World Cup 11
World Cup 11 was hosted by Total n Utter Insanity and Warnocks Wizards, and it was the first time that a host was chosen who had not qualified for the World Cup Finals before. It was also the only senior World Cup where the RPR system, that gave ranks as a mixture of last cup's RPing rate and performance in the last cup. It was, afterwards, destined to live a life in the Under-21 World Cup
Contents
Qualifying
Final Tables
Group 1 P W D L GF-GA Pts Lemmitania 14 7 6 1 21-8 27 Eauz 14 7 5 2 25-12 26 -------------------------------------------- Busby 14 5 7 2 20-12 22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - The Weegies 14 5 7 2 17-10 22 Sliponia 14 6 4 4 18-16 22 Keyshona 14 5 5 4 14-11 20 Avenging Altos 14 2 2 10 8-34 8 Jeruselem 14 1 0 13 8-28 3
Group 2 P W D L GF-GA Pts Oglethorpia 14 11 2 1 24-4 35 NASTIC 2 14 8 1 5 20-13 25 -------------------------------------------- Dark Outcasts 14 6 6 2 24-10 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Timway 14 7 2 5 20-13 23 Zinkoland 14 6 3 5 15-12 21 Svecia 14 5 4 5 15-15 19 Alex The Tall 14 3 1 10 15-36 10 Gmlac 14 0 1 13 7-37 1
Group 3 P W D L GF-GA Pts Snub Nose 38 14 9 3 2 14-5 30 Belmorian Scandinavia 14 8 3 3 24-12 27 -------------------------------------------- Dennisov 14 7 4 3 19-11 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Kravoli 14 6 5 3 25-15 23 Tranquillitis 14 5 6 3 17-10 21 Ravea 14 2 3 9 16-30 9 East-Germany 14 2 3 9 10-33 9 KOR3A 14 1 5 8 12-21 8
Group 4 P W D L GF-GA Pts Rejistania 14 12 1 1 26-9 37 One Red Dot 14 9 5 0 27-5 32 -------------------------------------------- Giant Zucchini 14 8 2 4 22-11 26 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Lanky dude 14 6 4 4 20-10 22 Morawny 14 5 3 6 13-15 18 Shonar Bangla 14 2 2 10 12-23 8 Peter Panarchy 14 2 2 10 15-33 8 Lubistan 14 2 1 11 9-38 7
Group 5 P W D L GF-GA Pts Kaze Progressa 14 11 2 1 22-4 35 Ravenspire 14 10 2 2 26-4 32 -------------------------------------------- Spaam 14 8 3 3 24-10 27 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - One Blue Dot 14 5 3 6 14-22 18 Dead Man 14 5 2 7 17-19 17 Brazillico 14 4 4 6 16-17 16 Exetonia 14 3 3 8 12-24 12 Belarussian States 14 0 1 13 9-40 1
Group 6 P W D L GF-GA Pts Tanah Burung 14 10 2 2 24-5 32 Gesamtkuntswerk 14 8 4 2 19-7 28 -------------------------------------------- Squornshelous 14 8 4 2 17-6 28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Bedistan 14 7 4 3 22-6 25 Dual supporters 14 3 5 6 14-27 14 Athamasha 14 3 2 9 15-24 11 Creedence Clearwater 14 2 3 9 13-31 9 NEWI Cefn Druids 14 0 6 8 9-27 6
Group 7 P W D L GF-GA Pts Runaway Moose 14 10 4 0 30-7 34 Europa Brittania 14 9 4 1 31-10 31 -------------------------------------------- Antaeus Rising 14 6 5 3 14-10 23 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Akbarland 14 7 2 5 20-17 23 SterlingIce 14 6 4 4 15-15 22 Newcuba 14 3 2 9 14-28 11 Stella and E 14 3 0 11 8-25 9 Eaglet 14 0 3 11 10-30 3
Group 8 P W D L GF-GA Pts Ariddia 14 9 5 0 21-5 32 East Spaam 14 9 3 2 19-8 30 -------------------------------------------- New Montreal States 14 7 4 3 23-14 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Nikea 14 7 3 4 16-7 24 Tony mag 14 4 3 7 22-25 15 Zeronia 14 4 3 7 18-22 15 Belmorian Foxworthia 14 3 0 11 16-31 9 The Tree Mountains 14 1 3 10 6-29 6
Group 9 P W D L GF-GA Pts Kingsford 14 9 3 2 19-6 30 Halfassedstates 14 7 5 2 21-8 26 -------------------------------------------- Commerce Heights 14 7 5 2 24-13 26 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Defari 14 7 3 4 25-11 24 Oilermania 14 6 3 5 15-17 21 Monkwearmouth 14 4 2 8 19-28 14 EL CID THE HERO 14 2 2 10 9-29 8 Western pie makers 14 2 1 11 7-27 7
Group 10 P W D L GF-GA Pts Liverpool England 14 10 4 0 24-4 34 The Lowland Clans 14 9 3 2 23-12 30 -------------------------------------------- Anti-Nazis 14 8 3 3 16-10 27 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Iansisle 14 6 4 4 19-10 22 Cockbill Street 14 5 4 5 20-16 19 Beestings 14 2 3 9 12-30 9 Praying2God 14 2 2 10 7-24 8 Pablicosta 14 2 1 11 10-25 7
Group 11 P W D L GF-GA Pts Aquilla 14 10 3 1 27-8 33 Audioslavia 14 9 4 1 24-6 31 -------------------------------------------- Oddslavo 14 8 5 1 20-7 29 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Artemisia Absentia 14 6 2 6 24-23 20 Big Butts 14 4 4 6 16-16 16 Lynnwoode 14 4 3 7 14-23 15 Ice Reavers 14 3 1 10 13-26 10 Mattigool 14 1 0 13 9-38 3
Group 12 P W D L GF-GA Pts The Belmore Family 14 10 1 3 21-6 31 Pavesia 14 9 2 3 27-12 29 -------------------------------------------- Kerla 14 9 1 4 24-13 28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - God Squad 14 7 2 5 24-18 23 Vozvyshennost 14 5 3 6 14-21 18 Blood Devourers 14 4 1 9 22-26 13 Ptolomy 14 3 2 9 14-30 11 Cermania 14 1 4 9 10-30 7 * Pavesia and God Squad ceased during qualifying, allowing Kerla to take the direct spot and Vozvyshennost to get a play-off spot.
Play-offs
(home side in first leg listed first)
Vozvyshennost - Squornshelous 1-5, 0-4 (1-9 aggregate)
New Montreal States - Antaeus Rising 3-1, 3-0 (6-1 aggregate)
Busby - Spaam 2-0, 3-3 (5-3 aggregate)
Commerce Heights - Giant Zucchini 1-1, 0-1 (1-2 aggregate)
Oddslavo - Anti-Nazis 0-0, 1-1 (1-1 aggregate, Oddslavo qualify on the away goals rule)
Dennisov - Dark Outcasts 1-2, 1-1 (2-3 aggregate)
Finals
Group Stages
Group A
Lemmitania - Busby 2-2
Aquilla - Rejistania 2-1
Rejistania - Lemmitania 1-0
Busby - Aquilla 1-3
Lemmitania - Aquilla 1-1
Busby - Rejistania 1-1
Group A P W D L GF-GA Pts Aquilla 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 Rejistania 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Lemmitania 3 0 2 1 3-4 2 Busby 3 0 2 1 4-6 2
Group B
Ravenspire - One Red Dot 1-0
Belmorian Scandinavia - Liverpool England 0-5
Liverpool England - Ravenspire 1-1
One Red Dot - Belmorian Scandinavia 1-0
Ravenspire - Belmorian Scandinavia 2-0
One Red Dot - Liverpool England 1-1
Group B P W D L GF-GA Pts Ravenspire 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Liverpool England 3 1 2 0 7-2 5 One Red Dot 3 1 1 1 2-2 4 Belmorian Scandinavia 3 0 0 3 0-8 0
Group C
Snub Nose 38 - The Belmore Family 2-0
Kaze Progressa - East Spaam 1-0
East Spaam - Snub Nose 38 2-0
The Belmore Family - Kaze Progressa 4-1
