Difference between revisions of "Ropa-Topia at the Tyrellian Ylompics"
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Uhuh-Ropa]]''' and '''[[Uhuh-Topia]]''' will be participating in the [[Tyrellian Ylompic Games]] together, as the '''[[Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance]]''' (RTSA). The delegation's official sports' code is RTS. | '''[[Uhuh-Ropa]]''' and '''[[Uhuh-Topia]]''' will be participating in the [[Tyrellian Ylompic Games]] together, as the '''[[Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance]]''' (RTSA). The delegation's official sports' code is RTS. | ||
+ | |||
+ | The team's flag-bearer at the Opening Ceremony will be the captain of the women's football team, Karolien Jaspers. | ||
==Medals== | ==Medals== | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Delegation== | ||
+ | ===Swimming=== | ||
+ | '''Men 50m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Pieter Veerman | ||
+ | * Jack Cuypers | ||
+ | * Lars Sepers | ||
+ | '''Women 50m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Ireen Arcadia | ||
+ | * Jessica Rubik | ||
+ | * Phoebe Buitendam | ||
+ | '''Men 100m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Pieter Veerman | ||
+ | * Jack Cuypers | ||
+ | * Lars Sepers | ||
+ | '''Women 100m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Ireen Arcadia | ||
+ | * Jessica Rubik | ||
+ | * Phoebe Buitendam | ||
+ | '''Men 200m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Pieter Veerman | ||
+ | * Jack Cuypers | ||
+ | * Lars Sepers | ||
+ | '''Women 200m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Ireen Arcadia | ||
+ | * Jessica Rubik | ||
+ | * Phoebe Buitendam | ||
+ | '''Men 400m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Pieter Veerman | ||
+ | * Jack Cuypers | ||
+ | * Lars Sepers | ||
+ | '''Women 400m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Ireen Arcadia | ||
+ | * Jessica Rubik | ||
+ | * Phoebe Buitendam | ||
+ | '''Men 4x100m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Pieter Veerman / Jack Cuypers / Lars Sepers / Jacob van Deyk | ||
+ | '''Women 4x100m Freestyle''' | ||
+ | * Ireen Arcadia / Jessica Rubik / Laura Janzen / Femke Timmer | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Athletics=== | ||
+ | '''Women's Marathon''' | ||
+ | * Lizzy Verduyn-Maasen | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Archery=== | ||
+ | '''Men's Team''' | ||
+ | * Peter Locke / Thomas de Bruijn / John Anderson | ||
+ | '''Men's''' | ||
+ | * Thomas de Bruijn | ||
+ | '''Women's''' | ||
+ | * Ilse Addams | ||
+ | * Joanna Johnston | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Canoeing/Kayaking=== | ||
+ | '''Men's Double Slalom Canoe''' | ||
+ | * Freddy Maryson / Dirk-Jan Rollins | ||
+ | '''Women's Single Slalom Kayak''' | ||
+ | * Marcia Kurvers | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Taekwondo=== | ||
+ | '''Women's Lightweight''' | ||
+ | * Tamar Bernlef | ||
+ | '''Men's Middleweight''' | ||
+ | * Guido Jones | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Judo=== | ||
+ | '''Women's Middleweight''' | ||
+ | * Saskia Verhaegen | ||
+ | '''Men's Lightweight''' | ||
+ | * Maarten Matthews | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Tennis=== | ||
+ | '''Men's Singles''' | ||
+ | * Hugo Coonincx | ||
+ | '''Women's Doubles''' | ||
+ | * Maria Wong / Zoé Zilversmidt | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Table Tennis=== | ||
+ | '''Men's Singles''' | ||
+ | * Corneel Marsman | ||
+ | * Koos Walker | ||
+ | '''Women's Singles''' | ||
+ | * Mieke Dawson | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Team Sports=== | ||
+ | '''Men's Football''' | ||
+ | * 1 team (26 players) | ||
+ | '''Women's Football''' | ||
+ | * 1 team (26 players; team captain: Karolien Jaspers) | ||
{{Tyrellian Ylompic Games}} | {{Tyrellian Ylompic Games}} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 08:52, 7 March 2006
Uhuh-Ropa and Uhuh-Topia will be participating in the Tyrellian Ylompic Games together, as the Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance (RTSA). The delegation's official sports' code is RTS.
The team's flag-bearer at the Opening Ceremony will be the captain of the women's football team, Karolien Jaspers.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
The RTSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Delegation
Swimming
Men 50m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 50m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 100m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 100m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 200m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 200m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 400m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 400m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 4x100m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman / Jack Cuypers / Lars Sepers / Jacob van Deyk
Women 4x100m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia / Jessica Rubik / Laura Janzen / Femke Timmer
Athletics
Women's Marathon
- Lizzy Verduyn-Maasen
Archery
Men's Team
- Peter Locke / Thomas de Bruijn / John Anderson
Men's
- Thomas de Bruijn
Women's
- Ilse Addams
- Joanna Johnston
Canoeing/Kayaking
Men's Double Slalom Canoe
- Freddy Maryson / Dirk-Jan Rollins
Women's Single Slalom Kayak
- Marcia Kurvers
Taekwondo
Women's Lightweight
- Tamar Bernlef
Men's Middleweight
- Guido Jones
Judo
Women's Middleweight
- Saskia Verhaegen
Men's Lightweight
- Maarten Matthews
Tennis
Men's Singles
- Hugo Coonincx
Women's Doubles
- Maria Wong / Zoé Zilversmidt
Table Tennis
Men's Singles
- Corneel Marsman
- Koos Walker
Women's Singles
- Mieke Dawson
Team Sports
Men's Football
- 1 team (26 players)
Women's Football
- 1 team (26 players; team captain: Karolien Jaspers)
Tyrellian Ylompic Games |
---|
Host city: Tyrellia (Casari) |
Nations at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games: Anastasiania | Algal States | Allanea | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Ariddia | Becquerelia | Bedistan | Casari | Ceorana | Chicanada | Collonie | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Dorian and Sonya | The Kazoo Peoples | Kelse | Krytenia | Liverpool England | The Macabees | Milchama | Rejistania | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Uhuh-Ropa & Uhuh-Topia |
Other Ylompics: none at present |
See also: Ylompic Games | Olympic Games |
This article is a stub. You can help NSwiki by improving it.