Difference between revisions of "East Pacific Hockey Championship"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→EPHC 2) |
(→Results) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
</td></tr> | </td></tr> | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
− | The '''East Pacific Hockey Championship''' or '''EPHC''' is an [[Wikipedia:Ice hockey|ice hockey]] competition for nations within the [[The East Pacific|East Pacific]]. The competition runs on a league format followed by playoffs, although the first EPHC was held purely as a league. | + | The '''East Pacific Hockey Championship''' or '''EPHC''' is an international-level [[Wikipedia:Ice hockey|ice hockey]] competition for nations within the [[The East Pacific|East Pacific]]. The competition runs on a league format followed by playoffs, although the first EPHC was held purely as a league. It is administered by an organising committee headquartered in [[Kirkenes]]. |
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
*'''Winner:''' [[Packilvania]] | *'''Winner:''' [[Packilvania]] | ||
*'''Runner-up:''' [[The Wachovia Coalition]] | *'''Runner-up:''' [[The Wachovia Coalition]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Venues==== | ||
+ | * Federation Arena, Neorvins | ||
+ | * Millenium Arena, Kirkenes | ||
+ | * Centre Brighton, Saint-Remy | ||
+ | * Sadins Memorial Coliseum, Clayquot | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Results==== | ||
+ | :[[Kelssek]] 3-3 [[The Wachovia Coalition|Wachovia]] | ||
+ | :[[1 Infinite Loop|Infinite Loop]] 4-6 [[Packilvania]] | ||
+ | :Kelssek 2-4 Packilvania | ||
+ | :Infinite Loop 1-4 Wachovia | ||
+ | :Wachovia 3-3 Packilvania | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | P W L T Gdif Pts | ||
+ | Packilvania 3 2 0 1 +4 5 | ||
+ | Wachovia 3 1 0 2 +3 4 | ||
+ | Kelssek 3 1 1 1 +1 3 | ||
+ | Infinite Loop 3 0 3 0 -8 0 | ||
===EPHC 2=== | ===EPHC 2=== | ||
Line 28: | Line 48: | ||
*'''Host:''' [[Nouveau Bretagne]] | *'''Host:''' [[Nouveau Bretagne]] | ||
+ | *'''Winner:''' Nouveau Bretagne | ||
+ | *'''Runner-up:''' [[The Wachovia Coalition]] | ||
+ | *'''Third:''' [[Kelssek]] | ||
+ | *'''Fourth:''' [[1 Infinite Loop]] | ||
====Venues==== | ====Venues==== | ||
− | * Arène Nationale, | + | * Arène Nationale, Côte Midi |
* Telecom NB Arena, La Vallée | * Telecom NB Arena, La Vallée | ||
* Coopers Dome, Strathdale | * Coopers Dome, Strathdale | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
====Results==== | ====Results==== | ||
− | [[Nouveau Bretagne]] 6-3 [[Packilvania]] | + | :[[Nouveau Bretagne]] 6-3 [[Packilvania]] |
− | [[Kelssek]] 2-2 [[1 Infinite Loop|Infinite Loop]] | + | :[[Kelssek]] 2-2 [[1 Infinite Loop|Infinite Loop]] |
− | [[The Wachovia Coalition|Wachovia]] 7-1 [[Fish Island]] | + | :[[The Wachovia Coalition|Wachovia]] 7-1 [[Fish Island]] |
− | Infinite Loop 1-3 Nouveau Bretagne | + | :Infinite Loop 1-3 Nouveau Bretagne |
− | Kelssek 5-3 Packilvania | + | :Kelssek 5-3 Packilvania |
− | Wachovia 4-2 Infinite Loop | + | :Wachovia 4-2 Infinite Loop |
− | Packilvania 7-1 Fish Island | + | :Packilvania 7-1 Fish Island |
− | Wachovia 2-2 Nouveau Bretagne | + | :Wachovia 2-2 Nouveau Bretagne |
− | Kelssek 5-0 Fish Island | + | :Kelssek 5-0 Fish Island |
− | Fish Island 1-5 Infinite Loop | + | :Fish Island 1-5 Infinite Loop |
− | Kelssek 3-2 Nouveau Bretagne | + | :Kelssek 3-2 Nouveau Bretagne |
− | Infinite Loop 4-2 Packilvania | + | :Infinite Loop 4-2 Packilvania |
− | Kelssek 2-4 Wachovia | + | :Kelssek 2-4 Wachovia |
− | Nouveau Bretagne 5-2 Fish Island | + | :Nouveau Bretagne 5-2 Fish Island |
− | Wachovia 8-5 Packilvania | + | :Wachovia 8-5 Packilvania |
+ | |||
+ | P W L T GF GA Pts | ||
+ | Wachovia Coalition 5 4 0 1 25 12 9 | ||
+ | Nouveau Bretagne 5 3 1 1 18 11 7 | ||
+ | Kelssek 5 3 1 1 17 11 7 | ||
+ | Infinite Loop 5 2 2 1 14 12 5 | ||
+ | Packilvania 5 1 4 0 20 24 2 | ||
+ | Fish Island 5 0 5 0 5 29 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Semi-finals | ||
+ | :Infinite Loop 1-3 Wachovia | ||
+ | :Kelssek 2-3 Nouveau Bretagne | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Third place playoff | ||
+ | :Kelssek 4-2 Infinite Loop | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Final | ||
+ | :Wachovia 2-3 Nouveau Bretagne | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===EPHC 3=== | ||
+ | http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v428/numbersaregood/ephc3.gif | ||
+ | |||
+ | Duration: 30 April to 15 May 2005 | ||
+ | |||
+ | *'''Host:''' [[Milesandia]] | ||
+ | *'''Winner:''' [[Kelssek]] | ||
+ | *'''Runner-up:''' [[Vladistock Island]] | ||
+ | *'''Third:''' [[Xiopothos]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Venues==== | ||
+ | * Larry Ramos Coliseum, Titan City | ||
+ | * Mammgamma Arena, Parsonstown | ||
+ | * Harlan Rost Coliseum, Lisaeville | ||
+ | * General Logan Arena, Singapore | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Results==== | ||
+ | :[[Kelssek]] 1-0 [[Yeaagh]] | ||
+ | :[[Packilvania]] 2-2 [[Milesandia]] | ||
+ | :[[Krechzianko]] 3-5 [[Fish Island]] | ||
+ | :Milesandia 4-2 [[Grayson Islands]] | ||
+ | :[[Xiopothos]] 4-4 Packilvania | ||
+ | :Krechzianko 5-6 Fish Island | ||
+ | :Packilvania 6-4 [[Infinite Loop]] | ||
+ | :Grayson Islands 2-4 Xiopothos | ||
+ | :Fish Island 2-2 Yeaagh | ||
+ | :Krechzianko 5-5 Yeaagh | ||
+ | :Fish Island 1-3 Kelssek | ||
+ | :Xiopothos 3-1 Milesandia | ||
+ | :Infinite Loop 6-2 Grayson Islands | ||
+ | :Fish Island 2-5 [[Vladistock Island]] | ||
+ | :Krechzianko 1-3 Kelssek | ||
+ | :Grayson Islands 1-6 Packilvania | ||
+ | :Milesandia 1-1 Infinite Loop | ||
+ | :Yeaagh 2-1 Vladistock Island | ||
+ | :Vladistock Island 2-3 Kelssek | ||
+ | :Xiopothos 3-1 Infinite Loop | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Group A''' | ||
+ | P W L T GF GA Pts | ||
+ | Kelssek 4 4 0 0 10 4 8 | ||
+ | Vladistock Is. 4 2 2 0 14 12 4 | ||
+ | Yeaagh 4 1 1 2 9 9 4 | ||
+ | Fish Island 4 1 2 1 10 13 3 | ||
+ | Krechzianko 4 0 3 1 14 19 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Group B''' | ||
+ | P W L T GF GA Pts | ||
+ | Xiopothos 4 3 0 1 14 8 7 | ||
+ | Packilvania 4 2 0 2 18 11 6 | ||
+ | Milesandia 4 1 1 2 8 8 4 | ||
+ | Infinite Loop 4 1 2 1 12 12 3 | ||
+ | Grayson Is. 4 0 4 0 7 20 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Ranking Stage''' | ||
+ | :Yeaagh 4-2 Milesandia | ||
+ | :Krechzianko 6-4 Grayson Islands | ||
+ | :Infinite Loop 3-4 Fish Island (OT) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Semi-finals''' | ||
+ | :Kelssek 6-5 Packilvania (2OT) | ||
+ | :Xiopothos 4-7 Vladistock Island | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Third-place playoff''' | ||
+ | :Xiopothos 6-2 Packilvania | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Final''' | ||
+ | :Kelssek 7-6 Vladistock Island | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===EPHC 4=== | ||
+ | http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v428/numbersaregood/ephc4-1.gif | ||
+ | |||
+ | Duration: 13-21 April 2006 | ||
+ | |||
+ | *'''Host:''' [[Xiopothos]] | ||
+ | *'''Winner:''' [[Coocoostan]] | ||
+ | *'''Runner-up:''' [[Kelssek]] | ||
+ | *'''Third:''' [[Xiopothos]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Venues==== | ||
+ | *Exquisite Pearl Superdome, Characoi | ||
+ | *Hatchet Hill Sports Complex, Burbank City | ||
+ | *Midnight Shell Sports Dome, Eschalon | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Results==== | ||
+ | :[[Kelssek]] 3-1 [[Coocoostan]] | ||
+ | :[[Free Pacific States]] 2-3 [[Xiopothos]] | ||
+ | :Xiopothos 5-3 [[Packilvania]] | ||
+ | :Free Pacific States 1-1 Coocoostan | ||
+ | :Kelssek 6-2 Packilvania | ||
+ | :Xiopothos 1-2 Coocoostan (OT) | ||
+ | :Free Pacific States 1-2 Packilvania (OT) | ||
+ | :Kelssek 2-2 Xiopothos | ||
+ | :Free Pacific States 1-3 Kelssek | ||
+ | :Coocoostan 4-3 Packilvania (OT) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Final standings''' | ||
+ | P W L T OTL GF GA Pts | ||
+ | Kelssek 4 3 0 1 0 14 6 7 | ||
+ | Xiopothos 4 2 0 1 1 11 9 6 | ||
+ | Coocoostan 4 2 1 1 0 8 8 5 | ||
+ | Packilvania 4 1 2 0 1 10 16 3 | ||
+ | Free Pacific States 4 0 2 1 1 5 9 2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Semi-finals''' | ||
+ | :Packilvania 3-4 Kelssek (2OT) | ||
+ | :Coocoostan 2-0 Xiopothos | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Third-place playoff''' | ||
+ | :Packilvania 2-3 Xiopothos (2OT) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Final''' | ||
+ | :Coocoostan 2-1 Kelssek | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===EPHC 5=== | ||
+ | http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v428/numbersaregood/kelssek/ephc5logo.gif | ||
+ | |||
+ | Duration: 5-17 October 2006 | ||
+ | |||
+ | *'''Host:''' [[Free Pacific States]] | ||
+ | *'''Winner:''' [[Free Pacific States]] | ||
+ | *'''Runner-up:''' [[Coocoostan]] | ||
+ | *'''Third:''' [[Kangwara]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Venues==== | ||
+ | *Liberty Arena, Liberty City | ||
+ | *Eastern Airlines Stadium, Faramount | ||
+ | *Olympia Stadium, Zalebano | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Results==== | ||
+ | :[[Kelssek]] 4-2 [[Dannistaan]] | ||
+ | :[[Free Pacific States]] 3-5 [[Coocoostan]] | ||
+ | :[[Kangawara]] 3-5 Free Pacific States | ||
+ | :Coocoostan 4-1 Dannistaan | ||
+ | :Kelssek 1-4 Coocoostan | ||
+ | :Dannistaan 1-3 Kangawara | ||
+ | :Coocoostan 6-0 Kangawara | ||
+ | :Kelssek 4-1 Free Pacific States | ||
+ | :Kelssek 4-0 Kangawara | ||
+ | :Dannistaan 1-3 Free Pacific States | ||
+ | |||
+ | P W L T GF GA Pts. | ||
+ | Coocoostan 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 | ||
+ | Kelssek 4 3 1 0 13 7 6 | ||
+ | Free Pacific States 4 2 2 0 12 13 4 | ||
+ | Kangawara 4 1 3 0 5 16 2 | ||
+ | Dannistaan 4 0 4 0 5 13 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Semi-finals''' | ||
+ | :Kelssek 2-3 Free Pacific States | ||
+ | :Coocoostan 3-2 Kangawara (2OT) | ||
− | + | '''Third-place playoff''' | |
− | + | :Kangawara 3-2 Kelssek | |
− | Kelssek | + | |
+ | '''Final''' | ||
+ | :Free Pacific States 4-2 Coocoostan | ||
[[Category:Sports roleplaying]] | [[Category:Sports roleplaying]] | ||
[[Category:The East Pacific]] | [[Category:The East Pacific]] |
Latest revision as of 20:45, 30 November 2006
|
The East Pacific Hockey Championship or EPHC is an international-level ice hockey competition for nations within the East Pacific. The competition runs on a league format followed by playoffs, although the first EPHC was held purely as a league. It is administered by an organising committee headquartered in Kirkenes.
Contents
History
EPHC 1
Duration: 22-30 September 2004
- Host: Kelssek
- Winner: Packilvania
- Runner-up: The Wachovia Coalition
Venues
- Federation Arena, Neorvins
- Millenium Arena, Kirkenes
- Centre Brighton, Saint-Remy
- Sadins Memorial Coliseum, Clayquot
Results
- Kelssek 3-3 Wachovia
- Infinite Loop 4-6 Packilvania
- Kelssek 2-4 Packilvania
- Infinite Loop 1-4 Wachovia
- Wachovia 3-3 Packilvania
P W L T Gdif Pts Packilvania 3 2 0 1 +4 5 Wachovia 3 1 0 2 +3 4 Kelssek 3 1 1 1 +1 3 Infinite Loop 3 0 3 0 -8 0
EPHC 2
Duration: 14 January to 2 February 2005
- Host: Nouveau Bretagne
- Winner: Nouveau Bretagne
- Runner-up: The Wachovia Coalition
- Third: Kelssek
- Fourth: 1 Infinite Loop
Venues
- Arène Nationale, Côte Midi
- Telecom NB Arena, La Vallée
- Coopers Dome, Strathdale
- Woodroofes Arena, Blumberg
- Golden City Centre, Dai Gum San
Results
- Nouveau Bretagne 6-3 Packilvania
- Kelssek 2-2 Infinite Loop
- Wachovia 7-1 Fish Island
- Infinite Loop 1-3 Nouveau Bretagne
- Kelssek 5-3 Packilvania
- Wachovia 4-2 Infinite Loop
- Packilvania 7-1 Fish Island
- Wachovia 2-2 Nouveau Bretagne
- Kelssek 5-0 Fish Island
- Fish Island 1-5 Infinite Loop
- Kelssek 3-2 Nouveau Bretagne
- Infinite Loop 4-2 Packilvania
- Kelssek 2-4 Wachovia
- Nouveau Bretagne 5-2 Fish Island
- Wachovia 8-5 Packilvania
P W L T GF GA Pts Wachovia Coalition 5 4 0 1 25 12 9 Nouveau Bretagne 5 3 1 1 18 11 7 Kelssek 5 3 1 1 17 11 7 Infinite Loop 5 2 2 1 14 12 5 Packilvania 5 1 4 0 20 24 2 Fish Island 5 0 5 0 5 29 0
- Semi-finals
- Infinite Loop 1-3 Wachovia
- Kelssek 2-3 Nouveau Bretagne
- Third place playoff
- Kelssek 4-2 Infinite Loop
- Final
- Wachovia 2-3 Nouveau Bretagne
EPHC 3
Duration: 30 April to 15 May 2005
- Host: Milesandia
- Winner: Kelssek
- Runner-up: Vladistock Island
- Third: Xiopothos
Venues
- Larry Ramos Coliseum, Titan City
- Mammgamma Arena, Parsonstown
- Harlan Rost Coliseum, Lisaeville
- General Logan Arena, Singapore
Results
- Kelssek 1-0 Yeaagh
- Packilvania 2-2 Milesandia
- Krechzianko 3-5 Fish Island
- Milesandia 4-2 Grayson Islands
- Xiopothos 4-4 Packilvania
- Krechzianko 5-6 Fish Island
- Packilvania 6-4 Infinite Loop
- Grayson Islands 2-4 Xiopothos
- Fish Island 2-2 Yeaagh
- Krechzianko 5-5 Yeaagh
- Fish Island 1-3 Kelssek
- Xiopothos 3-1 Milesandia
- Infinite Loop 6-2 Grayson Islands
- Fish Island 2-5 Vladistock Island
- Krechzianko 1-3 Kelssek
- Grayson Islands 1-6 Packilvania
- Milesandia 1-1 Infinite Loop
- Yeaagh 2-1 Vladistock Island
