|
|
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | {{Infobox NSWC |
| + | haha i deleted ur page |
− | | edition = 21
| + | |
− | | hosts = [[Cockbill Street]] and [[Lethislavania]]
| + | |
− | | teams = 86
| + | |
− | | finalists = 32
| + | |
− | | first = Bedistan
| + | |
− | | count = 1st
| + | |
− | | second = Total n Utter Insanity
| + | |
− | | third = Cockbill Street
| + | |
− | | matches = 64
| + | |
− | | goals = 169
| + | |
− | | average = 2.64
| + | |
− | | affiliated = [[Cup of Harmony 13|CoH13]], [[Baptism of Fire 8|BoF (WC21)]]
| + | |
− | | previous = [[World Cup 20]]
| + | |
− | | next = [[World Cup 22]]
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | '''[[World Cup]] 21''' was hosted by [[Cockbill Street]] and [[Lethislavania]] and was won by [[Bedistan]] for the first time in their seventeenth attempt. Along the way, they survived perhaps the most extraordinary match in World Cup history, beating [[Vilita]] 8-7 in what is believed to be the highest aggregate score ever recorded in a WCC-sanctioned senior tournament (such scores having previously been confined to the [[Under-21 World Cup]]).
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | == First round ==
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | === Groups in Cockbill Street ===
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group A ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Vilita]] - [[Druida]] 1-1<br>
| + | |
− | [[EL CID THE HERO]] - [[Spurland]] 4-1<br>
| + | |
− | [[Vilita]] - [[EL CID THE HERO]] 1-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Druida]] - [[Spurland]] 1-1<br>
| + | |
− | [[Vilita]] - [[Spurland]] 2-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Druida]] - [[EL CID THE HERO]] 2-2<br>
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group A P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Vilita 3 2 1 0 4-1 7
| + | |
− | EL CID THE HERO 3 1 1 1 6-4 4
| + | |
− | Druida 3 0 3 0 4-4 3
| + | |
− | Spurland 3 0 1 2 2-7 1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group B ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Squornshelous]] - [[Commerce Heights]] 2-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Svecia]] - [[Kylaai]] 1-2 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Squornshelous]] - [[Svecia]] 0-1<br>
| + | |
− | [[Commerce Heights]] - [[Kylaai]] 2-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Commerce Heights]] - [[Svecia]] 2-2 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Squornshelous]] - [[Kylaai]] 1-0<br>
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group B P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Squornshelous 3 2 0 1 3-1 6
| + | |
− | Svecia 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
| + | |
− | Commerce Heights 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
| + | |
− | Kylaai 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Svecia]] progress on higher RP bonus
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group C ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Eauz]] - [[Krytenia]] 1-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Crystilakere]] - [[Liverpool England]] 2-2<br>
| + | |
− | [[Eauz]] - [[Crystilakere]] 2-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Krytenia]] - [[Liverpool England]] 1-2<br>
| + | |
− | [[Eauz]] - [[Liverpool England]] 1-2 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Krytenia]] - [[Crystilakere]] 0-1 <br>
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group C P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Liverpool England 3 2 1 0 6-4 7
| + | |
− | Eauz 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
| + | |
− | Crystilakere 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
| + | |
− | Krytenia 3 0 1 2 2-4 1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Eauz]] progress on head-to-head result
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group D ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Bedistan]] - [[Cockbill Street]] 0-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Dance 2 Revolution]] - [[Fmjphoenix]] 1-0<br>
| + | |
− | [[Bedistan]] - [[Dance 2 Revolution]] 4-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Cockbill Street]] - [[Fmjphoenix]] 2-0<br>
| + | |
− | [[Cockbill Street]] - [[Dance 2 Revolution]] 1-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Bedistan]] - [[Fmjphoenix]] 0-3<br>
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group D P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Cockbill Street 3 1 2 0 3-1 5
| + | |
− | Bedistan 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
| + | |
− | Dance 2 Revolution 3 1 1 1 3-5 4
| + | |
− | Fmjphoenix 3 1 0 2 3-3 3
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | === Groups in Lethislavania ===
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group E ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Total n Utter Insanity]] - [[Lovisa]] 1-0<br>
| + | |
− | [[Starblaydia]] - [[South Osettia]] 1-2<br>
| + | |
− | [[Total n Utter Insanity]] - [[Starblaydia]] 1-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Lovisa]] - [[South Osettia]] 0-2 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Total n Utter Insanity]] - [[South Osettia]] 3-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Lovisa]] - [[Starblaydia]] 0-0<br>
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group E P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Total n Utter Insanity 3 3 0 0 5-0 9
| + | |
− | South Osettia 3 2 0 1 4-4 6
| + | |
− | Starblaydia 3 0 1 2 1-3 1
| + | |
− | Lovisa 3 0 1 2 0-3 1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group F ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Rejistania]] - [[Sarzonia]] 2-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[The Lowland Clans]] - [[Nonesuch Street]] 2-0<br>
| + | |
− | [[Rejistania]] - [[The Lowland Clans]] 1-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Sarzonia]] - [[Nonesuch Street]] 3-0<br>
| + | |
− | [[Rejistania]] - [[Nonesuch Street]] 4-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Sarzonia]] - [[The Lowland Clans]] 3-0<br>
| + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group F P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Rejistania 3 2 1 0 7-2 7
| + | |
− | Sarzonia 3 2 0 1 6-2 6
| + | |
− | The Lowland Clans 3 1 1 1 3-4 4
| + | |
− | Nonesuch Street 3 0 0 3 1-9 0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group G ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Turori]] - [[The Eagles Nest]] 3-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[One Red Dot]] - [[Tadjikistan]] 1-1<br>
| + | |
− | [[Turori]] - [[One Red Dot]] 0-1 <br>
| + | |
− | [[The Eagles Nest]] - [[Tadjikistan]] 1-0<br>
| + | |
− | [[Turori]] - [[Tadjikistan]] 3-2 <br>
| + | |
− | [[The Eagles Nest]] - [[One Red Dot]] 2-0<br>
| + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group G P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Turori 3 2 0 1 6-3 6
| + | |
− | The Eagles Nest 3 2 0 1 3-3 6
| + | |
− | One Red Dot 3 1 1 1 2-3 4
| + | |
− | Tadjikistan 3 0 1 2 3-5 1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==== Group H ====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | [[Audioslavia]] - [[Nova Britannicus]] 2-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Lethislavania]] - [[Oaker]] 2-2<br>
| + | |
− | [[Audioslavia]] - [[Lethislavania]] 2-0 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Nova Britannicus]] - [[Oaker]] 1-2<br>
| + | |
− | [[Audioslavia]] - [[Oaker]] 1-2 <br>
| + | |
− | [[Nova Britannicus]] - [[Lethislavania]] 1-1<br>
| + | |
− | <br>
| + | |
− | Group H P W D L GF-GAPts
| + | |
− | Oaker 3 2 1 0 6-4 7
| + | |
− | Audioslavia 3 2 0 1 5-2 6
| + | |
− | Lethislavania 3 0 2 1 3-5 2
| + | |
− | Nova Britannicus 3 0 1 2 2-5 1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==Knockout stage==
| + | |
− | {{16TeamBracket
| + | |
− | <!-- Round of 16 -->
| + | |
− | |round16-1-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-1-team1='''Vilita'''
| + | |
− | |round16-1-score1=3
| + | |
− | |round16-1-team2=Svecia
| + | |
− | |round16-1-score2=1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-2-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-2-team1=Liverpool England
| + | |
− | |round16-2-score1=1
| + | |
− | |round16-2-team2='''Bedistan'''
| + | |
− | |round16-2-score2=2
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-3-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-3-team1='''EL CID THE HERO'''
| + | |
− | |round16-3-score1=3
| + | |
− | |round16-3-team2=Squornshelous
| + | |
− | |round16-3-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-4-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-4-team1='''Cockbill Street'''
| + | |
− | |round16-4-score1=6
| + | |
− | |round16-4-team2=Eauz
| + | |
− | |round16-4-score2=4
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-5-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-5-team1='''Total n Utter Insanity'''
| + | |
− | |round16-5-score1=1
| + | |
− | |round16-5-team2=Sarzonia
| + | |
− | |round16-5-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-6-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-6-team1=Turori
| + | |
− | |round16-6-score1=0
| + | |
− | |round16-6-team2='''Audioslavia'''
| + | |
− | |round16-6-score2=1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-7-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-7-team1=South Osettia
| + | |
− | |round16-7-score1=0
| + | |
− | |round16-7-team2='''Rejistania'''
| + | |
− | |round16-7-score2=2
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |round16-8-location=
| + | |
− | |round16-8-team1=The Eagles Nest
| + | |
− | |round16-8-score1=0
| + | |
− | |round16-8-team2='''Oaker'''
| + | |
− | |round16-8-score2=1
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <!-- Quarterfinals -->
| + | |
− | |qf-1-location=
| + | |
− | |qf-1-team1=Vilita
| + | |
− | |qf-1-score1=7
| + | |
− | |qf-1-team2='''Bedistan'''
| + | |
− | |qf-1-score2=8
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |qf-2-location=
| + | |
− | |qf-2-team1=EL CID THE HERO
| + | |
− | |qf-2-score1=1
| + | |
− | |qf-2-team2='''Cockbill Street'''
| + | |
− | |qf-2-score2=2
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |qf-3-location=
| + | |
− | |qf-3-team1='''Total n Utter Insanity'''
| + | |
− | |qf-3-score1=2
| + | |
− | |qf-3-team2=Audioslavia
| + | |
− | |qf-3-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |qf-4-location=
| + | |
− | |qf-4-team1='''Rejistania'''
| + | |
− | |qf-4-score1=4
| + | |
− | |qf-4-team2=Oaker
| + | |
− | |qf-4-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <!-- Semi-finals -->
| + | |
− | |sf-1-location=
| + | |
− | |sf-1-team1='''Bedistan'''
| + | |
− | |sf-1-score1=1
| + | |
− | |sf-1-team2=Cockbill Street
| + | |
− | |sf-1-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |sf-2-location=
| + | |
− | |sf-2-team1='''Total n Utter Insanity'''
| + | |
− | |sf-2-score1=1
| + | |
− | |sf-2-team2=Rejistania
| + | |
− | |sf-2-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | <!-- Finals -->
| + | |
− | |third-location=
| + | |
− | |third-team1='''Cockbill Street'''
| + | |
− | |third-score1=1
| + | |
− | |third-team2=Rejistania
| + | |
− | |third-score2=0
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | |final-location=
| + | |
− | |final-team1='''Bedistan''' (pen)
| + | |
− | |final-score1=1 (6)
| + | |
− | |final-team2=Total n Utter Insanity
| + | |
− | |final-score2=1 (4)
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | The Vilita-Bedistan quarterfinal match was the highest-scoring World Cup finals match ever, and is believed to be the highest-scoring match in any World Cup (including qualifying) and also the highest-scoring match in ''any'' WCC-sanctioned tournament excluding the [[Under-21 World Cup]].
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | == Final positions ==
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | # [[Bedistan]]<br>
| + | |
− | # [[Total n Utter Insanity]]<br>
| + | |
− | # [[Cockbill Street]]<br>
| + | |
− | # [[Rejistania]]<br>
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {{World Cup}}
| + | |