Difference between revisions of "Cycling at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
Spruitland (Talk | contribs) m |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Ylompic cycling can basically be divided into three categories: Road cycling (with the Road Races and Time Trials), a big chunk of Track cycling, and the Cross Country races (mountain bikes). | Ylompic cycling can basically be divided into three categories: Road cycling (with the Road Races and Time Trials), a big chunk of Track cycling, and the Cross Country races (mountain bikes). | ||
+ | |||
+ | By winning the Women's Road Race, Elke Mancuso of [[Spruitland]] became the first ever gold medal winner at the Ylompic Games. | ||
+ | <br> | ||
==Cycling Medal Count== | ==Cycling Medal Count== | ||
+ | (updated after Day 5) | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" |
Latest revision as of 07:48, 24 March 2006
Ylompic cycling can basically be divided into three categories: Road cycling (with the Road Races and Time Trials), a big chunk of Track cycling, and the Cross Country races (mountain bikes).
By winning the Women's Road Race, Elke Mancuso of Spruitland became the first ever gold medal winner at the Ylompic Games.
Contents
Cycling Medal Count
(updated after Day 5)
Tyrellian Ylompic Games medal count - Cycling | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Country | Total Medals | |||
1 | Spruitland (SPR) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Starblaydia (STB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2 | Casari (CAS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2 | Schiavonia (SCH) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Chicanada (CHI) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5 | The Kazoo Peoples (TKP) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Ariddia (ARI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
7 | Bedistan (BDS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Road
Road Race
Women's Road Race
Elke Mancuso SPR 2:50:27.30 Aida Pasada CHI 2:50:33.92 Lynn Harris BDS 2:51:26.20 Deirdre Khangal ARI 2:52:25.18 Sarah Rapid ANA 2:52:41.35 Camille Suhr CAS 2:53:35.28 Felicity Woolagong SCH 2:53:35.79 Xeahieil Maohi REJ 2:54:00.50 Yvonne Smith SCH 2:54:04.37 Virgie Houle BDS 2:54:44.17 Lisa Elvery KRY 2:55:27.83 Eleni Baggéles BDS 2:55:56.81 Tameka Marie TKP 2:56:09.65 Fanny Kieckenboer SPR 2:56:36.01 Tonie Gutreuter DOS 2:57:04.36 Lianne Schebel AMV 2:57:44.96 Delia Nassar CAS 3:00:24.30 May Brown ANA 3:00:25.39 Lana Schmith CHI 3:00:33.90 Minna Hartskog ANA 3:01:01.20 Valerie Platt SPR 3:01:20.33 Imelda Reggina SCH 3:03:59.53 Antonia Cusack KRY 3:04:33.08 Candice Firman KRY 3:04:42.70 Teri Bivona CAS 3:04:56.75
Men's Road Race
Juan Svoboda STB 4:41:10.43 Samuel Baldwin TKP 4:44:53.62 Sesh Shawe ARI 4:45:16.62 Colin Grazie SCH 4:46:27.02 Philip Greenfield STB 4:49:29.40 Roger Mulder SPR 4:49:56.69 Kevin Harris ANA 4:50:06.70 Samuel Pantani KRY 4:51:03.00 Anthony Rominger KRY 4:51:11.69 Bobby Roberts SCH 4:51:36.12 Tony Bergman BDS 4:52:10.35 Bae Si-pil BDS 4:52:12.75 Michael Virenque KRY 4:53:22.54 Manousákes Triantaphullídes BDS 4:54:35.95 Tyler Lovell TKP 4:54:37.40 Jason Paez CAS 4:57:10.78 Eric Heimel CHI 4:57:28.74 Lance Stronglegs TKP 4:57:52.89 Walter Kippel SPR 4:58:52.62 Ken Lunny ANA 4:59:19.66 Brandon Flores CAS 4:59:22.48 Paul Ming SCH 5:01:46.45 Felton De Perte SPR 5:02:01.01 Randy Chin CAS 5:03:09.62 Jorden Bastian CHI 5:03:19.03 Carey Kuemmerle AMV 5:05:48.97 Virgillo Haagensen DOS 5:14:51.76 Minkil Maohi REJ 5:19:49.44
Time Trial
Women's Time Trial
Queenie Brewster SCH 30:32.01 Oprah Peesgong SPR 30:35.41 Sarah Finnegan CHI 30:36.34 Mindy Almonte CAS 30:45.72 Valerie Platt SPR 30:52.62 Tanisha Dannenberg TKP 30:55.25 Helena Bogztenovinci SCH 30:55.56 Lana Schmith CHI 31:06.02 Tracy Caulfield KRY 31:12.73 Y Viki REJ 31:15.68 Virgie Houle BDS 31:21.09 Emma Obermann KRY 31:23.80 Jeanette Wambert SPR 31:31.48 Minna Hartskog ANA 31:35.76 Ondrea Lawrence KRY 31:52.50 Amy Day SCH 32:08.78 May Brown ANA 32:10.85 Elisa Fernando CAS 32:25.86 Lynn Harris BDS 32:27.56 Eleni Baggéles BDS 32:31.09 Delia Nassar CAS 32:43.52
Men's Time Trial
Martin Bowler CAS 54:25.91 Stijn Trapper SPR 54:26.26 Leslie Sandolav TKP 54:27.97 Louis Towe CAS 54:29.37 Walter Kippel SPR 54:37.99 Dwayne Richardson SCH 54:38.45 Marcel Du Chaux STB 54:39.87 Hector Gomez STB 54:40.77 Daniel Falls CAS 54:41.50 Xavier Geroge CHI 54:42.01 Mike Danilevicius KRY 54:44.76 Freddie Dyce SCH 54:50.45 Donnel Rigelthom CHI 54:50.77 Robinson Early TKP 54:51.00 Gon Golaz MAC 54:53.36 Manousákes Triantaphullídes BDS 54:53.42 Luis Greep SPR 54:54.66 Tanej Sinha REJ 54:56.77 Lance Stronglegs TKP 55:01.07 Kevin Harris ANA 55:03.01 Ken Lunny ANA 55:06.33 Tony Bergman BDS 55:10.42 Steven Hausmann KRY 55:11.73 Greg Rasiak KRY 55:15.45 Bae Si-pil BDS 55:18.92 Peter Berry SCH 55:30.37
Tyrellian Ylompic Games |
---|
Host city: Tyrellia (Casari) |
Nations at the Tyrellian Ylompic Games: Anastasiania | Algal States | Allanea | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Ariddia | Becquerelia | Bedistan | Casari | Ceorana | Chicanada | Collonie | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Dorian and Sonya | The Kazoo Peoples | Kelse | Krytenia | Liverpool England | The Macabees | Milchama | Rejistania | San Adriano | Schiavonia | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Uhuh-Ropa & Uhuh-Topia |
Other Ylompics: none at present |
See also: Ylompic Games | Olympic Games |