Difference between revisions of "Baptism of Fire 1"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
Stalag 5 3 0 2 1 3-4 2 | Stalag 5 3 0 2 1 3-4 2 | ||
− | == | + | == Knockout Stage == |
− | + | {{Round4 | |
− | + | |sf-1-location= | |
− | + | |sf-1-team1='''Dance 2 Revolution''' | |
− | + | |sf-1-score1=1 | |
− | == | + | |sf-1-team2=Lennon Marx |
− | + | |sf-1-score2=0 | |
− | + | |final-location=[[K-Arena]], [[Kaza]] | |
− | + | |final-team1='''Dance 2 Revolution''' <small>(aet)</small> | |
− | = | + | |final-score1=1 (2) |
− | + | |final-team2=Stalag 5 | |
− | Stalag 5 - | + | |final-score2=1 (1) |
− | + | |sf-2-location= | |
+ | |third-location= | ||
+ | |sf-2-team1=Lovisa | ||
+ | |sf-2-score1=0 | ||
+ | |third-team1='''Lennon Marx''' | ||
+ | |third-score1=2 | ||
+ | |sf-2-team2='''Stalag 5''' | ||
+ | |sf-2-score2=2 | ||
+ | |third-team2=Lovisa | ||
+ | |third-score2=0 | ||
+ | }} | ||
[[Category:Sports roleplaying]] | [[Category:Sports roleplaying]] |
Revision as of 08:36, 11 August 2006
The inaugural Baptism of Fire was an idea by Kaze Progressa. It was originally planned to start with the nations debuting in World Cup 10 but owing to the short amount of time between World Cup 9 and 10, it was cancelled. It's famous for being the only thing Dance 2 Revolution ever won.
Group Stage
Group A
Lennon Marx - Lovisa 1-0
Abysmalistan - Gleam Street 2-3
Lennon Marx - Abysmalistan 2-0
Gleam Street lost to Lovisa
Abysmalistan - Lovisa 1-5
Lennon Marx - Gleam Street 2-1
Group A P W D L GF-GA Pts Lennon Marx 3 3 0 0 5-1 9 Lovisa 3 2 0 1 6-2 6 Gleam Street 3 1 0 2 4-5 3 Abysmalistan 3 0 0 3 3-10 0 * exact goal difference unknown
Group B
Gaddland - Dance Two Revolution 1-3
Stalag Five - BSE Free Bovines 2-2
Gaddland - Stalag Five 1-0
Dance Two Revolution - BSE Free Bovines 0-1
Stalag Five - Dance Two Revolution 1-1
Gaddland - BSE Free Bovines 3-2
Group B P W D L GF-GA Pts Gaddland 3 2 0 1 5-5 6 Dance 2 Revolution 3 1 1 1 4-3 4 BSE Free Bovines 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Stalag 5 3 0 2 1 3-4 2
Knockout Stage
Semi finals | Final | |||||
Dance 2 Revolution | 1 | |||||
Lennon Marx | 0 | |||||
K-Arena, Kaza | ||||||
Dance 2 Revolution (aet) | 1 (2) | |||||
Stalag 5 | 1 (1) | |||||
Third place | ||||||
Lovisa | 0 | Lennon Marx | 2 | |||
Stalag 5 | 2 | Lovisa | 0 |