Difference between revisions of "Hatchling Cup"
(→Knockout Rounds) |
(→Knockout Rounds) |
||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|7 September - [[Nemnenait]] ([[Turtle Stadium]])| [[Taeshan]] |0| '''[[Uiri]]''' |1 | |7 September - [[Nemnenait]] ([[Turtle Stadium]])| [[Taeshan]] |0| '''[[Uiri]]''' |1 | ||
<!-- semi finals --> | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
− | |8 September - [[Natives Province]] ([[NativeZone]])| [[Prux]] || [[The Coshairs]] | | + | |8 September - [[Natives Province]] ([[NativeZone]])| '''[[Prux]]''' |2| [[The Coshairs]] |0 |
− | |8 September - [[Fizroe Island]] ([[Real Field]])| [[Tremarendakia]] || [[Uiri]] | | + | |8 September - [[Fizroe Island]] ([[Real Field]])| '''[[Tremarendakia]]''' |3| [[Uiri]] |2 |
<!--final --> | <!--final --> | ||
− | |11 September - [[Nemenenait]] ([[Turtle Stadium]])| [[ | + | |11 September - [[Nemenenait]] ([[Turtle Stadium]])| [[Prux]] || [[Tremarendakia]] | |
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 8 September 2007
The Hatchling Cup was the name given to the 24th Baptism of Fire tournament held in Sel Appa. It preceded World Cup 37.
Contents
Host
Competing Nations
Twenty teams participated in four bales (groups) of five teams. The top two advance on points.
Bale A
Ambrose-Douglas
Minilla Island
New Brittonia
Recluse Island
Wehrmacher
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recluse Island | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 |
Minilla Island | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
New Brittonia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
Wehrmacher | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 |
Ambrose-Douglas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
Bale B
The Crescent Republic
Integrite
Prux
Tremarendakia
Vanek Drury Brieres
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tremarendakia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 |
Prux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
Vanek Drury Brieres | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 6 |
The Crescent Republic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
Integrite | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |
Bale C
Barbeques
The Coshairs
Oickoidia (British Londinium)
Uiri
Vikingholm (Squornshelous)
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Coshairs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 |
Uiri | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 |
Barbeques | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 |
Vikingholm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Oickoidia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 0 |
Bale D
The Indonesian states
Miamoria
Rastafariburg
Taeshan
Vuam and Isma
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taeshan | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 |
Miamoria | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 |
The Indonesian states | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
Rastafariburg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
Vuam and Isma | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 |
Knockout Rounds
Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | ||||||||
7 September - Anila City (Grand Archduke Kirby I Stadium) | ||||||||||
Recluse Island | 2 | |||||||||
8 September - Natives Province (NativeZone) | ||||||||||
Prux | 6 | |||||||||
Prux | 2 | |||||||||
7 September - Roflton (Roflcoptre Dome) | ||||||||||
The Coshairs | 0 | |||||||||
The Coshairs | 3 | |||||||||
11 September - Nemenenait (Turtle Stadium) | ||||||||||
Miamoria | 0 | |||||||||
Prux | ||||||||||
7 September - Anila City (Anila City Stadium) | ||||||||||
Tremarendakia | ||||||||||
Tremarendakia | 2 | |||||||||
8 September - Fizroe Island (Real Field) | ||||||||||
Minilla Island | 1 | |||||||||
Tremarendakia | 3 | |||||||||
7 September - Nemnenait (Turtle Stadium) | ||||||||||
Uiri | 2 | |||||||||
Taeshan | 0 | |||||||||
Uiri | 1 | |||||||||
Format
Each of the four bales will play a one-leg bale stage. The top two in each group will proceed to the Knockout Stage.
Tie-Breakers
If there is a tie in the number of points, the following tie-breakers are to be used (in order of precedence):
- Head to Head result
- Highest number of wins
- Highest goals scored
- Lowest goals conceded
- Highest goal difference
External Links
None
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |