Gymnastics at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
This sports article is out of date. It most probably refers to a sports competition which has been completed, but has not been updated. You can help by updating it with relevant information. |
Gymnastics might not be a popular sport internationally, but in certain nations, it is highly popular, especially in Rejistania and Ariddia.
The standings look as follows:
Tyrellian Ylompic Games medal count - Gymnastics | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Country | Total Medals | |||
1 | Rejistania (REJ) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
2 | Ariddia (ARI) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Schiavonia (SCH) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Kelse (KEL) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
5 | Starblaydia (STB) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Anastasiania (ANA) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Milchama (MIL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Results
Abbreviated for shortness's sake:
Women's artistic qualification
- Ariddia, in total 156.375 points
- Kelse, in total 155.847 points
- Starblaydia, in total 155.537 points
- Rejistania, in total 155.446 points
- Schiavonia, in total 155.439 points
- Chicanada, in total 155.223 points
Eliminated: Andossa Se Mitrin Vega, in total 154.723 points Milchama, in total 154.574 points
Men's Artistic Qualification
- Ariddia, in total 156.553 points
- Chicanada, in total 156.408 points
- Andossa Se Mitrin Vega, in total 156.387 points
- Rejistania, in total 156.215 points
- Milchama, in total 155.621 points
- Kelse, in total 155.603 points
Eliminated: Schiavonia, in total 153.962 points
Women's Team Competition
Ariddia 157.360 Rejistania 156.705 Kelse 156.653 Chicanada 155.350 Schiavonia 154.595 Starblaydia 154.267
Men's Team Competition
Rejistania 236.027 Ariddia 235.823 Kelse 235.614 Milchama 234.012 Chicanada 233.310 Andossa Si Mirtin Vega 232.798
Women's Individual All-Around
Name Nation Total Floor Vault Uneven Balance Exercise Bars Beam Rebecca Fuller SCH 39.497 9.731 9.949 9.832 9.985 Laure Mkrchyan ARI 39.488 9.946 9.973 9.923 9.646 Anaïs Reed ARI 39.391 9.796 9.689 9.931 9.976 Amelia Ayala KEL 39.123 9.832 9.822 9.635 9.835 Sunny Mokhobo ARI 39.122 9.473 9.817 9.866 9.966 Hilary Oakley STB 39.102 9.920 9.711 9.695 9.776 Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ 39.058 9.855 9.677 9.927 9.599 Ikaru Kanehiju REJ 38.981 9.551 9.624 9.848 9.958 Renee Letenero KEL 38.821 9.637 9.752 9.645 9.787 Gia Valetto KEL 38.636 9.705 9.635 9.624 9.672 Hope Mathijsen ARI 38.587 9.863 9.599 9.511 9.615 Aliw Set ARI 38.568 9.815 9.630 9.518 9.604 Jemima Stollmeyer SCH 38.551 9.573 9.202 9.885 9.892 Gee-Gee Mudie SCH 38.551 9.658 9.358 9.558 9.976 Agripina Pedlar AMV 38.545 9.479 9.507 9.975 9.584 Ruby Halbert MIL 38.529 9.294 9.893 9.835 9.507 Taki Likatu REJ 38.525 9.868 9.648 9.526 9.483 Johanna Yizel KEL 38.479 9.790 9.510 9.566 9.613 Joan Hersey STB 38.459 9.494 9.636 9.825 9.504 Tara Stockton ANA 38.447 9.399 9.747 9.878 9.422 Jenny Katz STB 38.280 9.599 9.456 9.365 9.861