- Vladistock Island 2-3 Kelssek
- Xiopothos 3-1 Infinite Loop
Group A
P W L T GF GA Pts Kelssek 4 4 0 0 10 4 8 Vladistock Is. 4 2 2 0 14 12 4 Yeaagh 4 1 1 2 9 9 4 Fish Island 4 1 2 1 10 13 3 Krechzianko 4 0 3 1 14 19 1
Group B
P W L T GF GA Pts Xiopothos 4 3 0 1 14 8 7 Packilvania 4 2 0 2 18 11 6 Milesandia 4 1 1 2 8 8 4 Infinite Loop 4 1 2 1 12 12 3 Grayson Is. 4 0 4 0 7 20 0
Ranking Stage
- Yeaagh 4-2 Milesandia
- Krechzianko 6-4 Grayson Islands
- Infinite Loop 3-4 Fish Island (OT)
Semi-finals
- Kelssek 6-5 Packilvania (2OT)
- Xiopothos 4-7 Vladistock Island
Third-place playoff
- Xiopothos 6-2 Packilvania
Final
- Kelssek 7-6 Vladistock Island
EPHC 4
Duration: 13-21 April 2006
- Host: Xiopothos
- Winner: Coocoostan
- Runner-up: Kelssek
- Third: Xiopothos
Venues
- Exquisite Pearl Superdome, Characoi
- Hatchet Hill Sports Complex, Burbank City
- Midnight Shell Sports Dome, Eschalon
Results
- Kelssek 3-1 Coocoostan
- Free Pacific States 2-3 Xiopothos
- Xiopothos 5-3 Packilvania
- Free Pacific States 1-1 Coocoostan
- Kelssek 6-2 Packilvania
- Xiopothos 1-2 Coocoostan (OT)
- Free Pacific States 1-2 Packilvania (OT)
- Kelssek 2-2 Xiopothos
- Free Pacific States 1-3 Kelssek
- Coocoostan 4-3 Packilvania (OT)
Final standings
P W L T OTL GF GA Pts Kelssek 4 3 0 1 0 14 6 7 Xiopothos 4 2 0 1 1 11 9 6 Coocoostan 4 2 1 1 0 8 8 5 Packilvania 4 1 2 0 1 10 16 3 Free Pacific States 4 0 2 1 1 5 9 2
Semi-finals
- Packilvania 3-4 Kelssek (2OT)
- Coocoostan 2-0 Xiopothos
Third-place playoff
- Packilvania 2-3 Xiopothos (2OT)
Final
- Coocoostan 2-1 Kelssek
EPHC 5
Duration: 5-17 October 2006
- Host: Free Pacific States
- Winner: Free Pacific States
- Runner-up: Coocoostan
- Third: Kangwara
Venues
- Liberty Arena, Liberty City
- Eastern Airlines Stadium, Faramount
- Olympia Stadium, Zalebano
Results
- Kelssek 4-2 Dannistaan
- Free Pacific States 3-5 Coocoostan
- Kangawara 3-5 Free Pacific States
- Coocoostan 4-1 Dannistaan
- Kelssek 1-4 Coocoostan
- Dannistaan 1-3 Kangawara
- Coocoostan 6-0 Kangawara
- Kelssek 4-1 Free Pacific States
- Kelssek 4-0 Kangawara
- Dannistaan 1-3 Free Pacific States
P W L T GF GA Pts. Coocoostan 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 Kelssek 4 3 1 0 13 7 6 Free Pacific States 4 2 2 0 12 13 4 Kangawara 4 1 3 0 5 16 2 Dannistaan 4 0 4 0 5 13 0
Semi-finals
- Kelssek 2-3 Free Pacific States
- Coocoostan 3-2 Kangawara (2OT)
Third-place playoff
- Kangawara 3-2 Kelssek
Final
- Free Pacific States 4-2 Coocoostan