Equilism Regional Teamsport Championship
In May and June of 2004, Equilism held a Regional Teamsport Championship where members could enter up to five teams to compete in eight sports offered.
Contents
Sports Offered
- Football
- Soccer
- Basketball
- Volleyball
- Baseball
- Ice Hockey
- Field Hockey
- Water Polo
Teams Entered
Tse Moana:
|
Westwind:
|
Retepland:
|
Neboe:
|
Nervosallia:
|
Equility:
|
Chilled Muff:
|
Defaultia:
|
Tomika
|
Oaker
|
Baseball
1. Tse Moana Bats (Tse Moana)
2. Crawdads (Neboe)
3. Defaultia Orbithitters (Defaultia)
Round 1
Tse Moana Bats - Crawdads | 8-2 |
Crawdads - Defaultia Orbithitters | 2-6 |
Defaultia Orbithitters - Tse Moana Bats | 1-6 |
Round 2
Tse Moana Bats - Defaultia Orbithitters | 8-0 |
Crawdads - Tse Moana Bats | 3-6 |
Defaultia Orbithitters - Crawdads | 7-4 |
Round 3
Crawdads - Defaultia Orbithitters | 7-3 |
Defaultia Orbithitters - Tse Moana Bats | 4-9 |
Tse Moana Bats - Crawdads | 7-5 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Tse Moana Bats | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44 |
Defaultia Orbithitters | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 21 |
Crawdads | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 23 |
Gold: Tse Moana Bats
Silver: Defaultia Orbithitters
Bronze: Crawdads
Basketball
1. Tse Moana Dragons (Tse Moana)
2. U-Miners (Westwind)
3. Guevara Revolutionaries (Retepland)
4. Catfish (Neboe)
5. Equility Bastards (Equility)
6. Cold Grabbers (Chilled Muff)
7. Defaultia Infinity (Defaultia)
8. Tall Guys (Tomika)
Round 1
Tse Moana Dragons - U-Miners | 91-37 |
Equility Bastards - Cold Grabbers | 5-5 |
Defaultia Infinity - Tall Guys | 22-8 |
U-Miners - Tall Guys | 73-73 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - Tse Moana Dragons | 94-81 |
Catfish - Cold Grabbers | 88-81 |
U-Miners - Defaultia Infinity | 98-81 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - Tall Guys | 72-49 |
Catfish - Tse Moana Dragons | 71-65 |
Cold Grabbers - U-Miners | 48-52 |
Equility Bastards - Defaultia Infinity | 9-74 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - Catfish | 88-76 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - U-Miners | 77-72 |
Equility Bastards -Tse Moana Dragons | 54-21 |
Cold Grabbers - Defaultia Infinity | 91-71 |
Tse Moana Dragons - Defaultia Infinity | 50-41 |
Equility Bastards - Tall Guys | 42-66 |
U-Miners - Catfish | 65-43 |
Catfish - Equility Bastards | 91-104 |
Tse Moana Dragons - Tall Guys | 94-92 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - Cold Grabbers | 21-55 |
U-Miners - Equility Bastards | 81-86 |
Cold Grabbers - Tall Guys | 44-65 |
Catfish - Defaultia Infinity | 94-74 |
Tse Moana Dragons - Cold Grabbers | 94-72 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - Defaultia Infinity | 93-65 |
Catfish - Tall Guys | 61-63 |
Equility Bastards - Guevara Revolutionaries | 32-62 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Tse Moana Dragons | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 496 |
U-Miners | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 380 |
Catfish | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 524 |
Equility Bastards | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 332 |
Cold Grabbers | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 396 |
Guevara Revolutionaries | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 507 |
Defaultia Infinity | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 428 |
Tall Guys | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 416 |
The first four (Guevara Revolutionaries; Tse Moana Dragons; Tall Guys & U-Miners) continue to the second round.
Round 2
Guevara Revolutionaries - Tse Moana Dragons | 98-73 |
Tall Guys - U-Miners | 50-95 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - Tall Guys | 86-91 |
Tse Moana Dragons - U-Miners | 72-62 |
Guevara Revolutionaries - U-Miners | 83-85 |
Tse Moana Dragons - Tall Guys | 71-88 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Guevara Revolutionaries | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 267 |
Tse Moana Dragons | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 216 |
Tall Guys | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 229 |
U-Miners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 242 |
Gold: U-Miners
Silver: Tall Guys
Bronze: Guevara Revolutionaries
Field Hockey
1. Crazy Retepian Women (Retepland)
2. "Fighting" Mama-Bears (Nervosallia)
3. Street Maniacs (Equility)
4. Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team (Oaker)
Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team - Crazy Retepian Women | 1-7 |
Street Maniacs - "Fighting" Mama-Bears | 8-6 |
Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team - Street Maniacs | 11-6 |
"Fighting" Mama-Bears - Crazy Retepian Women | 4-3 |
Street Maniacs - Crazy Retepian Women | 0-4 |
Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team - "Fighting" Mama-Bears | 1-4 |
Crazy Retepian Women - Street Maniacs | 2-8 |
"Fighting" Mama-Bears - Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team | 6-1 |
Crazy Retepian Women - "Fighting" Mama-Bears | 1-4 |
Street Maniacs - Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team | 5-0 |
"Fighting" Mama-Bears - Street Maniacs | 7-1 |
Crazy Retepian Women - Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team | 4-9 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Crazy Retepian Women | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 21 |
"Fighting" Mama-Bears | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 31 |
Street Maniacs | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 28 |
Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 23 |
Gold: "Fighting" Mama Bears
Silver: Street Maniacs
Bronze: Oaker Sharks Field Hockey Team
Football
1. Tse Moana Maniacs (Tse Moana)
2. Wild West Winds (Westwind)
3. Rediators (Neboe)
4. Bouncers (Nervosallia)
5. Crazy Pirates (Equility)
6. Muff Snappers (Chilled Muff)
7. Defaultia Fireballs (Defaultia)
Round 1
Muff Snappers - Rediators | 59-45 |
Wild West Winds - Defaultia Fireballs | 4-33 |
Wild West Winds - Muff Snappers | 30-24 |
Crazy Pirates - Rediators | 30-35 |
Rediators - Tse Moana Maniacs | 15-12 |
Bouncers - Crazy Pirates | 29-10 |
Wild West Winds - Bouncers | 15-28 |
Defaultia Fireballs - Crazy Pirates | 25-7 |
Wild West Winds - Rediators | 49-60 |
Tse Moana Maniacs - Muff Snappers | 61-53 |
Defaultia Fireballs - Tse Moana Maniacs | 25-32 |
Muff Snappers - Crazy Pirates | 40-59 |
Defaultia Fireballs - Rediators | 58-54 |
Wild West Winds - Tse Moana Maniacs | 25-39 |
Bouncers - Defaultia Fireballs | 21-49 |
Tse Moana Maniacs - Bouncers | 19-36 |
Defaultia Fireballs - Muff Snappers | 20-29 |
Rediators - Bouncers | 32-18 |
Crazy Pirates - Tse Moana Maniacs | 18-45 |
Muff Snappers - Bouncers | 23-26 |
Crazy Pirates - Wild West Winds | 24-40 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Tse Moana Maniacs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 208 |
Wild West Winds | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 163 |
Rediators | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 241 |
Bouncers | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 158 |
Crazy Pirates | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 148 |
Muff Snappers | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 228 |
Defaultia Fireballs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 210 |
The first four (Rediators; Defaultia Fireballs; Tse Moana Maniacs & Bouncers) go on to Round 2.
Round 2
Rediators - Defaultia Fireballs | 46-58 |
Tse Moana Maniacs - Bouncers | 36-16 |
Rediators - Tse Moana Maniacs | 25-27 |
Defaultia Fireballs - Bouncers | 15-17 |
Rediators - Bouncers | 28-31 |
Defaultia Fireballs - Tse Moana Maniacs | 23-23 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Rediators | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 99 |
Defaultia Fireballs | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 96 |
Tse Moana Maniacs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 86 |
Bouncers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 64 |
Gold: Tse Moana Maniacs
Silver: Bouncers
Bronze: Defaultia Fireballs
Ice Hockey
1. Griffins (Westwind)
2. Escapees (Nervosallia)
3. Muffkins (Chilled Muff)
4. Warrington Maniacs (Tomika)
5. Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team (Oaker)
Round 1
Griffins - Escapees | 8-9 |
Muffkins - Warrington Maniacs | 7-6 |
Griffins - Muffkins | 9-4 |
Escapees - Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team | 5-0 |
Escapees - Muffkins | 11-5 |
Warrington Maniacs - Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team | 3-6 |
Escapees - Warrington Maniacs | 8-4 |
Griffins - Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team | 1-9 |
Griffins - Warrington Maniacs | 6-1 |
Muffkins - Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey | 3-9 |
Escapees - Griffins | 7-7 |
Warrington Maniacs - Muffkins | 5-1 |
Muffkins - Griffins | 0-5 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team - Escapees | 9-3 |
Muffkins - Escapees | 3-6 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team - Warrington Maniacs | 4-5 |
Warrington Maniacs - Escapees | 8-5 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team - Griffins | 3-8 |
Warrington Maniacs - Griffins | 1-3 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team - Muffkins | 2-0 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Griffins | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 44 |
Escapees | 5 | 1 | 2 | 163 | 54 |
Muffkins | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23 |
Warrington Maniacs | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 33 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 42 |
The first three (Escapees; Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team & Griffins) continue to Round 2.
