Difference between revisions of "Spaam at the First Winter Olympics"
(→Delegation) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | == | + | == Full Results == |
=== Alpine Skiing === | === Alpine Skiing === |
Revision as of 01:57, 20 March 2006
The official Spaamanian delegation to the First Winter Olympics is presented here by the Spaamanian Olympic Department (SOD), a subdivision of the Ministry for Sport in Spaam. While winter sports have not been a traditional strength for the Spaamanian sports community, the Winter Olympic Games should improve the interest and participation in these lesser practiced sports. Jenifer Gerry is the flag-bearer for Spaam.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Spaam (SPA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Full Results
Alpine Skiing
Men
Kenan Laity - Super G
Wynap Treloar - Downhill, Combined
Petrok Lory - Slalom, Combined
Winnow May - Giant Slalom
Biathlon
Men
Columb Nance - 20km individual, 10km Sprint & (12.5km Pursuit)
Bobsleigh
Men
2-man bobsleigh - Tomas Rodda, Myghal Tresidder
Women
2-man bobsleigh - Burien Hoover, Tegen Trerice
Cross Country
Men
Cadan Pascoe - Sprint Free
Women
Melyor Mutton - Sprint Free
Eia Crocker - 30km Free, Pursuit
Figure Skating
Women
Mabyn Tregear - Ladies Individual
Freestyle Skiing - Aerials
Men
Talek Kent
Women
Jenifer Gerry
Chesten Odgers
Morwen Cowling
Freestyle Skiing - Moguls
Men
Daveth Boaden
Germoe Leggo
Cleder Negus
Women
Kywere Moon
Jenifer Goninan
Luge
Women
Kerra Goss
Short Track Speed Skating
Men
Hydoc Henwood - 500m
Wella Tregelles - 1000m, 1500m
5000m relay - Meriasek Old, Manaccas Littlejohn, Hydoc Henwood, Wella Tregelles, Digory Penna
Women
Wenn Treloar - 1000m, 1500m
Skeleton
Men
Dochou Tremenheere
Women
Wendrona Kitoow
Snowboard
Men
Conoc Lander - Halfpipe
Peder Kerkin - Halfpipe
Ludjan Pinch - Cross
Mylor Lanyon - Halfpipe
Vepus Chenhalls - PGS
Women
Meliora Geach - Halfpipe
Crowan Rodda - Halfpipe
Crewenna Tyack - PGS
Melyear Benny - Cross
Curling
Men
The Irons - Silin Eva, Thei Angove, Selevan Andrewartha, Madern Jelbart
Women
Women
The Penguins - Senara Treleavin, Eia Goss, Kew Tamblyn, Sowena Craze
Ice Hockey (provisional)
Men
The Ice Blocks
Women
The Popsicles
- First Winter Olympics
- Host city: Aeropag (Commerce Heights)
- Other candidates: Bloco’yce City (Raging Penguins) | Marshalliston (Oliverry) | Ungava (Domnonia)
- List of participating nations (alphabetical): A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z