Men's Individual All-Around
Name Nation Total Floor Vault P. Pommel High Rings Exercise Bars Horse Bar Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ 59.5682 9.921 9.82 9.96 9.956 9.9134 9.9978 Ka~nsu H~senu REJ 58.8914 9.979 9.676 9.548 9.903 9.8457 9.9397 Kansu Jeri REJ 58.8295 9.878 9.962 9.845 9.587 9.9009 9.6566 Hsene Seta~o REJ 58.8257 9.58 9.942 9.937 9.897 9.9019 9.5678 Rolf Kaemerjas SPR 58.7877 9.985 9.81 9.961 9.735 9.526 9.7707 Eric Glansen CHI 58.7516 9.965 9.774 9.976 9.647 9.8965 9.4931 Xianuve Ateok~hana REJ 58.4904 9.701 9.561 9.655 9.785 9.8896 9.8988 Riyo Nalik KEL 58.4264 9.562 9.966 9.563 9.677 9.8952 9.7632 Xtesa Rimati~l REJ 58.2946 9.581 9.615 9.732 9.719 9.8583 9.7893 Santo Doulte KEL 58.2039 9.634 9.639 9.937 9.526 9.6965 9.7714 Jang Yong-Jun ARI 58.1783 9.362 9.421 9.894 9.855 9.8799 9.7664 Sae Iu ARI 58.1586 9.976 9.482 9.874 9.593 9.6312 9.6024 James Nikel KEL 58.1248 9.759 9.824 9.555 9.765 9.6367 9.5851 Nolan Butkowski AMV 58.1143 9.317 9.884 9.976 9.395 9.6643 9.878 Jorden Mantis CHI 58.1038 9.334 9.829 9.679 9.945 9.6967 9.6201 Jacques Metende KEL 58.0405 9.572 9.582 9.536 9.978 9.7525 9.62 Sam Burch MIL 57.8622 9.393 9.815 9.681 9.255 9.9129 9.8053 Michael Gris ARI 57.7956 9.523 9.539 9.914 9.559 9.6832 9.5774 Jorden Long CHI 57.6791 9.887 9.542 9.422 9.747 9.5914 9.4897 Joseph Detreno KEL 57.5863 9.445 9.57 9.853 9.496 9.6785 9.5438 Moises Tonsil AMV 57.459 9.822 9.531 9.434 9.747 9.6068 9.3182 Denis Vaillant ARI 57.3677 9.373 9.84 9.455 9.889 9.4605 9.3502 Edward Felton MIL 57.3031 9.524 9.311 9.541 9.42 9.8181 9.689 Jummy Dubois MIL 57.0214 9.241 9.422 9.752 9.437 9.5313 9.6381
Women's Floor Exercise Final
Amelia Ayala KEL 9.971 Jenji Kekehirisana REJ 9.901 Hilary Oakley STB 9.884 Taki Likatu REJ 9.866 Sunnk Mokhobo ARI 9.859 Agripina Pedlar AMV 9.799 Laure Mkrchyan ARI 9.750 Aimee Portsmouth ANA 9.730 Analiese Vanderlon CHI 9.708 Gia Valetto KEL 9.660 Katelynn Albarez AMV 9.604 Wilma Tavarez MIL 9.479 Lisa Tzail CHI 9.476 Kari Elain CHI 9.408 Rebecca Fuller SCH 9.395 Esperanza Xarvet MAC 9.340
Women's Uneven Bars Final
Anaïs Reed ARI 9.939 Rebecca Fuller SCH 9.910 Nancy Winkle MIL 9.890 Janice Scruggs STB 9.831 Ewa Skorcz AMV 9.827 Johanna Yizel KEL 9.695 Rachel Long CHI 9.644 Sunnk Mokhobo ARI 9.636 Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ 9.614 Florence Saldivar MIL 9.591 Joan Hersey STB 9.568 Amelia Ayala KEL 9.565 Ikaru Kanehiju REJ 9.502 Jemima Stollmeyer SCH 9.457 Amy Goodrich STB 9.415 Kari Elain CHI 9.336
Women's Vault Final
Jo-Anna Cameron SCH 9.990 Rebecca Fuller SCH 9.948 Anaïs Reed ARI 9.915 Margaret Weisel CHI 9.887 Agripina Pedlar AMV 9.860 Florence Saldivar MIL 9.776 Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ 9.712 Syku Lyku REJ 9.685 Taki Likatu REJ 9.665 Jennifer Tjian CHI 9.624 Sehedemenele Juru REJ 9.615 Jenny Katz STB 9.564 Kari Elain CHI 9.454 Pura Peroff AMV 9.442 Renee Letenero KEL 9.442 Gee-Gee Mudie SCH 9.337
