West Ariddia at the Second Winter Olympics
West Ariddia will participate in the Second Winter Olympics as part of the Ariddian delegation. These Games will be the first time West Ariddia joins an Ariddian sports' delegation since the tenth and eleventh editions of the football World Cup.
This page is exclusively about West Ariddian athletes. Although they are not an independent delegation, an unofficial medal tally is held.
West Ariddia will contribute thirty-nine athletes to the joint delegation (including eighteen hockey players). West Ariddia's disproportionately high number of athletes compared to the larger PDSRA is due mostly to the former's greater wealth and better equiped, more modern training facilities. Hence, all of the delegation's entries in ski jumping and snowboarding are West Ariddians.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
West Ariddia (ARI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Delegation & results
Ice Hockey
MEN
- 1 team (mixed with Ariddia & North-West Ariddia)
WOMEN
- 1 team (mixed with Ariddia & North-West Ariddia)
Biathlon
7.5KM SPRINT WOMEN
- Michèle Jatta
10KM SPRINT MEN
- Benjamin Rogers
- Jorge Tavares
12.5KM MASS STAR WOMEN
- Michèle Jatta
15KM MASS START MEN
- Benjamin Rogers
- Jorge Tavares
15KM INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
- Michèle Jatta
20KM INDIVIDUAL MEN
- Benjamin Rogers
Bobsleigh
2 MAN MEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jean-Charles Marchand & Osvaldo Gomes | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4 MAN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jean-Charles Marchand & Osvaldo Gomes (with E Au & Joseph Horn) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Skeleton
INDIVIDUAL MEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olivier Knight | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Luge
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sabrina Co | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Figure Skating
INDIVIDUAL MEN
- Carl Salé
- Yan Htet
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
- Amandine al Rashed
PAIRS
- Carl Salé & Amandine al Rashed
Ski Jumping
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NORMAL HILL
- Assan Kebeh
Snowboarding
MEN'S HALFPIPE
- Paul Terasson
- Majed al Khouja
WOMEN'S HALFPIPE
- Wut Lo’e
- Shol Ishih
Speed Skating
500M MEN
- Henry Sailor
500M WOMEN
- Ivy Chan
1KM WOMEN
- Ivy Chan
MEN'S TEAM PURSUIT
- Uwshu We (with Jean-Michel Chang & François Leval)
WOMEN'S TEAM PURSUIT
- Ivy Chan (with Jessica Silversmith & Linda Uosh)
Short Track
500M MEN
- Laurent Langlois
500M WOMEN
- Fatima Law
- Aui I
1KM WOMEN
- Fatima Law
WOMEN'S 3KM RELAY
- Aui I (with Jessica Silversmith, Linda Uosh & Aw Wyeso)
MEN'S 5KM RELAY
- Laurent Langlois (with Jean-Michel Chang, Derek Riise & Eshet Oa)
- Second Winter Olympics
- Host city: Keto (Unified Capitalizt States)
- Participating nations: Anastasiania | The Archregimancy | Ariddia | Az-cz | Ballclampistan | Bears Armed | Cafundéu | Capitalizt SLANI | Casari | Dumania | Edward City | Elves Security Forces | Fordavia | The free holy ones | Jasīʼyūn | Kelssek | Liverpool England | Maineacs | Malabra | Michigan-Superior | Mikitivity | The Mushroom Kingship | Noremark | Okielahoma | Oliverry | Race Track | Ropa-Topia | Rorysville | Ruthenberg | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spindomia | Qazox | Quakmybush | Tynelia | Wentland