Difference between revisions of "Kelse at the Tyrellian Ylompics"
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- bgcolor="#efefef" | |- bgcolor="#efefef" | ||
! | | ! | | ||
− | ! bgcolor="gold" | [[Image:Gold. | + | ! bgcolor="gold" | [[Image:Gold.png|Gold]] |
− | ! bgcolor="silver" | [[Image: | + | ! bgcolor="silver" | [[Image:Med 2.png|Silver]] |
− | ! bgcolor="#CC9966" | [[Image:Bronze. | + | ! bgcolor="#CC9966" | [[Image:Bronze.png|Bronze]] |
! '''Total ''' | ! '''Total ''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" |
Revision as of 04:39, 13 March 2006
Kelse's presence at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games will be overseen by the Kelsian National Olympic Committee (CNOK). The delegation's official sports' code is KEL.
The Republic of Kelse will be sending a delegation of 232 athletes to participate in the Tyrellian Ylompic Games. The national sport is Sailing, and the flag-bearer for the Opening Ceremonies will be twins Kora and Kina Detorro, who will participate in the Women's Europe and Women's 470 in the Sailing Event.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Kelse (KEL) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Delegation & Results
Gymnastics
Men's Gymnastics Qualifying
- Team: James Nikel, Santo Doulte, Riyo Nalik, Joseph Detreno, Jacques Metende, Julio Del Santorini
Women's Gymnastics Qualifying
- Team: Reneé Letenero, Amelia Ayala, Gia Valetto, Matelia Vittorino, Donna Cateri, Johanna Yizel
Sailing
Men's Mistral (Sailboard)
- Eluno Vatero
- Mike Santovello
Women's Mistral (Sailboard)
- Valeria Tepeca
- Joella Koroluxe
Women's Europe (Single Dinghy)
- Kora Detorro
- Kina Detorro
Men's Finn (Single Dinghy)
- Ryan Nortel
- Jose Sonero
Laser (Open Single Dinghy)
- Treo Centino
- Andrew Skorello
Men's 470 (Double Dinghy)
- Ryan Nortel & Jose Sonero
Women's 470 (Double Dinghy)
- Kora Detorro & Kina Detorro
49er (Open Double Dinghy)
- Rilo Kelo & Maria Borelli
Star (Men's Keelboat)
- Marlin Ertzfealda & Johnny Scovi & Dormo Khali
Yngling (Women's Keelboat)
- Jenna Artero & Ally Defazio & Lindsay Spero
Tornado (Open Multihull)
- Tora La Salle & Malen Harrison
Archery
Men's Team
- Dino Anastasio & Treo Damona & Aktoro Sando-Alo
Women's Team
- Yanira Detrola & Sonora Montefazio & Lindsay Portero
Men's
- Dino Anastasio
- Treo Damona
- Aktoro Sando-Alo
Women's
- Yanira Detrola
- Sonora Montefazio
- Lindsay Portero
Taekwondo
Men's Lightweight
- Noeto Nikalto
- Kaeri Kanata
Men's Middleweight
- Retto Santeni
- Oceano Demetro
Men's Heavyweight
- Ari Diskansa
- Antonio Moreno
Tennis
Men's Singles
- Mateo Del Mayeri
- Antonio Santoval
Women's Singles
- Niya Hale
- Skala Penteno
Men's Doubles
- Mateo Del Mayeri & Antonio Santova
Women's Doubles
- Niya Hale & Skala Penteno
Team Sports
Softball
- 1 Team (36)
Men's Handball
- 1 Team (26)
Women's Handball
- 1 Team (26)
Men's Volleyball
- 1 Team (22)
Women's Volleyball
- 1 Team (22)
Men's Beach Volleyball
- Sonio Portado & Hektor Traveltino
- Carlos Ruiz & Noel Ragazzo
Women's Beach Volleyball
- Aracely Andoval & Niya Shoello
- Kimberly Phanello & Cecilia Valenzuela
Men's Water Polo
- 1 Team (22)
Women's Water Polo
- 1 Team (22)
Tyrellian Ylompic Games |
---|
Host city: Tyrellia (Casari) |
Nations at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games: Anastasiania | Algal States | Allanea | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Ariddia | Becquerelia | Bedistan | Casari | Ceorana | Chicanada | Collonie | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Dorian and Sonya | The Kazoo Peoples | Kelse | Krytenia | Liverpool England | The Macabees | Milchama | Rejistania | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Uhuh-Ropa & Uhuh-Topia |
Other Ylompics: none at present |
See also: Ylompic Games | Olympic Games |