Ropa-Topia at the Tyrellian Ylompics
Uhuh-Ropa and Uhuh-Topia will be participating in the Tyrellian Ylompic Games together, as the Ropa-Topian Sports Alliance (RTSA). The delegation's official sports' code is UUT.
The team's flag-bearer at the Opening Ceremony will be the captain of the women's football team, Karolien Jaspers.
Contents
Medals
Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ropa-Topia | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Lars Sepers | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Pieter Veerman | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Jack Cuypers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Jacob van Deyk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tamar Bernlef | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Jessica Rubik | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Saskia Verhaegen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Corneel Marsman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Marcia Kurvers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
- Lars Sepers - Swimming, Men's 200m Freestyle
- Jack Cuypers, Jacob van Deyk, Lars Sepers, Pieter Veerman - Swimming Men's 4x100m Freestyle
- Tamar Bernlef - Taekwondo, Women's Lightweight
- Pieter Veerman - Swimming, Men's 100m Freestyle
- Lars Sepers - Swimming, Men's 50m Freestyle
- Jessica Rubik - Swimming, Women's 50m Freestyle
- Saskia Verhaegen - Judo, Women's Middleweight
- Corneel Marsman - Table Tennis, Men's Singles
- Marcia Kurvers - Women's Single Slalom Kayak
Delegation & Results
Swimming
Men 50m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- H: 21.95 (#22)
- Jack Cuypers
- H: 21.69 (#5); S: 21.81 (#10)
- Lars Sepers
Women 50m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- H: 24.46 (#22)
- Jessica Rubik
- Phoebe Buitendam
- H: 24.12 (#4); S: 24.39 (#10)
Men 100m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Jack Cuypers
- H: 48.05 (#10); S: 48.30 (#12)
- Lars Sepers
- H: 48.29 (#18)
Women 100m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Heats: 54.20 (#17)
- Jessica Rubik
- Heats: 53.86 (#10); Semi-Finals: 53.96 (#8); Finals: 54.29 (#8)
- Phoebe Buitendam
- Heats: 53.93 (#13); Semi-Finals: 53.74 (#6); Finals: 53.85 (#5)
Men 200m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- Heats: 1:50.03 (#20)
- Jack Cuypers
- Heats: 1:50.33 (#22)
- Lars Sepers
Women 200m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- Heats: 1:56.92 (#3); Semi-Finals: 1:57.31 (#6); Finals: 1.57.93 (#5)
- Jessica Rubik
- Heats: 1:57.92 (#15); Semi-Finals: 1:56.66 (#2); Finals: 1.57.99 (#7)
- Phoebe Buitendam
- Heats: 1:58.33 (#20)
Men 400m Freestyle
- Pieter Veerman
- H: 3:41.64 (#3); S: 3:42.95 (#10)
- Jack Cuypers
- H: 3:44.81 (#25)
- Lars Sepers
- H: 3:43.22 (#13); S: 3:44.45 (#16)
Women 400m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia
- H: 4:04.17 (#4); S: 4:05.37 (#5); F: 4:06.02 (#8)
- Jessica Rubik
- H: 4:07.42 (#22)
- Phoebe Buitendam
- H: 4:06.87 (#19)
Men 4x100m Freestyle
Women 4x100m Freestyle
- Ireen Arcadia / Jessica Rubik / Laura Janzen / Femke Timmer
- F: 3:36.32 (#5)
Athletics
Women's Marathon
- Lizzy Verduyn-Maasen
- 2:19:46.49 (#19)
Archery
Men's Team
- Peter Locke / Thomas de Bruijn / John Anderson
- Qualifying rounds: 1708 (#10; DNQ)
Men's
- Thomas de Bruijn
- Qualifying: 668 (#10)
- Round of 16: 121 (against 157 for Jay Betton CAS)
Women's
- Ilse Addams
- Qualifying: 654 (#17; DNQ)
- Joanna Johnston
- Qualifying: 606 (#33; DNQ)
Canoeing/Kayaking
Men's Double Slalom Canoe
- Freddy Maryson / Dirk-Jan Rollins
- R1: 1:44.17; R2: 1:43.10; Total: 3:27.26 (#4)
- R1: 1:43.26; R2: 1:43.94; Total: 3:27.20 (#8)
Women's Single Slalom Kayak
- Marcia Kurvers
Taekwondo
Women's Lightweight
Men's Middleweight
- Guido Jones
- def. Clement Waerman (SPR)
- def. by Oceano Demetro (KEL)
Judo
Women's Middleweight
Men's Lightweight
- Maarten Matthews
- def. by Staf 't Verschot (SPR)
Tennis
Men's Singles
- Hugo Coonincx
- def. by Chae Jong-u (BDS) - 6-3; 6-1
Women's Doubles
- Maria Wong / Zoé Zilversmidt
- def. by Radloff/Matis (CAS) - 6-3; 6-2
Table Tennis
Men's Singles
- Corneel Marsman
- Koos Walker
- def. Benjamin Kennedy (CEO) in 5 sets
- def. Julian Waechter (CAS) in 7 sets
- def. by Corneel Marsman (UUT) in 6 sets
Women's Singles
- Mieke Dawson
- def. by Greet Kierbusch (SPR) in 5 sets
Team Sports
Men's Football
- 1 team (26 players)
- Lost 0-2 Becquerelia
- Tie 1-1 Liverpool England
- Lost 0-2 The Kazoo Peoples
- Tie 3-3 Anastiania
Women's Football
- 1 team (26 players; team captain: Karolien Jaspers)
- Lost 1-3 Chicanada
- Tie 3-3 Rejistania
- Lost 4-3 Ariddia
Tyrellian Ylompic Games |
---|
Host city: Tyrellia (Casari) |
Nations at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games: Anastasiania | Algal States | Allanea | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Ariddia | Becquerelia | Bedistan | Casari | Ceorana | Chicanada | Collonie | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Dorian and Sonya | The Kazoo Peoples | Kelse | Krytenia | Liverpool England | The Macabees | Milchama | Rejistania | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Uhuh-Ropa & Uhuh-Topia |
Other Ylompics: none at present |
See also: Ylompic Games | Olympic Games |