Difference between revisions of "Gymnastics at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games"
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
===Women's competitions=== | ===Women's competitions=== | ||
====Individual All-Around==== | ====Individual All-Around==== | ||
− | Kari Elain CHI | + | Kari Elain CHI |
− | Joan Hersey STB | + | Joan Hersey STB |
− | Amelia Ayala KEL | + | Amelia Ayala KEL |
− | Rebecca Fuller SCH | + | Rebecca Fuller SCH |
− | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ | + | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ |
− | Anaïs Reed ARI | + | Anaïs Reed ARI |
− | Johanna Yizel KEL | + | Johanna Yizel KEL |
− | Laure Mkrchyan ARI | + | Laure Mkrchyan ARI |
− | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI | + | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI |
− | Agripina Pedlar AMV | + | Agripina Pedlar AMV |
− | Tara Stockton ANA | + | Tara Stockton ANA |
− | Ikaru Kanehiju REJ | + | Ikaru Kanehiju REJ |
− | Renee Letenero KEL | + | Renee Letenero KEL |
− | Aliw Set ARI | + | Aliw Set ARI |
− | Hilary Oakley STB | + | Hilary Oakley STB |
− | Gia Valetto KEL | + | Gia Valetto KEL |
− | Sehedemenele Juru REJ | + | Sehedemenele Juru REJ |
− | Jemima Stollmeyer SCH | + | Jemima Stollmeyer SCH |
− | Jo-Anna Cameron SCH | + | Jo-Anna Cameron SCH |
− | Taki Likatu REJ | + | Taki Likatu REJ |
− | Gee-Gee Mudie SCH | + | Gee-Gee Mudie SCH |
− | Ruby Halbert MIL | + | Ruby Halbert MIL |
− | Hope Mathijsen ARI | + | Hope Mathijsen ARI |
− | Jenny Katz STB | + | Jenny Katz STB |
====Floor Exercise==== | ====Floor Exercise==== | ||
− | Aimee Portsmouth ANA | + | Aimee Portsmouth ANA |
− | Rebecca Fuller SCH | + | Rebecca Fuller SCH |
− | Agripina Pedlar AMV | + | Agripina Pedlar AMV |
− | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI | + | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI |
− | Gia Valetto KEL | + | Gia Valetto KEL |
− | Kari Elain CHI | + | Kari Elain CHI |
− | Hilary Oakley STB | + | Hilary Oakley STB |
− | Lisa Tzail CHI | + | Lisa Tzail CHI |
− | Wilma Tavarez MIL | + | Wilma Tavarez MIL |
− | Jenji Kekehirisana REJ | + | Jenji Kekehirisana REJ |
− | Laure Mkrchyan ARI | + | Laure Mkrchyan ARI |
− | Analiese Vanderlon CHI | + | Analiese Vanderlon CHI |
− | Katelynn Albarez AMV | + | Katelynn Albarez AMV |
− | Taki Likatu REJ | + | Taki Likatu REJ |
− | Amelia Ayala KEL | + | Amelia Ayala KEL |
− | Esperanza Xarvet MAC | + | Esperanza Xarvet MAC |
====Uneven Bars==== | ====Uneven Bars==== | ||
− | Amelia Ayala KEL | + | Amelia Ayala KEL |
− | Kari Elain CHI | + | Kari Elain CHI |
− | Amy Goodrich STB | + | Amy Goodrich STB |
− | Joan Hersey STB | + | Joan Hersey STB |
− | Ewa Skorcz AMV | + | Ewa Skorcz AMV |
− | Jemima Stollmeyer SCH | + | Jemima Stollmeyer SCH |
− | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI | + | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI |
− | Nancy Winkle MIL | + | Nancy Winkle MIL |
− | Anaïs Reed ARI | + | Anaïs Reed ARI |
− | Florence Saldivar MIL | + | Florence Saldivar MIL |
− | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ | + | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ |
− | Rachel Long CHI | + | Rachel Long CHI |
− | Johanna Yizel KEL | + | Johanna Yizel KEL |
− | Janice Scruggs STB | + | Janice Scruggs STB |
− | Ikaru Kanehiju REJ | + | Ikaru Kanehiju REJ |
− | Rebecca Fuller SCH | + | Rebecca Fuller SCH |
====Vault==== | ====Vault==== | ||
− | Jo-Anna Cameron SCH | + | Jo-Anna Cameron SCH |
− | Margaret Weisel CHI | + | Margaret Weisel CHI |
− | Kari Elain CHI | + | Kari Elain CHI |
− | Agripina Pedlar AMV | + | Agripina Pedlar AMV |
− | Pura Peroff AMV | + | Pura Peroff AMV |
− | Gee-Gee Mudie SCH | + | Gee-Gee Mudie SCH |
− | Sehedemenele Juru REJ | + | Sehedemenele Juru REJ |
− | Renee Letenero KEL | + | Renee Letenero KEL |
− | Syku Lyku REJ | + | Syku Lyku REJ |
− | Taki Likatu REJ | + | Taki Likatu REJ |
− | Jennifer Tjian CHI | + | Jennifer Tjian CHI |
− | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ | + | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ |
− | Jenny Katz STB | + | Jenny Katz STB |
− | Anaïs Reed ARI | + | Anaïs Reed ARI |
− | Florence Saldivar MIL | + | Florence Saldivar MIL |
− | Rebecca Fuller SCH | + | Rebecca Fuller SCH |
====Balance Beam==== | ====Balance Beam==== | ||
− | Johanna Yizel KEL | + | Johanna Yizel KEL |
− | Amelia Ayala KEL | + | Amelia Ayala KEL |
− | Laure Mkrchyan ARI | + | Laure Mkrchyan ARI |
− | Aliw Set ARI | + | Aliw Set ARI |
− | Kari Elain CHI | + | Kari Elain CHI |
− | Renee Letenero KEL | + | Renee Letenero KEL |
− | Joan Hersey STB | + | Joan Hersey STB |
− | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ | + | Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ |
− | Tara Stockton ANA | + | Tara Stockton ANA |
− | Esperanza Xarvet MAC | + | Esperanza Xarvet MAC |
− | Nancy Winkle MIL | + | Nancy Winkle MIL |
− | Gia Valetto KEL | + | Gia Valetto KEL |
− | April Smithson ARI | + | April Smithson ARI |
− | Jemima Stollmeyer SCH | + | Jemima Stollmeyer SCH |
− | Ruby Halbert MIL | + | Ruby Halbert MIL |
− | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI | + | Sunnk Mokhobo ARI |
===Men's competitions=== | ===Men's competitions=== | ||
====Men's All-Around==== | ====Men's All-Around==== | ||
− | Sae Iu ARI | + | Sae Iu ARI |
− | Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ | + | Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ |
− | Nolan Butkowski AMV | + | Nolan Butkowski AMV |
− | Denis Vaillant ARI | + | Denis Vaillant ARI |
− | Kansu Jeri REJ | + | Kansu Jeri REJ |
− | Xtesa Rimati~l REJ | + | Xtesa Rimati~l REJ |
− | Ka~nsu H~senu REJ | + | Ka~nsu H~senu REJ |
− | Hsene Seta~o REJ | + | Hsene Seta~o REJ |
− | Jorden Long CHI | + | Jorden Long CHI |
− | Rolf Kaemerjas SPR | + | Rolf Kaemerjas SPR |
− | James Nikel KEL | + | James Nikel KEL |
− | Jang Yong-Jun ARI | + | Jang Yong-Jun ARI |
− | Jacques Metende KEL | + | Jacques Metende KEL |
