Difference between revisions of "Lesser Antilles Football Cup"
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |[[Caseia]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:56, 12 July 2007
The Lesser Antilles Football Cup (Copa Antilles) is an Football cup held in the Lesser Antilles.
Contents
Past Tournaments
Winner | 2nd | 3rd | Host | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lesser Antilles Cup 1 | Seaton | United Island Empires | Korrennia/Zero Taxe | Hewele |
Lesser Antilles Cup 2 | Alexica | Hewele | United Island Empires | United Island Empires |
Lesser Antilles Cup 3 | Caseia |
LAC1
The first Lesser Antilles Football cup was hosted by wasHewele. Eight national teams entered and the competition was a straight knock-out.
Quarter-Finals
United Island Empires [2] v Hewele Corsairs [2]
United Island Empires won on penalties.
Alexica Rangers FC [1] v Zero Taxe [1]
Zero Taxe won on penalties.
OC Übermensch [1] v Korrennian Legion [2]
Just Kick It [0] v FC Seaton[1]
Semi-Finals
United Island Empires [0] v Korrennian Legion [0]
United island Empires won on penalties
Zero Taxe [0] v FC Seaton [2]
Final
United Island Empires [1] v FC Seaton [1]
FC Seaton won on penalties
LAC2
The second Lesser Antilles Cup was held in the United Island Empires.
Group Stage
Group 1
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United Island Empires #1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 |
Petorialis #6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Fallwellia #10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
United Island Empires | 3 | 0 | Petorialis |
Matchday two | |||
United Island Empires | 4 | 0 | Fallwellia |
Matchday three | |||
Petorialis | 2 | 0 | Fallwellia |
Group 2
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Korrennia #2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Zero Taxe #7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Caseia #10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Korrennia | 4 | 1 | Zero Taxe |
Matchday two | |||
Korrennia | 0 | 1 | Caseia |
Matchday three | |||
Zero Taxe | 2 | 0 | Caseia |
Group 3
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaton #3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Paddawans #10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cairngormia #8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Seaton | 0 | 0 | Cairngormia |
Matchday two | |||
Seaton | 1 | 0 | Paddawans |
Matchday three | |||
Cairngormia | 0 | 1 | Paddawans |
Group 4
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexica #5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Hewele #4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
Oppressed Commies #9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Hewele | 2 | 2 | Alexica |
Matchday two | |||
Hewele | 2 | 1 | Oppressed Commies |
Matchday three | |||
Alexica | 2 | 0 | Oppressed Commies |
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Final one | |||
---|---|---|---|
United Island Empires | 1 | 0 | Zero Taxe |
Quarter-Final two | |||
Korrennia | 2 | 1 | Petorialis |
Quarter-Final three | |||
Seaton | 2 (5) | 2 (6) | Hewele (pen) |
Quarter-Final four | |||
Alexica | 1 | 0 | Paddawans |
Semi-Finals
Semi-Final one | |||
---|---|---|---|
United Island Empires | 0 | 1 | Hewele |
Semi-Final two | |||
Korrennia | 2 (1) | 2 (3) | Alexica (pen) |
Third Play Play-off
Third Play Play-off | |||
---|---|---|---|
United Island Empires | 2 | 0 | Korrennia |
Final
Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Hewele | 1 | 2 | Alexica |
See Also
- Lesser Antilles on NSwiki
- Main articles: Lesser Antilles, Lesser Antilles Economic Community
- Nation pages: Cairngormia, Caseia, Hewele, Korrennia, Liberty-topia, Lithwah, Ordune, United Island Empires, Zarroc
- Regional info: Antilles Yent, LA QuickInfo, Lesser Antilles Defender Region, Lesser Antilles Football Cup, Lesser Antilles Security Council, Ministers of the LAEC
- For more information or to see non-listed pages, please see Category:Lesser Antilles.