Women's Balance Beam Final
Joan Hersey STB 9.958 Tara Stockton ANA 9.907 Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ 9.905 Jemima Stollmeyer SCH 9.881 Amelia Ayala KEL 9.860 Gia Valetto KEL 9.768 Aliw Set ARI 9.759 April Smithson ARI 9.756 Renee Letenero KEL 9.726 Ruby Halbert MIL 9.722 Laure Mkrchyan ARI 9.618 Sunnk Mokhobo ARI 9.494 Johanna Yizel KEL 9.451 Esperanza Xarvet MAC 9.423 Nancy Winkle MIL 9.370 Kari Elain CHI 9.316
Competitors in the different events
Men's competitions
Floor Excercise
Riyo Nalik KEL Denis Vaillant ARI Aleksis Vartio ANA Carey Langfeld AMV Nolan Butkowski AMV Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Santo Doulte KEL Josh Vidic ARI Kansu Jeri REJ Rolf Kaemerjas SPR Kendrick Jerdon AMV Eric Glansen CHI Jorden Mantis CHI Michael Gris ARI Jacques Metende KEL Alvaro Axsom AMV
High Bar
Aleksis Vartio ANA Sae Iu ARI Sam Burch MIL Jimmy Dubois MIL Jorden Mantis CHI Wayne Reardon MIL Christian Christiani SCH Allen Huntly ANA Jorden Long CHI Xtesa Rimati~l REJ Santo Doulte KEL Carey Lotzer AMV Alvaro Axsom AMV Moises Tonsil AMV Michael Gris ARI Edward Felton MIL
Parallel Bars
Robert Grant SCH Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Jacques Metende KEL Xli Peesien CHI Moises Tonsil AMV Nolan Butkowski AMV Allen Huntly ANA Sae Iu ARI Riyo Nalik KEL Jang Yong-Jun ARI Joseph Detreno KEL Paul Glansen CHI Kansu Jeri REJ Abdel Andresen ARI Michael Gris ARI Jorden Long CHI
Vault
Ashley Quolen CHI Christian Christiani SCH Robert Grant SCH Sam Burch MIL Xli Peesien CHI Denis Vaillant ARI Nolan Butkowski AMV Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Jorden Mantis CHI James Nikel KEL Kendrick Jerdon AMV Abdel Andresen ARI Wayne Reardon MIL Rolf Kaemerjas SPR Gui Fer MAC Kansu Jeri REJ
Pommel Horse
Jorden Long CHI Nolan Butkowski AMV James Nikel KEL Hsene Seta~o REJ Edward Felton MIL Gui Fer MAC Denis Vaillant ARI Jang Yong-Jun ARI Rolf Kaemerjas SPR Moises Tonsil AMV Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Julio Del Santori KEL Kansu Jeri REJ Jim Neblett SCH Ka~nsu H~senu REJ Wayne Reardon MIL
Rings
Sae Iu ARI Carey Langfeld AMV Jang Yong-Jun ARI Jacques Metende KEL Mattias Stjärnbeck ANA Allen Huntly ANA Xtesa Rimati~l REJ Aleksis Vartio ANA Alvaro Axsom AMV Hsene Seta~o REJ Kansu Jeri REJ Ka~nsu H~senu REJ Eric Glansen CHI Denis Vaillant ARI Xianuve Ateok~hana REJ Santo Doulte KEL
Tyrellian Ylompic Games |
---|
Host city: Tyrellia (Casari) |
Nations at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games: Anastasiania | Algal States | Allanea | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Ariddia | Becquerelia | Bedistan | Casari | Ceorana | Chicanada | Collonie | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Dorian and Sonya | The Kazoo Peoples | Kelse | Krytenia | Liverpool England | The Macabees | Milchama | Rejistania | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Uhuh-Ropa & Uhuh-Topia |
Other Ylompics: none at present |
See also: Ylompic Games | Olympic Games |