Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance/Athletes
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
This is a list of athletes registered to the Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance and their accomplishments.
Teams
- Women's hockey team, First Summer Olympics
Bernlef, Tamar
- Taekwondo, Women's Lightweight, Tyrellian Ylompics
Buitendam, Anne
- Figure Skating, Mixed Pairs, First Winter Olympics
Buitendam, John
- Figure Skating, Mixed Pairs, First Winter Olympics
Cuypers, Jack
- Swimming, Men's 4x100m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
Deyk, Jacob van
- Swimming, Men's 100m Freestyle, First Summer Olympics
- Swimming, Men's 4x100m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
- Swimming, Men's 200m Freestyle, First Summer Olympics
Fisher, Kate
- Athletics, Women's 200m, First Summer Olympics
Jones, Guido
- Taekwondo, Men's Middleweight, First Summer Olympics
Kurvers, Marcia
- Women's Single Slalom Kayak, Tyrellian Ylompics
Marsman, Corneel
- Table Tennis, Men's Singles, Tyrellian Ylompics
Pieters, Gerda
- Curling (second), Women, First Winter Olympics
Rubik, Jessica
- Swimming, Women's 200m Backstroke, First Summer Olympics
- Swimming, Women's 100m Breaststroke, First Summer Olympics
- Swimming, Women's 50m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
Sepers, Lars
- Swimming, Men's 200m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
- Swimming, Men's 4x100m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
- Swimming, Men's 200m Butterfly, First Summer Olympics
- Swimming, Men's 50m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
Timmer, Femke
- Swimming, Women's 800m Freestyle, First Summer Olympics
- Swimming, Women's 200m Breaststroke, First Summer Olympics
Veerman, Pieter
- Swimming, Men's 4x100m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
- Swimming, Men's 100m Freestyle, Tyrellian Ylompics
Verhaegen, Saskia
- Judo, Women's Middleweight, First Summer Olympics
- Judo, Women's Middleweight, Tyrellian Ylompics
Vries, Hanneke de
- Curling (lead), Women, First Winter Olympics
Wattley, Nita
- Curling (third), Women, First Winter Olympics
Winkelman, Annabella
- Curling (skip), Women, First Winter Olympics