8 12 74 51 23 59 11 AC Newark 37 16 7 14 52 59 -7 55 12 Sweetwater Rovers 37 12 12 13 42 44 -2 48 13 Lockney Town 37 14 6 17 51 58 -7 48 14 Anson Sporting 37 13 7 17 45 52 -7 46 15 Stinnett West 37 9 4 24 37 70 -33 31 16 Abernathy 37 6 8 23 34 88 -54 26 17 Ruffage United 37 5 9 23 41 79 -38 24 18 Natalia FC 37 6 4 27 30 88 -58 22 19 Shallowater FC 37 5 6 26 36 95 -59 21 20 Ovilla City 37 4 5 28 31 92 -61 17
Ovilla City 0-2 Edgewood United
Stinnett West 2-2 AC Newark
Natalia FC 1-4 Yorktown
Lakeside AC 2-1 Lockney Town
Holliday FC 1-1 Real Malakoff
FC Elkheart 4-1 Sweetwater Rovers
Three Rivers FC 3-1 Ruffage United
Schulenburg 1-1 Shallowater FC
Highland Park FC 2-0 Anson Sporting
Kaufman Wanderers 5-1 Abernathy
Final Standings
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Edgewood United 38 27 7 4 92 32 60 88 2 Highland Park FC 38 26 8 4 82 30 52 86 3 Kaufman Wanderers 38 23 10 5 65 30 35 79 4 Holliday FC 38 22 9 7 71 34 37 75 5 FC Elkheart 38 21 9 8 91 51 40 72 6 Lakeside AC 38 19 10 9 70 46 24 67 7 Real Malakoff 38 18 11 9 76 45 31 65 8 Yorktown 38 19 6 13 78 57 21 63 9 Three Rivers FC 38 18 8 12 77 52 25 62 10 Schulenburg 38 17 11 10 54 36 18 62 11 AC Newark 38 16 8 14 54 61 -7 56 12 Sweetwater Rovers 38 12 12 14 43 48 -5 48 13 Lockney Town 38 14 6 18 52 60 -8 48 14 Anson Sporting 38 13 7 18 45 54 -9 46 15 Stinnett West 38 9 5 24 39 72 -33 32 16 Abernathy 38 6 8 24 35 93 -58 26 17 Ruffage United 38 5 9 24 42 82 -40 24 18 Shallowater FC 38 5 7 26 37 96 -59 22 19 Natalia FC 38 6 4 28 31 92 -61 22 20 Ovilla City 38 4 5 29 31 94 -63 17
Awards
Most Valuable Player
Shane Murphy (Highland Park FC)
Golden Boot
Quinton Franks (Kaufman Wanderers), 24
Preceded by: none |
Gold Division Season 1 |
Followed by: Gold Division Season 2 |
The Free Land of Acapais |
---|
Main Article: Acapais |
Acapais Sports: Acapais Football Association, Acapais Football League, Acapais national football team |