Difference between revisions of "World Cup 26"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
One Red Dot (Talk | contribs) (new template) |
One Red Dot (Talk | contribs) (→Knockout stages: KO table) |
||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
===Knockout stages=== | ===Knockout stages=== | ||
− | + | {{16TeamBracket | |
− | + | <!-- Round of 16 --> | |
− | + | |round16-1-location= | |
− | + | |round16-1-team1='''Eauz''' | |
− | + | |round16-1-score1=1 | |
− | + | |round16-1-team2=Rejistania | |
− | + | |round16-1-score2=0 | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | |round16-2-location= | |
− | + | |round16-2-team1=Starblaydia | |
− | + | |round16-2-score1=1 | |
− | + | |round16-2-team2='''Crystilakere''' | |
− | + | |round16-2-score2=4 | |
− | === | + | |round16-3-location= |
+ | |round16-3-team1='''Bedistan''' | ||
+ | |round16-3-score1=2 | ||
+ | |round16-3-team2=Krytenia | ||
+ | |round16-3-score2=0 | ||
− | + | |round16-4-location= | |
− | + | |round16-4-team1='''One Red Dot''' | |
+ | |round16-4-score1=3 | ||
+ | |round16-4-team2=Tadjikistan | ||
+ | |round16-4-score2=1 | ||
− | === | + | |round16-5-location= |
− | + | |round16-5-team1=Jerusalem | |
+ | |round16-5-score1=0 | ||
+ | |round16-5-team2='''Liverpool England''' | ||
+ | |round16-5-score2=2 | ||
− | ==== | + | |round16-6-location= |
− | Bedistan 4-1 Liverpool England | + | |round16-6-team1=Oaker |
+ | |round16-6-score1=2 | ||
+ | |round16-6-team2='''Fmjphoenix''' | ||
+ | |round16-6-score2=3 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-7-location= | ||
+ | |round16-7-team1=Hockey Canada | ||
+ | |round16-7-score1=1 | ||
+ | |round16-7-team2='''Sarzonia''' | ||
+ | |round16-7-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-8-location= | ||
+ | |round16-8-team1='''Total n Utter Insanity''' | ||
+ | |round16-8-score1=1 | ||
+ | |round16-8-team2=Lovisa | ||
+ | |round16-8-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Quarterfinals --> | ||
+ | |qf-1-location= | ||
+ | |qf-1-team1='''Eauz''' | ||
+ | |qf-1-score1=3 | ||
+ | |qf-1-team2=Crystilakere | ||
+ | |qf-1-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-2-location= | ||
+ | |qf-2-team1='''Bedistan''' | ||
+ | |qf-2-score1=2 | ||
+ | |qf-2-team2=One Red Dot | ||
+ | |qf-2-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-3-location= | ||
+ | |qf-3-team1='''Liverpool England''' | ||
+ | |qf-3-score1=3 | ||
+ | |qf-3-team2=Fmjphoenix | ||
+ | |qf-3-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-4-location= | ||
+ | |qf-4-team1='''Hockey Canada''' (pen) | ||
+ | |qf-4-score1=1 (5) | ||
+ | |qf-4-team2=Total n Utter Insanity | ||
+ | |qf-4-score2=1 (4) | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Semi-finals --> | ||
+ | |sf-1-location= | ||
+ | |sf-1-team1=Eauz | ||
+ | |sf-1-score1=2 (4) | ||
+ | |sf-1-team2='''Bedistan''' (pen) | ||
+ | |sf-1-score2=2 (5) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |sf-2-location= | ||
+ | |sf-2-team1='''Liverpool England''' | ||
+ | |sf-2-score1=1 | ||
+ | |sf-2-team2=Hockey Canada | ||
+ | |sf-2-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Finals --> | ||
+ | |third-location= | ||
+ | |third-team1='''Eauz''' | ||
+ | |third-score1=1 | ||
+ | |third-team2=Hockey Canada | ||
+ | |third-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |final-location= | ||
+ | |final-team1='''Bedistan''' | ||
+ | |final-score1=4 | ||
+ | |final-team2=Liverpool England | ||
+ | |final-score2=1 | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{World Cup}} | {{World Cup}} |
Revision as of 12:55, 21 July 2006
NationStates World Cup 26 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 107 entrants) |
Host | Commerce Heights and Oliverry |
Champions | Bedistan (2nd title) |
Second | Liverpool England |
Third | Eauz |
Matches played | unknown |
Goals scored | unknown (average n/a per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | CoH18, BoF (WC26) |
Previous | World Cup 25 |
Next | World Cup 27 |
Contents