Snub Nose 38 - Kaze Progressa 1-0
The Belmore Family - East Spaam 1-1
Group C P W D L GF-GA Pts Snub Nose 38 3 2 0 1 3-2 6 The Belmore Family 3 1 1 1 5-4 4 East Spaam 3 1 1 1 3-2 4 Kaze Progressa 3 1 0 2 2-5 3
Group D
Warnocks Wizards - Tanah Burung 1-0
Ariddia - New Montreal States 1-2
New Montreal States - Warnocks Wizards 0-0
Tanah Burung - Ariddia 0-0
Warnocks Wizards - Ariddia 1-1
Tanah Burung - New Montreal States 0-2
Group D P W D L GF-GA Pts New Montreal States 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Warnocks Wizards 3 1 2 0 2-1 5 Ariddia 3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Tanah Burung 3 0 1 2 0-3 1
Group E
Oglethorpia - The Lowland Clans 0-1
Dark Outcasts - Eauz 2-0
Eauz - Oglethorpia 0-0
The Lowland Clans - Dark Outcasts 2-2
Oglethorpia - Dark Outcasts 0-0
The Lowland Clans - Eauz 1-2
Group E P W D L GF-GA Pts Dark Outcasts 3 1 2 0 4-2 5 The Lowland Clans 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Eauz 3 1 1 1 2-3 4 Oglethorpia 3 0 2 1 0-1 2
Group F
Europa Brittania - NASTIC 2 1-0
Halfassedstates - Oddslavo 3-1
Oddslavo - Europa Brittania 1-2
NASTIC 2 - Halfassedstates 1-3
Europa Brittania - Halfassedstates 0-0
NASTIC 2 - Oddslavo 0-1
Group F P W D L GF-GA Pts Halfassedstates 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Europa Brittania 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Oddslavo 3 1 0 2 3-5 3 NASTIC 2 3 0 0 3 1-5 0
Group G
Giant Zucchini - Squornshelous 0-0
Gesamtkuntswerk - Kingsford 1-1
Kingsford - Giant Zucchini 1-1
Squornshelous - Gesamtkuntswerk 0-0
Giant Zucchini - Gesamtkuntswerk 0-0
Squornshelous - Kingsford 4-0
Group G P W D L GF-GA Pts Squornshelous 3 1 2 0 4-0 5 Giant Zucchini 3 0 3 0 1-1 3 Gesamtkuntswerk 3 0 3 0 1-1 3 Kingsford 3 0 2 1 2-6 2 * Giant Zucchini won 4-3 in a penalty shoot-out
Group H
Total n Utter Insanity - Audioslavia 0-1
Runaway Moose - Kerla 2-3
Kerla - Total n Utter Insanity 2-2
Audioslavia - Runaway Moose 3-2
Total n Utter Insanity - Runaway Moose 3-1
Audioslavia - Kerla 1-0
Group H P W D L GF-GA Pts Audioslavia 3 3 0 0 5-2 9 Total and Utter Insanity 3 1 1 1 5-4 4 Kerla 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Runaway Moose 3 0 0 3 5-9 0
Second Round
Aquilla - The Belmore Family 0-3
Ravenspire - Warnocks Wizards 0-2
Snub Nose 38 - Rejistania 0-2
New Montreal States - Liverpool England 3-2 aet, 2-2 after 90 minutes
Dark Outcasts - Giant Zucchini 0-1 aet, 0-0 after 90 minutes
Halfassedstates - Total n Utter Insanity 3-0
Squornshelous - The Lowland Clans 2-0
Audioslavia - Europa Brittania 0-1
Quarter-Finals
The Belmore Family - Warnocks Wizards 0-1
Rejistania - New Montreal States 1-2
Giant Zucchini - Halfassedstates 3-1
Squornshelous - Europa Brittania 6-4 after penalties, 1-1 aet
Semi-Finals
Warnocks Wizards - New Montreal States 4-1
Giant Zucchini - Europa Brittania 0-1
Third Place Play-off
Giant Zucchini - New Montreal States 1-0
Final
Europa Brittania - Warnocks Wizards 1-0
Final Standings
- Europa Brittania
- Warnocks Wizards
- Giant Zucchini
- New Montreal States
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |