Ropa-Topia at the Tyrellian Ylompics
Uhuh-Ropa and Uhuh-Topia will be participating in the Tyrellian Ylompic Games together, as the Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance (RTSA). The delegation's official sports' code is UUT.
The team's flag-bearer at the Opening Ceremony will be the captain of the women's football team, Karolien Jaspers.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
The RTSA (RTS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Medalists
Silver
- Lars Sepers, Men's 200m Freestyle
Delegation
Swimming
Men 50m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 50m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 100m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 100m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 200m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman - Heats: 1:50.03 (#20); Did not qualify
- Jack Cuypers - Heats: 1:50.33 (#22); Did not qualify
- Lars Sepers - Heats: 1:44.15 (#1; NR); Semi-Finals: 1:47.25 (#5); Finals: 1:44.16 (#2)
Women 200m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia - Heats: 1:56.92 (#3); Semi-Finals: 1:57.31 (#6)
- Jessica Rubik - Heats: 1:57.92 (#15); Semi-Finals: 1:56.66 (#2)
- Phoebe Buitendam - Heats: 1:58.33 (#20); Did not qualify
Men 400m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- Lars Sepers
Women 400m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
Men 4x100m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman / Jack Cuypers / Lars Sepers / Jacob van Deyk
Women 4x100m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia / Jessica Rubik / Laura Janzen / Femke Timmer
Athletics
Women's Marathon
- Lizzy Verduyn-Maasen
Archery
Men's Team
- Peter Locke / Thomas de Bruijn / John Anderson
Men's
- Thomas de Bruijn
Women's
- Ilse Addams
- Joanna Johnston
Canoeing/Kayaking
Men's Double Slalom Canoe
- Freddy Maryson / Dirk-Jan Rollins
Women's Single Slalom Kayak
- Marcia Kurvers
Taekwondo
Women's Lightweight
- Tamar Bernlef
Men's Middleweight
- Guido Jones
Judo
Women's Middleweight
- Saskia Verhaegen
Men's Lightweight
- Maarten Matthews
Tennis
Men's Singles
- Hugo Coonincx
Women's Doubles
- Maria Wong / Zoé Zilversmidt
Table Tennis
Men's Singles
- Corneel Marsman
- Koos Walker
Women's Singles
- Mieke Dawson
Team Sports
Men's Football
- 1 team (26 players)
Women's Football
- 1 team (26 players; team captain: Karolien Jaspers)
Tyrellian Ylompic Games |
---|
Host city: Tyrellia (Casari) |
Nations at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games: Anastasiania | Algal States | Allanea | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Ariddia | Becquerelia | Bedistan | Casari | Ceorana | Chicanada | Collonie | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Dorian and Sonya | The Kazoo Peoples | Kelse | Krytenia | Liverpool England | The Macabees | Milchama | Rejistania | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Uhuh-Ropa & Uhuh-Topia |
Other Ylompics: none at present |
See also: Ylompic Games | Olympic Games |