Qualification
Region 1
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Sarzonia 27 8 3 1 28:6 22 2. EL CID THE HERO 22 6 4 2 24:13 11 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. County Islands 18 5 3 4 21:23 -2 4. Kericia 15 4 3 5 25:32 -7 5. Apologetic Kittens 13 3 4 5 15:23 -8 6. Star Signs 11 2 5 5 18:25 -7 7. Montrique 8 2 2 8 17:26 -9
Region 2
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Hockey Canada 26 8 2 2 18:11 7 2. Krytenia 21 6 3 3 24:16 8 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Spaam 19 6 1 5 18:16 2 4. FSX 19 6 1 5 17:15 2 5. Northern Voobaha 13 3 4 5 9:11 -2 6. The Weegies 12 2 6 4 18:19 -1 7. Fbrenia 7 2 1 9 15:31 -16
Region 3
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Total n Utter Insanity 30 10 0 2 22:4 18 2. Spruitland 22 7 1 4 26:16 10 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Dehny 17 5 2 5 17:17 0 4. Lethislavania 17 5 2 5 22:27 -5 5. Andossa Se Mitrin Vega 14 4 2 6 12:17 -5 6. Very Angry Rabbits 12 3 3 6 11:20 -9 7. Errinundera 9 3 0 9 12:21 -9
Region 4
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Rejistania 25 7 4 1 13:4 9 2. Schiavonia 25 7 4 1 25:16 9 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Cuation 19 5 4 3 16:9 7 4. Kudlastan 19 6 1 5 11:11 0 5. Kaze Progressa 12 3 3 6 14:20 -6 6. Pyrologists911 10 2 4 6 11:16 -5 7. Alexandrian Ptolemais 4 0 4 8 9:23 -14
Region 5
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Vilita 25 8 1 3 37:18 19 2. Crystilakere 24 7 3 2 18:10 8 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Hoolabaloola 21 6 3 3 20:17 3 4. Gruenberg 15 4 3 5 20:16 4 5. Chicanada 15 3 6 3 18:19 -1 6. Euroslavia 9 2 3 7 8:25 -17 7. North Fenris 6 1 3 8 12:28 -16
Region 6
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Casari 20 5 5 2 18:12 6 2. The Kazoo Peoples 16 3 7 2 18:13 5 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Yafor 2 16 3 7 2 14:12 2 4. Swilatia 15 3 6 3 17:18 -1 5. Rolatia 15 3 6 3 13:17 -4 6. Hiiraan 14 4 2 6 21:26 -5 7. Turori 10 1 7 4 18:21 -3
Region 7
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Starblaydia 30 9 3 0 29:12 17 2. New Montreal States 26 8 2 2 24:19 5 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. The Lowland Clans 19 6 1 5 21:21 0 4. The Macabees 14 4 2 6 20:21 -1 5. Keyshona 12 3 3 6 19:22 -3 6. Southern Universe 11 3 2 7 18:23 -5 7. Dagabom 7 2 1 9 16:29 -13
Region 8
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Liverpool England 21 5 6 1 19:11 8 2. The Islands of Qutar 21 5 6 1 13:7 6 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. East Lithuania 18 6 0 6 17:16 1 4. Firania 15 4 3 5 12:15 -3 5. Language Teachers 13 2 7 3 12:14 -2 6. Five Civilized Nations 13 3 4 5 15:19 -4 7. Pastorville 9 1 6 5 4:10 -6
Region 9
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Squornshelous 25 8 1 3 28:11 17 2. Wentland 20 6 2 4 21:19 2 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Nanakaland 19 6 1 5 17:15 2 4. Harlesburg 17 5 2 5 15:18 -3 5. Collonie 17 5 2 5 19:22 -3 6. Nedalia 16 5 1 6 16:17 -1 7. Bazalonia 6 1 3 8 14:28 -14
Region 10
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Audioslavia 24 7 3 2 23:12 11 2. Lovisa 20 6 2 4 21:16 5 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Legalese 17 5 2 5 30:23 7 4. Ariddia 15 4 3 5 21:32 -11 5. Tonissia 14 4 2 6 19:19 0 6. Thergo 14 4 2 6 20:24 -4 7. Havl 14 4 2 6 14:22 -8
Region 11
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Bedistan 26 8 2 2 30:8 22 2. Cataduanes 22 7 1 4 18:13 5 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. The Archregimancy 21 6 3 3 18:17 1 4. Oglethorpia 18 5 3 4 13:10 3 5. United Island Empires 15 4 3 5 16:20 -4 6. Anathematic Republics 13 3 4 5 7:9 -2 7. PopularFreedom -16 0 2 10 6:31 -25
Region 12
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Oaker 22 6 4 2 26:13 13 2. One Red Dot 20 5 5 2 17:12 5 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Hurleyland 17 5 2 5 11:14 -3 4. Majeristan 16 3 7 2 16:13 3 5. Hypocria 16 4 4 4 17:22 -5 6. System Karela 12 1 9 2 1:2 -1 7. Palacetonia 6 1 3 8 10:22 -12
