Difference between revisions of "Ariddia at the Second Winter Olympics"
m (Template) |
|||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
* Jean-Michel Chang, Derek Riise, ''Laurent Langlois & Eshet Oa'' | * Jean-Michel Chang, Derek Riise, ''Laurent Langlois & Eshet Oa'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{Winter Olympiad II}} | ||
[[Category:Sport in the Ariddian Isles]] | [[Category:Sport in the Ariddian Isles]] | ||
[[Category:Nations at the Second Winter Olympics]] | [[Category:Nations at the Second Winter Olympics]] |
Revision as of 12:39, 10 November 2006
Ariddia's presence at the Second Winter Olympics will be overseen by the Ariddian Olympic Committee (C.O.A). The delegation's official sports' code is ARI.
The PDSRA will take part in an Ariddian Isles joint delegation, which will include athletes from the Sovereign State of West Ariddia and the City of North-West Ariddia. This is the first time the three countries will participate together in an international sports competition since the tenth and eleventh editions of the football World Cup.
This page is about the entire delegation of the Ariddian Isles. Athletes who are not PDSRA nationals are in italics. (See also West Ariddia at the Second Winter Olympics and North-West Ariddia at the Second Winter Olympics.)
The entire delegation will consist in 85 athletes, of which 34 Ariddians (including 18 hockey players), 39 West Ariddians (including 18 hockey players) and 12 North-West Ariddians (including 8 hockey players).
Linda Uosh, Ariddian gold medallist at the First Winter Games, will be the team's flag-bearer at the Opening Ceremony. The delegation has adopted the PDSRA's sports code (ARI) and anthem (Dream) but will use the Ariddian Isles' reunification flag for the first time in history.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ariddia (ARI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Delegation & results
Biathlon
7.5KM SPRINT WOMEN
- Emily Sands
- Michèle Jatta
10KM SPRINT MEN
- François Riverdale
- Benjamin Rogers
- Jorge Tavares
12.5KM MASS STAR WOMEN
- Emily Sands
- Michèle Jatta
15KM MASS START MEN
- François Riverdale
- Benjamin Rogers
- Jorge Tavares
15KM INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
- Emily Sands
- Michèle Jatta
20KM INDIVIDUAL MEN
- François Riverdale
- Benjamin Rogers
Bobsleigh
2 MAN MEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E Au & Joseph Horn | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jean-Charles Marchand & Osvaldo Gomes | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
2 MAN WOMEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adèle Marchand & Sandra Fieldman | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
4 MAN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E Au, Joseph Horn, Jean-Charles Marchand & Osvaldo Gomes | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Skeleton
INDIVIDUAL MEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Julian Cheminot | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olivier Knight | -- | -- | -- | -- |
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dong Yue Yan | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Ice Hockey
MEN
- 1 team
WOMEN
- 1 team
Luge
INDIVIDUAL MEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yosief Debesa | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | Final Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sabrina Co | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Figure Skating
INDIVIDUAL MEN
- Yves Barreau
- Carl Salé
- Yan Htet
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
- Bénédicte Steinbauer
- Amandine al Rashed
- Adèle Wood
PAIRS
- Carl Salé & Amandine al Rashed
Ski Jumping
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NORMAL HILL
- Assan Kebeh
Snowboarding
MEN'S HALFPIPE
- Paul Terasson
- Majed al Khouja
WOMEN'S HALFPIPE
- Wut Lo’e
- Shol Ishih
Speed Skating
500M MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Richard Maraîcher
- Derek Riise
- Henry Sailor
500M WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
- Ivy Chan
1KM MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Richard Maraîcher
- Derek Riise
1KM WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
- Ivy Chan
1.5KM MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Richard Maraîcher
1.5KM WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
3KM WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
5KM MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Richard Maraîcher
10KM MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
MEN'S TEAM PURSUIT
- Jean-Michel Chang, Uwshu We & François Leval
WOMEN'S TEAM PURSUIT
- Jessica Silversmith, Linda Uosh & Ivy Chan
Short Track
500M MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Richard Maraîcher
- Derek Riise
- Laurent Langlois
500M WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
- Fatima Law
- Aui I
1KM MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Richard Maraîcher
- Derek Riise
1KM WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
- Fatima Law
1.5KM MEN
- Jean-Michel Chang
- Derek Riise
1.5KM WOMEN
- Jessica Silversmith
- Linda Uosh
WOMEN'S 3KM RELAY
- Jessica Silversmith, Linda Uosh, Aui I & Aw Wyeso
MEN'S 5KM RELAY
- Jean-Michel Chang, Derek Riise, Laurent Langlois & Eshet Oa
- Second Winter Olympics
- Host city: Keto (Unified Capitalizt States)
- Participating nations: Anastasiania | The Archregimancy | Ariddia | Az-cz | Ballclampistan | Bears Armed | Cafundéu | Capitalizt SLANI | Casari | Dumania | Edward City | Elves Security Forces | Fordavia | The free holy ones | Jasīʼyūn | Kelssek | Liverpool England | Maineacs | Malabra | Michigan-Superior | Mikitivity | The Mushroom Kingship | Noremark | Okielahoma | Oliverry | Race Track | Ropa-Topia | Rorysville | Ruthenberg | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spindomia | Qazox | Quakmybush | Tynelia | Wentland