− | Joseph Detreno KEL | + | Joseph Detreno KEL |
− | Santo Doulte KEL | + | Santo Doulte KEL |
− | Moises Tonsil AMV | + | Moises Tonsil AMV |
− | Sam Burch MIL | + | Sam Burch MIL |
− | Eric Glansen CHI | + | Eric Glansen CHI |
− | Edward Felton MIL | + | Edward Felton MIL |
− | Jimmy Dubois MIL | + | Jimmy Dubois MIL |
− | Jorden Mantis CHI | + | Jorden Mantis CHI |
− | Riyo Nalik KEL | + | Riyo Nalik KEL |
− | Michael Gris ARI | + | Michael Gris ARI |
− | Xianuve Ateok~hana REJ | + | Xianuve Ateok~hana REJ |
====Floor Excercise==== | ====Floor Excercise==== |
Revision as of 21:23, 22 March 2006
Gymnastics might not be a popular sport internationally, but in certain nations, it is highly popular, especially in Rejistania and Ariddia
The standings look as follows:
Tyrellian Ylompic Games medal count - Gymnastics | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Country | Total Medals | |||
1 | Ariddia (ARI) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
1 | Rejistania (REJ) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Kelse (KEL) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Results
Abbreviated for shortness's sake:
Women's artistic qualification
- Ariddia, in total 156.375 points
- Kelse, in total 155.847 points
- Starblaydia, in total 155.537 points
- Rejistania, in total 155.446 points
- Schiavonia, in total 155.439 points
- Chicanada, in total 155.223 points
Eliminated:
- Andossa Si Mitrin Vega, in total 154.723 points
- Milchama, in total 154.574 points
Men's Artistic Qualification
- Ariddia, in total 156.553 points
- Chicanada, in total 156.408 points
- Andossa Si Mitrin Vega, in total 156.387 points
- Rejistania, in total 156.215 points
- Milchama, in total 155.621 points
- Kelse, in total 155.603 points
Eliminated:
- Schiavonia, in total 153.962 points
Competitors in the different events
Women's competitions
Individual All-Around
Kari Elain CHI Joan Hersey STB Amelia Ayala KEL Rebecca Fuller SCH Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ Anaïs Reed ARI Johanna Yizel KEL Laure Mkrchyan ARI Sunnk Mokhobo ARI Agripina Pedlar AMV Tara Stockton ANA Ikaru Kanehiju REJ Renee Letenero KEL Aliw Set ARI Hilary Oakley STB Gia Valetto KEL Sehedemenele Juru REJ Jemima Stollmeyer SCH Jo-Anna Cameron SCH Taki Likatu REJ Gee-Gee Mudie SCH Ruby Halbert MIL Hope Mathijsen ARI Jenny Katz STB
Floor Exercise
Aimee Portsmouth ANA Rebecca Fuller SCH Agripina Pedlar AMV Sunnk Mokhobo ARI Gia Valetto KEL Kari Elain CHI Hilary Oakley STB Lisa Tzail CHI Wilma Tavarez MIL Jenji Kekehirisana REJ Laure Mkrchyan ARI Analiese Vanderlon CHI Katelynn Albarez AMV Taki Likatu REJ Amelia Ayala KEL Esperanza Xarvet MAC
Uneven Bars
Amelia Ayala KEL Kari Elain CHI Amy Goodrich STB Joan Hersey STB Ewa Skorcz AMV Jemima Stollmeyer SCH Sunnk Mokhobo ARI Nancy Winkle MIL Anaïs Reed ARI Florence Saldivar MIL Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ Rachel Long CHI Johanna Yizel KEL Janice Scruggs STB Ikaru Kanehiju REJ Rebecca Fuller SCH
