Women's World Cup 11
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
Women's World Cup 11 | |
---|---|
8 finalists | (from 14 entrants) |
Hosts | Qazox |
Champions | |
2nd Place | |
3rd Place | |
Matches played (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs) | matches |
Goals scored (including Qualifing rounds and Playoffs) | goals (average of goals per match) |
Affiliated Tournements | None |
Previous | Women's World Cup 10 |
Next | Women's World Cup 12 |
Women's World Cup 11, is currently scheduled to be hosted by 3-time champions, Qazox.
Contents
Group Stages
The top two teams from each group, plus the 3rd place teams in Groups A & B will advance to the 2nd qualifing stage. The top 2 teams from those second groups will advance into the Semifinals. The Qualifing teams are listed in Blue, and the host is in Bold
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qazox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | +4 |
Sativaville | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | +1 |
Estresse Intenso | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
Quakmybush | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Green wombat | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wentland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | +10 |
Cafundeu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | +6 |
Corneliu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
Formal Dances 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
LancasterCounty | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -11 |
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | +4 |
Jeru FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Swilatia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -- |
St Samuel | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Qualifing Awards
- GOLDEN SPOON (best record): Tie: Milchama and Qazox (3-1-0)
- WOODEN SPOON(worst record): LancasterCounty (0-0-4)
- GOLDEN-BALL (most Goals per game): Wentland 3.00 GPG
- GOLDEN-NET (fewest Goals allowed per game): Cafundeu 0.25 GAPG (Jeru FC also allowed on 1 goal)
- WOODEN BALL (fewest Goals per game): St. Samuel: 0.33 GPG
- WOODEN NET (most Goals Allowed per game): LancasterCounty 4.25 GAPG
- Average Joe (+/- of zero)- Swilatia
Secondary Group Stage
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qazox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jeruselem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jeru FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Corneliu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wentland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cafundeu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sativaville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Estresse Intenso | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out Brackets
(Please note there are only Semifinals in this bracket
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
Third place | ||||||||||||||