Region 13
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Cockbill Street 23 7 2 3 22:11 11 2. Eauz 21 6 3 3 22:18 4 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Giant Zucchini 19 6 1 5 18:17 1 4. Amorah 16 5 1 6 15:14 1 5. Nezza 16 5 1 6 13:18 -5 6. Elrich 12 3 3 6 21:24 -3 7. Dance 2 Revolution 12 3 3 6 11:20 -9
Region 14
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Fmjphoenix 31 10 1 1 36:12 24 2. Praying2God 18 5 3 4 16:15 1 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Bettia 18 5 3 4 22:25 -3 4. Tanah Burung 16 4 4 4 20:25 -5 5. The Ardenne 14 4 2 6 17:13 4 6. Basicota 13 3 4 5 11:20 -9 7. Da WhoseLine People 6 1 3 8 14:26 -12
Region 15
Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Tadjikistan 28 9 1 2 32:13 19 2. Jeruselem 24 8 0 4 33:28 5 ------------------------------------------------------ 3. Rordia 22 7 1 4 29:23 6 4. Milchama 18 6 0 6 30:29 1 5. Race City 11 3 2 7 16:23 -7 6. Artoonia 10 3 1 8 11:23 -12 7. McPsychoville 10 3 1 8 17:29 -12
Finals
Group Stage
Group A Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Eauz 7 2 1 0 9:3 6 2. Starblaydia 4 1 1 1 7:5 2 3. Casari 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 4. The Islands of Qutar 3 1 0 2 3:8 -5
Group B Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Crystilakere 7 2 1 0 5:2 3 2. Rejistania 4 1 1 1 3:2 1 3. New Montreal States 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 4. Praying2God 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3
Group C Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Bedistan 9 3 0 0 15:8 7 2. One Red Dot 6 2 0 1 11:7 4 3. Vilita 3 1 0 2 8:11 -3 4. County Islands 0 0 0 3 2:10 -8
Group D Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Tadjikistan 6 2 0 1 9:7 2 2. Krytenia 4 1 1 1 11:9 2 3. Commerce Heights 4 1 1 1 9:11 -2 4. Giant Zucchini 2 0 2 1 6:8 -2
Group E Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Jeruselem 9 3 0 0 10:3 7 2. Oaker 4 1 1 1 7:6 1 3. Squornshelous 4 1 1 1 5:7 -2 4. Wentland 0 0 0 3 4:10 -6
Group F Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Fmjphoenix 9 3 0 0 9:3 6 2. Liverpool England 3 1 0 2 6:5 1 3. Spruitland 3 1 0 2 6:8 -2 4. Schiavonia 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5
Group G Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Hockey Canada 7 2 1 0 2:0 2 2. Total n Utter Insanity 6 2 0 1 7:3 4 3. Audioslavia 4 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4. Cataduanes 0 0 0 3 2:7 -5
Group H Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Lovisa 6 2 0 1 10:4 6 2. Sarzonia 6 2 0 1 5:3 2 3. Oliverry 6 2 0 1 2:4 -2 4. The Kazoo Peoples 0 0 0 3 1:7 -6
Knockout stages
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
Eauz | 1 | |||||||||||||
Rejistania | 0 | |||||||||||||
Eauz | 3 | |||||||||||||
Crystilakere | 1 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Crystilakere | 4 | |||||||||||||
Eauz | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Bedistan (pen) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Krytenia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
One Red Dot | 1 | |||||||||||||
One Red Dot | 3 | |||||||||||||
Tadjikistan | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 4 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 1 | |||||||||||||
Jerusalem | 0 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 2 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 3 | |||||||||||||
Fmjphoenix | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oaker | 2 | |||||||||||||
Fmjphoenix | 3 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hockey Canada | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Hockey Canada | 1 | |||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hockey Canada (pen) | 1 (5) | Eauz | 1 | |||||||||||
Total n Utter Insanity | 1 (4) | Hockey Canada | 0 | |||||||||||
Total n Utter Insanity | 1 | |||||||||||||
Lovisa | 0 | |||||||||||||
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |