Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 11"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m |
m |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Goals scored (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs)''' | | '''Goals scored (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs)''' | ||
− | | goals|''' goals <small>(average of | + | | goals|''' goals <small>(average of goals per match)</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| <small>''Affiliated Tournements''</small> | | <small>''Affiliated Tournements''</small> | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| '''[[Qazox]]''' | |style="text-align:left;"| '''[[Qazox]]''' | ||
− | | | + | |2||0||0||'''6'''||5||2||+3 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"| [[ | + | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Estresse Intenso]] |
|1||0||0||'''3'''||3||2||+1 | |1||0||0||'''3'''||3||2||+1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"| [[ | + | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Sativaville]] |
− | | | + | |1||0||1||'''3'''||5||5||-- |
− | |- | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Quakmybush]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Quakmybush]] | ||
|0||0||1||'''0'''||1||3||-2 | |0||0||1||'''0'''||1||3||-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Green wombat]] | ||
+ | |0||0||2||'''0'''||3||5||-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Corneliu]] | ||
+ | |2||0||0||'''6'''||4||1||+3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Wentland]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Wentland]] | ||
|1||0||0||'''3'''||5||0||+5 | |1||0||0||'''3'''||5||0||+5 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Cafundeu]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Cafundeu]] | ||
− | | | + | |1||0||0||'''3'''||3||0||+3 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Formal Dances 2]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Formal Dances 2]] | ||
− | |0||0|| | + | |0||0||2||'''0'''||1||6||-5 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[LancasterCounty]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[LancasterCounty]] | ||
− | |0||0|| | + | |0||0||2||'''0'''||0||6||-6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Jeruselem]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Jeruselem]] | ||
− | | | + | |1||0||0||'''3'''||2||1||+1 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Jeru FC]] | ||
+ | |0||1||0||'''1'''||1||1||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[St Samuel]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[St Samuel]] | ||
− | |0|| | + | |0||1||0||'''1'''||1||1||-- |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Swilatia]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Swilatia]] | ||
− | |0||0|| | + | |0||0||1||'''0'''||1||2||-1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:08, 18 April 2007
Women's World Cup 11 | |
---|---|
8 finalists | (from 14 entrants) |
Hosts | Qazox |
Champions | |
2nd Place | |
3rd Place | |
Matches played (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs) | matches |
Goals scored (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs) | goals (average of goals per match) |
Affiliated Tournements | None |
Previous | Women's World Cup 10 |
Next | Women's World Cup 12 |
Women's World Cup 11, is currently scheduled to be hosted by 3-time champions, Qazox.
Group Stages
The top two teams from each group, plus the 3rd place teams in Groups A & B will advance to the 2nd qualifing stage. The top 2 teams from those second groups will advance to the Semifinals. The Qualifing teams are listed in Blue, and the host is in Bold
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qazox | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
Estresse Intenso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Sativaville | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -- |
Quakmybush | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Green wombat | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corneliu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +3 |
Wentland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | +5 |
Cafundeu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
Formal Dances 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
LancasterCounty | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Jeru FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -- |
St Samuel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -- |
Swilatia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Qualifing Awards
- GOLDEN SPOON (best record):
- WOODEN SPOON(worst record):
- GOLDEN-BALL (most Goals per game):
- GOLDEN-NET (fewest Goals allowed per game):
- WOODEN BALL (fewest Goals per game):
- WOODEN NET (most Goals Allowed per game):
- Average Joe (+/- of zero)-
Knock-out Brackets
(Please note there are only Quarterfinals in this bracket
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
Third place | ||||||||||||||