Vault
Jo-Anna Cameron SCH Margaret Weisel CHI Kari Elain CHI Agripina Pedlar AMV Pura Peroff AMV Gee-Gee Mudie SCH Sehedemenele Juru REJ Renee Letenero KEL Syku Lyku REJ Taki Likatu REJ Jennifer Tjian CHI Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ Jenny Katz STB Anaïs Reed ARI Florence Saldivar MIL Rebecca Fuller SCH
Balance Beam
Johanna Yizel KEL Amelia Ayala KEL Laure Mkrchyan ARI Aliw Set ARI Kari Elain CHI Renee Letenero KEL Joan Hersey STB Asahelekimi Kereselehini REJ Tara Stockton ANA Esperanza Xarvet MAC Nancy Winkle MIL Gia Valetto KEL April Smithson ARI Jemima Stollmeyer SCH Ruby Halbert MIL Sunnk Mokhobo ARI
Men's competitions
Men's All-Around
Sae Iu ARI Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Nolan Butkowski AMV Denis Vaillant ARI Kansu Jeri REJ Xtesa Rimati~l REJ Ka~nsu H~senu REJ Hsene Seta~o REJ Jorden Long CHI Rolf Kaemerjas SPR James Nikel KEL Jang Yong-Jun ARI Jacques Metende KEL Joseph Detreno KEL Santo Doulte KEL Moises Tonsil AMV Sam Burch MIL Eric Glansen CHI Edward Felton MIL Jimmy Dubois MIL Jorden Mantis CHI Riyo Nalik KEL Michael Gris ARI Xianuve Ateok~hana REJ
Floor Excercise
Riyo Nalik KEL Denis Vaillant ARI Aleksis Vartio ANA Carey Langfeld AMV Nolan Butkowski AMV Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Santo Doulte KEL Josh Vidic ARI Kansu Jeri REJ Rolf Kaemerjas SPR Kendrick Jerdon AMV Eric Glansen CHI Jorden Mantis CHI Michael Gris ARI Jacques Metende KEL Alvaro Axsom AMV
High Bar
Aleksis Vartio ANA Sae Iu ARI Sam Burch MIL Jimmy Dubois MIL Jorden Mantis CHI Wayne Reardon MIL Christian Christiani SCH Allen Huntly ANA Jorden Long CHI Xtesa Rimati~l REJ Santo Doulte KEL Carey Lotzer AMV Alvaro Axsom AMV Moises Tonsil AMV Michael Gris ARI Edward Felton MIL
Parallel Bars
Robert Grant SCH Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Jacques Metende KEL Xli Peesien CHI Moises Tonsil AMV Nolan Butkowski AMV Allen Huntly ANA Sae Iu ARI Riyo Nalik KEL Jang Yong-Jun ARI Joseph Detreno KEL Paul Glansen CHI Kansu Jeri REJ Abdel Andresen ARI Michael Gris ARI Jorden Long CHI
Vault
Ashley Quolen CHI Christian Christiani SCH Robert Grant SCH Sam Burch MIL Xli Peesien CHI Denis Vaillant ARI Nolan Butkowski AMV Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Jorden Mantis CHI James Nikel KEL Kendrick Jerdon AMV Abdel Andresen ARI Wayne Reardon MIL Rolf Kaemerjas SPR Gui Fer MAC Kansu Jeri REJ
Pommel Horse
Jorden Long CHI Nolan Butkowski AMV James Nikel KEL Hsene Seta~o REJ Edward Felton MIL Gui Fer MAC Denis Vaillant ARI Jang Yong-Jun ARI Rolf Kaemerjas SPR Moises Tonsil AMV Iane~l I Kereselehini REJ Julio Del Santori KEL Kansu Jeri REJ Jim Neblett SCH Ka~nsu H~senu REJ Wayne Reardon MIL
Rings
Sae Iu ARI Carey Langfeld AMV Jang Yong-Jun ARI Jacques Metende KEL Mattias Stjärnbeck ANA Allen Huntly ANA Xtesa Rimati~l REJ Aleksis Vartio ANA Alvaro Axsom AMV Hsene Seta~o REJ Kansu Jeri REJ Ka~nsu H~senu REJ Eric Glansen CHI Denis Vaillant ARI Xianuve Ateok~hana REJ Santo Doulte KEL