World Cup 6
World Cup 6 was scheduled to be hosted by Kingsford and Spaam, but RL issues prevented these two from hosting and duties fell to Lemmitania instead.
Contents
Qualifying
Final Tables
Group 1 P W D L GF-GA Pts Quohog 14 12 0 2 41-14 36 Total n Utter Insanity 14 8 3 3 28-13 27 -------------------------------------------- Errinundera 14 5 5 4 22-17 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Liverpool England 14 5 4 5 22-22 19 Timway 14 5 4 5 26-31 19 LordSquall 14 4 3 7 27-38 15 Mezitzia 14 3 3 8 19-26 12 Hegemonia Polska 14 1 4 9 16-40 7
Group 2 P W D L GF-GA Pts Audioslavia 14 8 4 2 34-19 28 _AMP 14 6 5 3 31-27 23 -------------------------------------------- Cobra Cult 14 7 2 5 31-30 23 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Great White Sharks 14 5 4 5 34-28 19 Starving Children 14 5 4 5 28-31 19 Jay Cutter 14 5 4 5 29-33 19 Porvoo 14 4 3 7 28-29 15 Iuthia 14 2 2 10 19-37 8
Group 3 P W D L GF-GA Pts Oglethorpia 14 10 4 0 35-14 34 Dark Outcasts 14 8 2 4 31-22 26 -------------------------------------------- Giant Zucchini 14 6 2 6 23-21 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Northern Kings 14 4 6 4 27-26 18 La Darien 14 4 4 6 18-23 16 BK_Samurai 14 4 3 7 22-28 15 Albion Soviets 14 4 2 8 24-31 14 Eauz 14 4 1 9 18-33 13
Group 4 P W D L GF-GA Pts The Belmore Family 14 11 1 2 37-16 34 Lunatic Goofballs 14 9 1 4 29-16 28 -------------------------------------------- Nevershadow 14 6 3 5 24-25 21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Pure Evil 14 6 2 6 25-23 20 Futililia 14 5 2 7 23-30 17 VA Industrialized 14 4 3 7 21-30 15 Communation 14 4 2 8 27-34 14 Tha Machine 14 2 4 8 21-33 10
Group 5 P W D L GF-GA Pts Copiosa Scotia 14 10 1 3 34-21 31 Tanah Burung 14 8 3 3 27-17 27 -------------------------------------------- Snub Nose 38 14 8 2 4 34-20 26 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Nova Polonia 14 4 6 4 30-34 18 Shaw Heath 14 4 3 7 17-27 15 Whorecore 14 3 5 6 25-31 14 Benjibouti 14 3 3 8 29-31 12 Bubbasa the Great 14 3 3 8 19-34 12
Group 6 P W D L GF-GA Pts Runaway Moose 14 9 2 3 22-12 29 Ironchefk 14 8 1 5 30-20 25 -------------------------------------------- Bedistan 14 7 4 3 25-16 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Haraki 14 6 4 4 27-18 22 Aquilla 14 5 3 6 17-26 18 Christofi 14 4 4 6 17-24 16 Alhana Catherine 14 2 5 7 21-26 11 The Midnight Armies 14 2 3 9 20-37 9
Group 7 P W D L GF-GA Pts Halfassedstates 14 9 3 2 33-14 30 Malundar 14 9 3 2 32-19 30 -------------------------------------------- Tiburon 14 6 1 7 21-23 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Dead Man 14 5 3 6 27-27 18 Vegemite 14 5 3 6 23-25 18 Tintinnabulation 14 5 2 7 24-35 17 Pavesia 14 4 4 6 31-33 16 Aves 14 3 1 10 16-31 10
Group 8 P W D L GF-GA Pts One Red Dot 14 9 4 1 27-12 31 Dennisov 14 6 5 3 25-16 23 -------------------------------------------- Gesamtkuntswerk 14 6 4 4 21-19 22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Ravenspire 14 6 3 5 22-20 21 Busby 14 6 2 6 20-22 20 Crimson Sparta 14 4 3 7 18-24 15 Jurimaxistan 14 3 3 8 20-33 12 Australian Marsupials 14 3 2 9 16-23 11
Group 9 P W D L GF-GA Pts Akbarland 14 7 5 2 38-28 26 Dannland 14 7 3 4 31-28 24 -------------------------------------------- Chakra 14 5 5 4 27-25 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Avina 14 6 2 6 27-29 20 Rave Shentavo 14 5 4 5 26-26 19 The Lowland Clans 14 5 3 6 35-36 18 Lomina 14 4 3 7 24-29 15 Darkseed 14 3 3 8 25-32 12
Play-off Tables
Group 1 P W D L GF-GA Pts Cobra Cult 2 0 2 0 3-3 2 Chakra 2 0 2 0 3-3 2 -------------------------------------- Giant Zucchini 2 0 2 0 0-0 2
Group 2 P W D L GF-GA Pts Errinundera 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Bedistan 2 1 0 1 4-1 3 -------------------------------------- Nevershadow 2 0 1 1 1-5 1
Group 3 P W D L GF-GA Pts Gesamtkuntswerk 2 2 0 0 3-1 6 Snub Nose 38 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 -------------------------------------- Tiburon 2 0 0 2 3-5 0
Squornshelous, Svecia, Kingsford (as voted hosts), Brazillico, Ariddia, Europa Brittania, Lemmitania (as de facto hosts) and Spaam (as voted hosts) qualified directly.
