Difference between revisions of "Sativaville at the Third Winter Olympics"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
*Day 1: Defeated [[Kura-Pelland]] 5-2 | *Day 1: Defeated [[Kura-Pelland]] 5-2 | ||
*Day 4: Drew [[Qazox]] 3-3 | *Day 4: Drew [[Qazox]] 3-3 | ||
+ | *Day 7: Defeated [[Edward City]] 15-2 | ||
===Luge=== | ===Luge=== | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
*DAY SIX | *DAY SIX | ||
**Men's Luge Run 1: Thomas Brady 51.677 (7th); Joseph Montana 52.314 (18th); Johnnie Elway 52.843 (40th); Daniel Marino DNF | **Men's Luge Run 1: Thomas Brady 51.677 (7th); Joseph Montana 52.314 (18th); Johnnie Elway 52.843 (40th); Daniel Marino DNF | ||
+ | *DAY SEVEN | ||
+ | **Men's Luge Run 2: Thomas Brady 51.17 (1st); Joseph Montana 52.68 (26th); Johnnie Elway 53.25 (45th) | ||
+ | **Men's Hockey: Defeated Edward City 15-2. (new Olympic record for most goals) | ||
{{Winter Olympiad III}} | {{Winter Olympiad III}} |
Revision as of 00:22, 24 August 2007
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sativaville (STV) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Medal Winners
Delegation
List of Athletes Sativaville Will Be sending to the Winter Olympics
Bobsled
- Men's Four Man
- STV1- Thomas Brady, Joseph Montana, Johnnie Elway, Daniel Marino
- STV2- James Brown, Barry Sanders, Curtis Martin, Emmet Smith
Ice Hockey
- Men's Team- Starters in BOLD
1. Brant Nauer GK 2. Fritz Flentroy DEF 3. Wilton Marcelli DF 4. Alfonzo Fosson LW 5. Norberto Saltzberg C 6. Dewitt Pasaye RW 7. Dewitt Flaker RW 8. Milford Duston RW 9. Olin Arlen LW 10. Deon Chimal LW 11. Fritz Tevebaugh LW 12. Rico Gruntz C 13. Deon Streb C 14. Jamaal Deluzio DEF 15. Christoper Palubiak DEF 16. Jamaal Descamps DEF 17. Rico Dixey DEF 18. Brenton Uribazo DEF 19. Foster Dukas GK 20. Napoleon Boday GK
Schedule
- Day 1: Defeated Kura-Pelland 5-2
- Day 4: Drew Qazox 3-3
- Day 7: Defeated Edward City 15-2
Luge
- Thomas Brady: 51.677/
- Joseph Montana: 52.314/
- Johnnie Elway: 52.843/
- Daniel Marino: DNF/---/---/--- Did Not Finish
Doubles
- James Brown and Barry Sanders: 49.69/48.27 (1:37.96) 24th
- Curtis Martin and Emmet Smith: 47.50/47.77 (1:35.27) 5th
Skeleton
- Thomas Brady
- Joseph Montana
- Curtis Martin
- Emmet Smith
Daily Results
- DAY ONE
- Ice Hockey: Defeated Kura-Pelland 5-2
- DAY FOUR
- Ice Hockey: Drew Qazox 3-3
- Doubles Luge: James Brown and Barry Sanders- 49.690(26th); Curtis Martin and Emmet Smith- 47.501 (6th)
- DAY FIVE
- Doubles Luge: James Brown and Barry Sanders- 48.27 (1:37.96)24th; Curtis Martin and Emmet Smith- 47.77 (1:35.27) (5th)
- DAY SIX
- Men's Luge Run 1: Thomas Brady 51.677 (7th); Joseph Montana 52.314 (18th); Johnnie Elway 52.843 (40th); Daniel Marino DNF
- DAY SEVEN
- Men's Luge Run 2: Thomas Brady 51.17 (1st); Joseph Montana 52.68 (26th); Johnnie Elway 53.25 (45th)
- Men's Hockey: Defeated Edward City 15-2. (new Olympic record for most goals)