Difference between revisions of "Baptism of Fire 1"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m |
(→Group B) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Group A === | === Group A === | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Lennon Marx | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Lovisa | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 6 + ? | | ||
+ | team2ga = 2 + ? | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Gleam Street | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 4 + ? | | ||
+ | team3ga = 5 + ? | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Abysmalistan | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 10 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Lennon Marx | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Lovisa | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Abysmalistan | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Gleam Street | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Lennon Marx | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Abysmalistan | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Gleam Street | | ||
+ | match4homescore = ? | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = ? | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Lovisa* | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Abysmalistan | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 5 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Lovisa | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Lennon Marx | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Gleam Street | | ||
− | + | }} | |
− | + | <small>* - Lovisa beat Gleam Street but the exact score has been lost to the sands of time</small> | |
− | + | ||
− | Gleam Street lost to | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
=== Group B === | === Group B === | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Stalag 5 | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 1 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 2 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team1points = 5 | | ||
+ | team2 = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = BSE Free Bovines | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team3points = 4 | | ||
+ | team4 = Gaddland | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team4points = 3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Gaddland | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Stalag 5 | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = BSE Free Bovines | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Gaddland | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Stalag 5 | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = BSE Free Bovines | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Stalag 5 | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Gaddland | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = BSE Free Bovines | | ||
− | + | }} | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | == Knockout Stage == | |
− | ( | + | {{Round4 |
+ | |sf-1-location= | ||
+ | |sf-1-team1='''Dance 2 Revolution''' <small>(aet)</small> | ||
+ | |sf-1-score1=0 (1) | ||
+ | |sf-1-team2=Lennon Marx | ||
+ | |sf-1-score2=0 (0) | ||
+ | |final-location=[[K-Arena]], [[Kaza]] | ||
+ | |final-team1='''Dance 2 Revolution''' <small>(aet)</small> | ||
+ | |final-score1=1 (2) | ||
+ | |final-team2=Stalag 5 | ||
+ | |final-score2=1 (1) | ||
+ | |sf-2-location= | ||
+ | |third-location= | ||
+ | |sf-2-team1=Lovisa | ||
+ | |sf-2-score1=0 | ||
+ | |third-team1='''Lennon Marx''' | ||
+ | |third-score1=2 | ||
+ | |sf-2-team2='''Stalag 5''' | ||
+ | |sf-2-score2=2 | ||
+ | |third-team2=Lovisa | ||
+ | |third-score2=0 | ||
+ | }} | ||
[[Category:Sports roleplaying]] | [[Category:Sports roleplaying]] |
Latest revision as of 09:17, 11 August 2006
The inaugural Baptism of Fire was an idea by Kaze Progressa. It was originally planned to start with the nations debuting in World Cup 10 but owing to the short amount of time between World Cup 9 and 10, it was cancelled. It's famous for being the only thing Dance 2 Revolution ever won.
Group Stage
Group A
|
|
* - Lovisa beat Gleam Street but the exact score has been lost to the sands of time
Group B
|
|
Knockout Stage
Semi finals | Final | |||||
Dance 2 Revolution (aet) | 0 (1) | |||||
Lennon Marx | 0 (0) | |||||
K-Arena, Kaza | ||||||
Dance 2 Revolution (aet) | 1 (2) | |||||
Stalag 5 | 1 (1) | |||||
Third place | ||||||
Lovisa | 0 | Lennon Marx | 2 | |||
Stalag 5 | 2 | Lovisa | 0 |