Finals
Group Stages
Group A
Squornshelous - _AMP 4-0
Oglethorpia - Quohog 0-1
Squornshelous - Quohog 1-2
Oglethorpia - _AMP 4-1
Squornshelous - Oglethorpia 1-1
Quohog - _AMP 2-1
Group A P W D L GF-GA Pts Quohog 3 3 0 0 5-2 9 Squornshelous 3 1 1 1 6-3 4 Oglethorpia 3 1 1 1 5-3 4 _AMP 3 0 0 3 2-10 0
Group B
Total N Utter Insanity - Malundar 2-1
Snub Nose 38 - The Belmore Family 2-1
Total N Utter Insanity - The Belmore Family 2-1
Snub Nose 38 - Malundar 3-2
Total N Utter Insanity - Snub Nose 38 3-1
The Belmore Family - Malundar 2-2
Group B P W D L GF-GA Pts Total N Utter Insanity 3 3 0 0 7-3 9 Snub Nose 38 3 2 0 1 6-6 6 Malundar 3 0 1 2 5-7 1 The Belmore Family 3 0 1 2 4-6 1
Group C
Svecia - Kingsford 1-0
Ironchefk - Gesamtkuntswerk 3-2
Svecia - Gesamtkuntswerk 2-0
Ironchefk - Kingsford 0-3
Svecia - Ironchefk 1-1
Gesamtkuntswerk - Kingsford 1-3
Group C P W D L GF-GA Pts Svecia 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Kingsford 3 2 0 1 6-2 6 Ironchefk 3 1 1 1 4-6 4 Gesamtkuntswerk 3 0 0 3 3-8 0
Group D
Tanah Burung - Copiosa Scotia 2-1
Lunatic Goofballs - One Red Dot 1-1
Tanah Burung - One Red Dot 0-0
Lunatic Goofballs - Copiosa Scotia 1-2
Tanah Burung - Lunatic Goofballs 0-6
One Red Dot - Copiosa Scotia 3-3
Group D P W D L GF-GA Pts Lunatic Goofballs 3 1 1 1 8-3 4 Copiosa Scotia 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Tanah Burung 3 1 1 1 2-7 4 One Red Dot 3 0 3 0 4-4 3
Group E
Brazillico - Dannland 3-1
Runaway Moose - Dark Outcasts 1-2
Brazillico - Dark Outcasts 2-0
Runaway Moose - Dannland 1-1
Brazillico - Runaway Moose 0-1
Dark Outcasts - Dannland 3-3
Group E P W D L GF-GA Pts Brazillico 3 2 0 1 5-2 6 Runaway Moose 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Dark Outcasts 3 1 1 1 5-6 4 Dannland 3 0 2 1 5-7 2
Group F
Ariddia - Chakra 0-2
Dennisov - Bedistan 1-0
Ariddia - Bedistan 2-2
Dennisov - Chakra 0-3
Ariddia - Dennisov 2-1
Bedistan - Chakra 1-1
Group F P W D L GF-GA Pts Chakra 3 2 1 0 6-1 7 Ariddia 3 1 1 1 4-5 4 Dennisov 3 1 0 2 2-5 3 Bedistan 3 0 2 1 3-4 2
Group G
Europa Brittania - Akbarland 3-3
Errinundera - Halfassedstates 1-3
Europa Brittania - Halfassedstates 1-2
Errinundera - Akbarland 4-0
Europa Brittania - Errinundera 1-1
Halfassedstates - Akbarland 0-0
Group G P W D L GF-GA Pts Halfassedstates 3 2 1 0 5-2 7 Errinundera 3 1 1 1 6-4 4 Europa Brittania 3 0 2 1 5-6 2 Akbarland 3 0 2 1 3-7 2
Group H
Lemmitania - Cobra Cult 2-1
Spaam - Audioslavia 3-0
Lemmitania - Audioslavia 1-1
Spaam - Cobra Cult 2-0
Lemmitania - Spaam 0-1
Audioslavia - Cobra Cult 2-1
Group H P W D L GF-GA Pts Spaam 3 3 0 0 6-0 9 Lemmitania 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Audioslavia 3 1 1 1 3-5 4 Cobra Cult 3 0 0 3 2-6 0
Second Round
Quohog - Runaway Moose 3-1
TnUI - Ariddia 1-4
Svecia - Errinundera 1-3
Lunatic Goofballs - Lemmitania 0-3
Brazillico - Squornshelous 1-0
Chakra - Snub Nose 38 0-4
Halfassedstates - Kingsford 1-0
Spaam - Copiosa Scotia 1-0
Quarter-Finals
Quohog - Ariddia 2-1
Brazillico - Snub Nose 38 2-1
Halfassedstates - Spaam 0-0 aet, Spaam won 3-1 on penalties
Lemmitania - Errinundera 0-1
Semi-Finals
Quohog - Errinundera 9-8 after penalties, 1-1 aet, 1-1 after 90 minutes
Brazillico - Spaam 3-0
Third Place Play-off
Spaam beat Errinundera
Final
Brazillico - Quohog 2-1
Final Standings
- Brazillico
- Quohog
- Spaam
- Errinundera