Round 2
Escapees - Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team | 6-3 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team - Griffins | 6-8 |
Griffins - Escapees | 4-5 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Escapees | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 |
Griffins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 |
Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Gold: Escapees
Silver: Griffins
Bronze: Oaker Sharks Ice Hockey Team
Soccer
1. Retepland United (Retepland)
2. Lakers (Neboe)
3. FC Eagles (Equility)
4. Pitch Muff (Chilled Muff)
5. Saint Barmsan FC (Tomika)
6. Oaker Sharks Soccer Team (Oaker)
Round 1
Lakers - FC Eagles | 2-3 |
Retepland United - Pitch Muff | 9-6 |
FC Eagles - Saint Barmsan FC | 3-0 |
Retepland United - Lakers | 0-8 |
FC Eagles - Oaker Sharks Soccer Team | 7-2 |
Pitch Muff - Lakers | 8-7 |
Saint Barmsan FC - Retepland United | 3-7 |
FC Eagles - Pitch Muff | 7-1 |
Lakers - Saint Barmsan FC | 0-0 |
Retepland United - Oaker Sharks Soccer Team | 4-6 |
Saint Barmsan FC - Pitch Muff | 4-6 |
Lakers - Oaker Sharks Soccer Team | 3-2 |
Oaker Sharks Soccer Team - Pitch Muff | 5-6 |
Retepland United - FC Eagles | 9-8 |
Saint Barmsan FC - Oaker Sharks Soccer Team | 4-1 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Retepland United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 29 |
Lakers | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 20 |
FC Eagles | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 28 |
Pitch Muff | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 27 |
Saint Barmsan FC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 |
Oaker Sharks Soccer Team | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 |
The first three (FC Eagles; Retepland United & Pitch Muff) go through to Round 2.
Round 1
FC Eagles - Retepland United | 1-4 |
FC Eagles - Pitch Muff | 4-2 |
Retepland United - Pitch Muff | 2-2 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
FC Eagles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Retepland United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
Pitch Muff | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Gold: Retepland United
Silver: FC Eagles
Bronze: Pitch Muff
Volleyball
1. Volley Volcanoes (Tse Moana)
2. Elements (Westwind)
3. Red Volley (Retepland)
4. Beach Bums (Neboe)
5. Sand Dunes (Nervosallia)
6. Defaultia Rebound (Defaultia)
7. Volleyers (Tomika)
8. Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team (Oaker)
Round 1
Volley Volcanoes – Beach Bums | 3-0 |
Red Volley – Sand Dunes | 3-2 |
Volleyers - Elements | 2-1 |
Beach Bums - Elements | 6-6 |
Defaultia Rebound – Volley Volcanoes | 1-3 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team – Sand Dunes | 6-4 |
Beach Bums - Volleyers | 6-2 |
Defaultia Rebound - Elements | 0-3 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team – Volley Volcanoes | 3-6 |
Sand Dunes – Beach Bums | 1-6 |
Red Volley - Volleyers | 5-1 |
Defaultia Rebound – Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team | 4-3 |
Defaultia Rebound – Beach Bums | 3-6 |
Red Volley – Volley Volcanoes | 1-3 |
Sand Dunes - Volleyers | 6-4 |
Volley Volcanoes - Volleyers | 1-3 |
Red Volley - Elements | 6-4 |
Beach Bums – Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team | 0-4 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team – Red Volley | 2-0 |
Volley Volcanoes - Elements | 2-2 |
Defaultia Rebound – Sand Dunes | 1-2 |
Beach Bums – Red Volley | 3-3 |
Sand Dunes - Elements | 5-2 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team - Volleyers | 3-5 |
Volley Volcanoes – Sand Dunes | 3-4 |
Defaultia Rebound - Volleyers | 4-3 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team - Elements | 3-2 |
Red Volley – Defaultia Rebound | 0-4 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Volley Volcanoes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 |
Elements | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 20 |
Red Volley | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 18 |
Beach Bums | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 27 |
Sand Dunes | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 24 |
Defaultia Rebound | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 17 |
Volleyers | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 20 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 24 |
The first four (Volley Volcanoes; Sand Dunes; Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team & Beach Bums) continue to the second round.
Round 2
Volley Volcanoes – Sand Dunes | 1-2 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team – Beach Bums | 2-4 |
Volley Volcanoes - Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team | 3-1 |
Sand Dunes - Beach Bums | 1-5 |
Volley Volcanoes - Beach Bums | 2-3 |
Sand Dunes - Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team | 4-4 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Volley Volcanoes | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Sand Dunes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
Oaker Sharks Volleyball Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Beach Bums | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 |
Gold: Beach Bums
Silver: Sand Dunes
Bronze: Volley Volcanoes
Water Polo
1. Trouts (Tse Moana)
2. Mariners (Westwind)
3. Admiral's Men (Retepland)
4. "Wild" Walla-Wallas (Nervosallia)
5. Flying Ducks (Equility)
6. Slippers (Chilled Muff)
7. Speedo Wearers (Tomika)
8. Oaker Sharks (Oaker)
Round 1
Admiral’s Men - Trouts | 35-29 |
Mariners – "Wild" Walla-Wallas | 36-37 |
Flying Ducks - Slippers | 28-28 |
Trouts - Slippers | 60-32 |
Speedo Wearers - Admiral’s Men | 59-53 |
Oaker Sharks - "Wild" Walla-Wallas | 81-68 |
Trouts – Flying Ducks | 41-68 |
Speedo Wearers - Slippers | 43-43 |
Oaker Sharks – Admiral’s Men | 76-77 |
""Walla-Wallas - Trouts | 65-41 |
Mariners – Flying Ducks | 69-81 |
Speedo Wearers – Oaker Sharks | 46-33 |
Trouts – Speedo Wearers | 63-47 |
Mariners – Admiral’s Men | 33-61 |
"Wild"Walla-Wallas – Flying Ducks | 43-13 |
Admiral’s Men – Flying Ducks | 50-88 |
Mariners - Slippers | 20-64 |
Trouts – Oaker Sharks | 41-25 |
Oaker Sharks - Mariners | 57-39 |
Admiral’s Men - Slippers | 42-50 |
"Walla"-Wallas – Speedo Wearers | 28-51 |
Trouts - Mariners | 23-51 |
"Wild" Walla-Wallas - Slippers | 59-72 |
Oaker Sharks – Flying Ducks | 46-22 |
Admiral’s Men - "Wild" Walla-Wallas | 26-25 |
Speedo Wearers – Flying Ducks | 15-36 |
Oaker Sharks – Slippers | 23-30 |
Mariners – Speedo Wearers | 37-27 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Trouts | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 298 |
Mariners | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 285 |
Admiral’s Men | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 344 |
"Wild" Walla-Wallas | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 325 |
Flying Ducks | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 336 |
Slippers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 319 |
Speedo Wearers | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 298 |
Oaker SHarks | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 341 |
The first four (Slippers; Flying Ducks; Admiral’s Men & Speedo Wearers) continue to the second round.
Round 2
Slippers - Flying Ducks | 17-10 |
Admiral’s Men - Speedo Wearers | 27-16 |
Slippers - Admiral’s Men | 31-28 |
Flying Ducks - Speedo Wearers | 19-41 |
Slippers – Speedo Wearers | 38-22 |
Flying Ducks - Admiral’s Men | 36-11 |
Results
Teams | W | = | L | Points | Score |
Slippers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 86 |
Flying Ducks | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 55 |
Admiral’s Men | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66 |
Speedo Wearers | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 79 |
Gold: Flying Ducks
Silver: Speedo Wearers
Bronze: Admiral’s Men