Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 11"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m (→Knock-out Brackets) |
m |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
− | |sf-1-location=@ Estadio Azul Flores|sf-1-team1=Qazox|sf-1-score1=|sf-1-team2=Wentland|sf-1-score2= | + | |sf-1-location=@ Estadio Azul Flores(PK)|sf-1-team1=Qazox|sf-1-score1=2 (2)|sf-1-team2='''Wentland'''|sf-1-score2=2 (3) |
− | |sf-2-location=@ Estadio Azul Flores|sf-2-team1=Cafundeu|sf-2-score1=|sf-2-team2=Jeruselem|sf-2-score2= | + | |sf-2-location=@ Estadio Azul Flores (PK)|sf-2-team1='''Cafundeu'''|sf-2-score1=3 (5)|sf-2-team2=Jeruselem|sf-2-score2=3 (4) |
− | |final-location=@ Qazian Memorial Stadium |final-team1=|final-score1=|final-team2=|final-score2= | + | |final-location=@ Qazian Memorial Stadium |final-team1=Cafundeu|final-score1=|final-team2=Wentland|final-score2= |
− | |third-location=@ Fromburg Field|third-team1=|third-score1=|third-team2=|third-score2= | + | |third-location=@ Fromburg Field|third-team1=Qazox|third-score1=|third-team2=Jeruselem|third-score2= |
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Sports roleplaying]] | [[Category:Sports roleplaying]] |
Revision as of 00:12, 28 April 2007
Women's World Cup 11 | |
---|---|
8 finalists | (from 14 entrants) |
Hosts | Qazox |
Champions | |
2nd Place | |
3rd Place | |
Matches played (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs) | matches |
Goals scored (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs) | goals (average of goals per match) |
Affiliated Tournements | None |
Previous | Women's World Cup 10 |
Next | Women's World Cup 12 |
Women's World Cup 11, is currently scheduled to be hosted by 3-time champions, Qazox.
Contents
Group Stages
The top two teams from each group, plus the 3rd place teams in Groups A & B will advance to the 2nd qualifing stage. The top 2 teams from those second groups will advance into the Semifinals. The Qualifing teams are listed in Blue, and the host is in Bold
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qazox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | +4 |
Sativaville | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | +1 |
Estresse Intenso | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
Quakmybush | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Green wombat | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wentland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | +10 |
Cafundeu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | +6 |
Corneliu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
Formal Dances 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
LancasterCounty | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -11 |
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | +4 |
Jeru FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Swilatia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -- |
St Samuel | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Qualifing Awards
- GOLDEN SPOON (best record): Tie: Milchama and Qazox (3-1-0)
- WOODEN SPOON(worst record): LancasterCounty (0-0-4)
- GOLDEN-BALL (most Goals per game): Wentland 3.00 GPG
- GOLDEN-NET (fewest Goals allowed per game): Cafundeu 0.25 GAPG (Jeru FC also allowed only 1 goal, but in one less match.)
- WOODEN BALL (fewest Goals per game): St. Samuel: 0.33 GPG
- WOODEN NET (most Goals Allowed per game): LancasterCounty 4.25 GAPG
- Average Joe (+/- of zero)- Swilatia
Secondary Group Stage
Top 2 from each group advance to semifinals.
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qazox | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | +5 |
Jeruselem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
Jeru FC | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Corneliu | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cafundeu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
Wentland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
Sativaville | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
Estresse Intenso | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
Knock-out Brackets
(Please note there are only Semifinals in this bracket)
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
@ Estadio Azul Flores(PK) | ||||||||||||||
Qazox | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Wentland | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
@ Qazian Memorial Stadium | ||||||||||||||
Cafundeu | ||||||||||||||
Wentland | ||||||||||||||
@ Estadio Azul Flores (PK) | ||||||||||||||
Cafundeu | 3 (5) | |||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 3 (4) | Third place | ||||||||||||
@ Fromburg Field | ||||||||||||||
Qazox | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | ||||||||||||||