Difference between revisions of "World Cup 16"
m (rm redundant cat) |
(Rejis RPed the result, why don’t you know it? :P) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
=== Third Place Play-off === | === Third Place Play-off === | ||
− | Rejistania | + | Rejistania 0 The Eagles Nest 0 (1-0 AET) |
=== Final === | === Final === |
Revision as of 23:29, 23 May 2006
World Cup 16 was hosted by Rejistania and Brazillico. Brazillico, however, began to become inactive after doing the group draw of the qualifiers and ceased to exist at the end of the Cup. In this case, the Brazillican team was still allowed to participate, but all matches were played in Rejistania. Rejistania's matches were simmed by Total n Utter Insanity.
Contents
Finals
Group Stages
Group A
Group A: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Tanah Burung 7 2 1 0 5: 2 3 2. Commerce Heights 4 1 1 1 3: 2 1 3. Tadjikistan 3 0 3 0 3: 3 0 4. Oddslavo 1 0 1 2 2: 6 -4
Group B
Group B: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Vilita 5 1 2 0 2: 0 2 2. Bedistan 4 1 1 1 3: 3 0 3. Gesamtkuntswerk 3 0 3 0 3: 3 0 4. Turnia 2 0 2 1 2: 4 -2
Group C
Group C: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Iansisle 6 2 0 1 4: 4 0 2. Audioslavia 5 1 2 0 8: 5 3 3. Kingsford 4 1 1 1 4: 5 -1 4. Oaker 1 0 1 2 3: 5 -2
Group D
Simmed by Total n Utter Insanity
Group D: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Rejistania 9 3 0 0 9: 0 9 2. Wella 4 1 1 1 2: 3 -1 3. Lovisa 2 0 2 1 2: 7 -5 4. Kaze Progressa 1 0 1 2 1: 4 -3
Group E
Group E: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Squornshelous 7 2 1 0 4: 2 2 2. Europa Brittania 4 1 1 1 4: 3 1 3. The Lowland Clans 4 1 1 1 3: 3 0 4. Ineptia 1 0 1 2 3: 6 -3
Group F
Group F: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Total n Utter Insanity 7 2 1 0 3: 0 3 2. The Eagles Nest 6 2 0 1 5: 3 2 3. Mattigool 3 1 0 2 2: 5 -3 4. Krytenia 1 0 1 2 3: 5 -2
Group G
Group G: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. NEWI Cefn Druids 7 2 1 0 9: 3 6 2. Eauz 6 2 0 1 4: 5 -1 3. Oglethorpia 4 1 1 1 2: 2 0 4. Lykaia 0 0 0 3 0: 5 -5
Group H
Group H: Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Spaam 6 2 0 1 6: 3 3 2. Brazillico 6 2 0 1 5: 3 2 3. Svecia 6 2 0 1 2: 2 0 4. One Red Dot 0 0 0 3 2: 7 -5
Second Round
Tanah Burung 0 Bedistan 1
Vilita 1 Commerce Heights 2
Rejistania 2 Audioslavia 0*
Iansisle 1 Wella 0*
Squornshelous 0 The Eagles Nest 3
Total n Utter Insanity 1 Europa Brittania 4
NEWI Cefn Druids 3 Brazillico 2
Spaam 0 Eauz 2
*Simmed by Total n Utter Insanity
Quarter-Finals
Bedistan 3 Commerce Heights 0*
Iansisle 0 Rejistania 3
The Eagles Nest 3 Europa Brittania 1
NEWI Cefn Druids 1 Eauz 2
*Simmed by Total n Utter Insanity
Semi-Finals
Rejistania 0 Bedistan 1
The Eagles Nest 0 Eauz 3
Third Place Play-off
Rejistania 0 The Eagles Nest 0 (1-0 AET)
Final
Eauz 1 Bedistan 0
Final Standings
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |