Difference between revisions of "United Island Empires at the First Summer Olympics"
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||0||0||0||0 | ||0||0||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Team UIE== | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Canoeing/Kayaking''' <br> | ||
+ | Men's Single Canoe; Nathan Williams, Michael Howard, Adrian Harris, Matthew Harrison<br> | ||
+ | Men's Double Canoe; Ryan Grey and Landon Baker, Jake Smith and James Foster<br> | ||
+ | Men's Single Kayak; Luis Morris, Blake Miller, Jack Morris, Sebastian White<br> | ||
+ | Women's Single Kayak; Kristine Hunt, Lydia Neese, Penny Kirkham, Dianne Amaral<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Cricket''' <br> | ||
+ | Men's One Day International; United Island Empires’ One Day Cricket Team<br> | ||
+ | Women's One Day International: United Island Empires’ Female One Day Cricket Team<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Football''' <br> | ||
+ | Men's Football; United Island Empires' National Football team<br> | ||
+ | Women's Football; United Island Empires' National Female Football team<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Rowing'''<br> | ||
+ | Men's Single Sculls; Daniel Watson, Cole Matthews, Bryan Jones, Andrew Carter<br> | ||
+ | Men's Double Sculls; Daniel Watson and Cole Matthews, Eric Phillips and Jason Holmes<br> | ||
+ | Men's Lightweight Double Sculls; Miguel Cox and Carson Owen, Aaron King and Nathan Gibson<br> | ||
+ | Men's Quad Sculls; Joshua Bailey, Charles Chapman, Gavin Murphy and Carson Cook<br> | ||
+ | Men's Coxless Pair; Kyle Green and Dominic McDonald, Aidan Graham and Sean Russell<br> | ||
+ | Men's Coxless Four; Dylan Foster, Alexander Johnson, Carson Stewart and Ryan Jackson<br> | ||
+ | Men's Lightweight Coxless Four; Ian Cook, Zachary Evans, Patrick Simpson and Diego Taylor<br> | ||
+ | Men's Coxed Eights; Anthony Patel, Daniel Johnson, Justin Phillips, Daniel Lee, Cameron Bailey, Mason Griffiths, Eric Greenway and Steve Woodworth<br> | ||
+ | Women's Single Sculls; Susan Benefield, Tamara Boswell, Florence Larosa, Isabel Loeffler<br> | ||
+ | Women's Double Sculls; Linda Foster and Melissa Hockenberry, Wendy Swenson and Samantha Hodson<br> | ||
+ | Women's Lightweight Double Sculls; Daisy Sanford and Joanne Samons, Jane Macarthur and Terri Ingraham<br> | ||
+ | Women's Quad Sculls; June Walther, Alice Costanzo, Colleen Bash and Denise Murdock<br> | ||
+ | Women's Coxless Pair; Elaine Muth, Emily Woods, Lisa Valdes and Bonnie Swafford<br> | ||
+ | Women's Coxed Eights; Krista Stockman, Janice Vernon, Blanca Zucker, Deanna Robles, Martha Ashe, Jacqueline Earnest, Grace Middaugh and Ellen Longo<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Rugby'''<br> | ||
+ | Men's Rugby Sevens; United Island Empires' Rugby Sevens Squad<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sailing''' <br> | ||
+ | Men's RS:X (Sailboard); Patrick Whitcomb, Eric New, Shawn Marsh, Carl Bertram<br> | ||
+ | Men's Laser (Single Dinghy); Albert Fairbanks, Matthew Benning, Jeremy Bader, Dale Lodge<br> | ||
+ | Men's 470 (Two Person Dinghy); Craig Hartwig and Terry Glaser, Christopher Tillery and Patrick Landers<br> | ||
+ | Men's Star (Keelboat); Bobby Dunigan and Howard Wolf, Nathan Troxell and Ryan Sauer<br> | ||
+ | Women's RS:X (Sailboard); Angela Jensen, Danielle Nottingham, Faye Lenz, Sheila Glass<br> | ||
+ | Women's Laser Rad. (Single D.); Natasha Fillmore, Molly Quarles, Marilyn Wines, Janet Swaim<br> | ||
+ | Women's 470 (Two Person Dinghy); Eva Finnegan and Cynthia Shaffer, Rosemary Huertas and Vicky Harrington<br> | ||
+ | Women's Yngling (Keelboat); Jenny Bracy, Jennifer Duggan and Angela Denney<br> | ||
+ | 49er (Mixed Skiff); David Daugherty and Ralph Young, Joseph Burrows and Steven Grover<br> | ||
+ | Finn (Mixed Dinghy); Wayne Beamon, Dennis Attaway, Jonathan Valle, Juan Grim<br> | ||
+ | Tornado (Mixed Multihull); Jacob Short and Larry Farnsworth, Gerald Asberry and Craig McNeil<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:United Island Empires]] |
Revision as of 09:03, 2 July 2006
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
United Island Empires (UIE) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team UIE
Canoeing/Kayaking
Men's Single Canoe; Nathan Williams, Michael Howard, Adrian Harris, Matthew Harrison
Men's Double Canoe; Ryan Grey and Landon Baker, Jake Smith and James Foster
Men's Single Kayak; Luis Morris, Blake Miller, Jack Morris, Sebastian White
Women's Single Kayak; Kristine Hunt, Lydia Neese, Penny Kirkham, Dianne Amaral
Cricket
Men's One Day International; United Island Empires’ One Day Cricket Team
Women's One Day International: United Island Empires’ Female One Day Cricket Team
Football
Men's Football; United Island Empires' National Football team
Women's Football; United Island Empires' National Female Football team
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls; Daniel Watson, Cole Matthews, Bryan Jones, Andrew Carter
Men's Double Sculls; Daniel Watson and Cole Matthews, Eric Phillips and Jason Holmes
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls; Miguel Cox and Carson Owen, Aaron King and Nathan Gibson
Men's Quad Sculls; Joshua Bailey, Charles Chapman, Gavin Murphy and Carson Cook
Men's Coxless Pair; Kyle Green and Dominic McDonald, Aidan Graham and Sean Russell
Men's Coxless Four; Dylan Foster, Alexander Johnson, Carson Stewart and Ryan Jackson
Men's Lightweight Coxless Four; Ian Cook, Zachary Evans, Patrick Simpson and Diego Taylor
Men's Coxed Eights; Anthony Patel, Daniel Johnson, Justin Phillips, Daniel Lee, Cameron Bailey, Mason Griffiths, Eric Greenway and Steve Woodworth
Women's Single Sculls; Susan Benefield, Tamara Boswell, Florence Larosa, Isabel Loeffler
Women's Double Sculls; Linda Foster and Melissa Hockenberry, Wendy Swenson and Samantha Hodson
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls; Daisy Sanford and Joanne Samons, Jane Macarthur and Terri Ingraham
Women's Quad Sculls; June Walther, Alice Costanzo, Colleen Bash and Denise Murdock
Women's Coxless Pair; Elaine Muth, Emily Woods, Lisa Valdes and Bonnie Swafford
Women's Coxed Eights; Krista Stockman, Janice Vernon, Blanca Zucker, Deanna Robles, Martha Ashe, Jacqueline Earnest, Grace Middaugh and Ellen Longo
Rugby
Men's Rugby Sevens; United Island Empires' Rugby Sevens Squad
Sailing
Men's RS:X (Sailboard); Patrick Whitcomb, Eric New, Shawn Marsh, Carl Bertram
Men's Laser (Single Dinghy); Albert Fairbanks, Matthew Benning, Jeremy Bader, Dale Lodge
Men's 470 (Two Person Dinghy); Craig Hartwig and Terry Glaser, Christopher Tillery and Patrick Landers
Men's Star (Keelboat); Bobby Dunigan and Howard Wolf, Nathan Troxell and Ryan Sauer
Women's RS:X (Sailboard); Angela Jensen, Danielle Nottingham, Faye Lenz, Sheila Glass
Women's Laser Rad. (Single D.); Natasha Fillmore, Molly Quarles, Marilyn Wines, Janet Swaim
Women's 470 (Two Person Dinghy); Eva Finnegan and Cynthia Shaffer, Rosemary Huertas and Vicky Harrington
Women's Yngling (Keelboat); Jenny Bracy, Jennifer Duggan and Angela Denney
49er (Mixed Skiff); David Daugherty and Ralph Young, Joseph Burrows and Steven Grover
Finn (Mixed Dinghy); Wayne Beamon, Dennis Attaway, Jonathan Valle, Juan Grim
Tornado (Mixed Multihull); Jacob Short and Larry Farnsworth, Gerald Asberry and Craig McNeil