Difference between revisions of "Bettia national football team"
(→Competition Records) |
m (→World Cup 23) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
<u>Qualifying Group 8</u> | <u>Qualifying Group 8</u> | ||
− | Bettia 1-1 Nedalia (York) | + | Bettia 1-1 Nedalia (York)<br /> |
− | Robotopolis 0-2 Bettia (Hutton, Warlow) | + | Robotopolis 0-2 Bettia (Hutton, Warlow)<br /> |
− | Lovisa 2-0 Bettia | + | Lovisa 2-0 Bettia<br /> |
− | Englerica 1-2 Bettia (Brooks, Carew) | + | Englerica 1-2 Bettia (Brooks, Carew)<br /> |
− | Bettia 1-0 Vtorbetin (Hutton) | + | Bettia 1-0 Vtorbetin (Hutton)<br /> |
− | Bettia vs Oaker | + | Bettia vs Oaker<br /> |
− | Lethislavania vs Bettia | + | Lethislavania vs Bettia<br /> |
− | Nedalia vs Bettia | + | Nedalia vs Bettia<br /> |
− | Bettia vs Robotopolis | + | Bettia vs Robotopolis<br /> |
− | Bettia vs Lovisa | + | Bettia vs Lovisa<br /> |
− | Bettia vs Englerica | + | Bettia vs Englerica<br /> |
− | Vtorbetin vs Bettia | + | Vtorbetin vs Bettia<br /> |
− | Oaker vs Bettia | + | Oaker vs Bettia<br /> |
− | Bettia vs Lethislavania | + | Bettia vs Lethislavania<br /> |
Region 8 Pts W D L GF:GA GD | Region 8 Pts W D L GF:GA GD | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
7. Vtorbetin 1 0 1 4 1:10 -9 | 7. Vtorbetin 1 0 1 4 1:10 -9 | ||
8. Englerica 1 0 1 4 2:13 -11 | 8. Englerica 1 0 1 4 2:13 -11 | ||
− | |||
===Cup of Harmony XIV=== | ===Cup of Harmony XIV=== |
Revision as of 06:53, 27 June 2005
Contents
Factfile
Nickname: The Aroras
First Kit: Green & yellow quartered shirts, yellow shorts, green socks
Second Kit: Blue & white quartered shirts, white shorts, blue socks
Current World Ranking: 55
Competition Record to Date
Played: 22
Won: 8
Drawn: 7
Lost: 8
Goals Scored: 29
Goals Conceded: 28
Head-to-Head Records
Beanestan
Played: 2 (2-0-0)
Goals: 4-0
Bestiville
Played: 1 (0-1-0)
Goals: 1-1
Corneliu
Played: 1 (1-0-0)
Goals: 7-0
EL CID THE HERO
Played: 2 (0-1-1)
Goals: 2-3
Kazakhstania
Played: 1 (1-0-0)
Goals: 1-0
Krytenia
Played: 1 (0-1-0)
Goals: 2-2
Kylaai
Played: 1 (0-1-0)
Goals: 0-0
Legalese
Played: 1 (0-0-1)
Goals: 0-1
Liamist States
Played: 1 (0-1-0)
Goals: 2-2
Lykaia
Played: 2 (1-0-1)
Goals: 1-3
Nedalia
Played: 1 (1-0-0)
Goals: 2-1
Nova Britannicus
Played: 1 (0-0-1)
Goals: 0-2
San Verdi
Played: 2 (1-1-0)
Goals: 4-2
South Ossetia
Played: 1 (0-0-1)
Goals: 0-4
Starblaydia
Played: 2 (0-1-1)
Goals: 0-2
Turori
Played: 1 (0-0-1)
Goals: 1-3
Zanzabarland
Played: 2 (1-0-1)
Goals: 2-2
Competition Records
Most recent competitions first. Bettia's scorers are in brackets.
World Cup 23
Qualifying Group 8
Bettia 1-1 Nedalia (York)
Robotopolis 0-2 Bettia (Hutton, Warlow)
Lovisa 2-0 Bettia
Englerica 1-2 Bettia (Brooks, Carew)
Bettia 1-0 Vtorbetin (Hutton)
Bettia vs Oaker
Lethislavania vs Bettia
Nedalia vs Bettia
Bettia vs Robotopolis
Bettia vs Lovisa
Bettia vs Englerica
Vtorbetin vs Bettia
Oaker vs Bettia
Bettia vs Lethislavania
Region 8 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Lovisa 12 4 0 1 11:1 10 2. Oaker 10 3 1 1 11:4 7 3. Lethislavania 10 3 1 1 12:6 6 4. Bettia 10 3 1 1 6:4 2 5. Nedalia 7 1 4 0 6:4 2 6. Robotopolis 4 1 1 3 1:8 -7 7. Vtorbetin 1 0 1 4 1:10 -9 8. Englerica 1 0 1 4 2:13 -11
Cup of Harmony XIV
First Round, Group 1
Kylaai 0-0 Bettia
Bettia 0-2 Nova Britannicus
Bettia 2-2 Liamist States (Abdul-Rahim, Killick o.g.)
P W D L F-A Pts Kylaai 3 1 2 0 1-0 5 Nova Britannicus 3 1 1 1 2-1 4 Liamist States 3 0 3 0 2-2 3 Bettia 3 0 2 1 2-4 2
AOCAF 8
All matches played in Druida
Eastern Conference
Legalese 1-0 Bettia
South Ossetia 4-0 Bettia
Bettia 1-3 Turori (Abdul-Rahim)
Krytenia 2-2 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim, Harding)
P W D L F-A Pts GD Krytenia 4 3 1 0 12-5 10 +7 --------------------------------------------- Legalese 4 3 0 1 4-4 9 0 Turori 4 2 0 2 9-6 6 +3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - South Osettia 4 1 0 3 6-9 3 -3 Bettia 4 0 1 3 3-10 1 -7
World Cup 22
Qualifying Group 5
Starblaydia 0-0 Bettia
Bettia 1-2 EL CID THE HERO (Rosenstiehl)
Beanestan 0-3 Bettia (Ward, Whistler, Abdul-Rahim)
Bettia 3-1 San Verdi (Adbul-Rahim, Harding 2)
Lykaia 3-0 Bettia
Bettia 0-2 Starblaydia
EL CID THE HERO 1-1 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim)
Bettia 1-0 Beanestan (Hutton)
San Verdi 1-1 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim)
Bettia 1-0 Lykaia (Rosenstiehl)
Pts W D L GF:GA GD Starblaydia 28 9 1 0 22:4 18 EL CID THE HERO 20 6 2 2 20:10 10 -------------------------------------------------- Bettia 15 4 3 3 11:10 1 Lykaia 12 3 3 4 13:13 0 San Verdi 5 0 5 5 12:23 -11 Beaneastan 2 0 2 8 5:23 -18
Baptism of Fire Cup (Pre-WC22)
All matches were played in Legalese except the final, which was hosted by Vilita.
First Round, Group C
Zanzabarland 1-0 Bettia
Bestiville 1-1 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim)
Kazakhstania 0-1 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim)
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Zanazabarland 9 3 0 0 4:1 3 2. Bettia 4 1 1 1 2:2 0 ----------------------------------------------------- 3. Bestiville 2 0 2 1 3:4 -1 4. Kazakhstania 1 0 1 2 1:3 -2
Quarter Final
Nedalia 1-2 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim, Hutton)
Semi-Final
Zanzabarland 1-2 Bettia (Brooks, Harding)
Final
Corneliu 0-7 Bettia (Abdul-Rahim 3, Hutton, Brooks 2, Harding)