Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 24"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→Entrants) |
(→Knockout Stage) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The 24th Cup of Harmony was hosted by [[Bazalonia]] and [[The Islands of Qutar]]. With 20 teams entering, Turori defeated Spaam 2-1 in the Final. | + | The 24th Cup of Harmony was hosted by [[Bazalonia]] and [[The Islands of Qutar]]. With 20 teams entering, Turori defeated Spaam 2-1 in the Final. There were four groups of five teams. The top four teams in each group advanced to the Round of 16. |
==Entrants== | ==Entrants== | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">'''Group A:'''</li> |
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">'''Group B:'''</li> |
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">'''Group C:'''</li> |
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">'''Group D:'''</li> |
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Spaam]]</li> | ||
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Qazox]]</li> | ||
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Turori]]</li> | ||
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Tynelia]]</li> | ||
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Sativaville]]</li> | ||
<li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Demot]]</li> | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Demot]]</li> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
<li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Green wombat]]</li> | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Green wombat]]</li> | ||
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Elves Security Forces]]</li> |
<li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[The Mice of Miceland]]</li> | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[The Mice of Miceland]]</li> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
<li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Ropa-Topia]]</li> | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Ropa-Topia]]</li> | ||
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Yafor 2]]</li> |
<li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Sel Appa]]</li> | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Sel Appa]]</li> | ||
<li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Snub Nose 39]]</li> | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Snub Nose 39]]</li> | ||
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Bostopia]]</li> |
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Assegai Developments]]</li> |
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Commerce Heights JSY]]</li> |
− | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[ | + | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[Bushes Been Quaked]]</li> |
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[The Great Monty Python]]</li> | ||
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[The HURD]]</li> | ||
+ | <li style="float: left; width: 20em">[[New Propagandia]]</li> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
<div style="clear: both"></div> | <div style="clear: both"></div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Group Stage== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===The Islands of Qutar Region=== | ||
+ | '''Group A''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Group B''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Bazalonia Region=== | ||
+ | '''Group C''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Group D''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==Knouckout Stage== | ||
+ | == Knockout Stage == | ||
+ | {{16TeamBracket | ||
+ | <!-- Round of 16 --> | ||
+ | |round16-1-location=Millenium Stadium, Qutar | ||
+ | |round16-1-team1='''[[Spaam]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-1-score1=3 | ||
+ | |round16-1-team2=[[Bostopia]] | ||
+ | |round16-1-score2=2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-2-location=Albatross Stadium, Qutar | ||
+ | |round16-2-team1='''[[Snub Nose 39]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-2-score1=3 | ||
+ | |round16-2-team2=[[Ropa-Topia]] | ||
+ | |round16-2-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-3-location=Kennedy Stadium, Qutar | ||
+ | |round16-3-team1='''[[Demot]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-3-score1=2 | ||
+ | |round16-3-team2=[[Sativaville]] | ||
+ | |round16-3-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-4-location=Ashgrove Park Stadium, Qutar | ||
+ | |round16-4-team1='''[[Qazox]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-4-score1=3 | ||
+ | |round16-4-team2=[[The Mice of Miceland]] | ||
+ | |round16-4-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-5-location=TeleBaz Stadium, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |round16-5-team1='''[[Turori]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-5-score1=2 | ||
+ | |round16-5-team2=[[New Propagandia]] | ||
+ | |round16-5-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-6-location=SeaBazalope Arena, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |round16-6-team1='''[[Green wombat]]''' AET | ||
+ | |round16-6-score1=2 (1) | ||
+ | |round16-6-team2=[[Sel Appa]] | ||
+ | |round16-6-score2=1 (1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-7-location=Drago Soccer Field, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |round16-7-team1='''[[Elves Security Forces]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-7-score1=2 | ||
+ | |round16-7-team2=[[Yafor 2]] | ||
+ | |round16-7-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-8-location=CBBC Dome, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |round16-8-team1='''[[Tynelia]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-8-score1=4 | ||
+ | |round16-8-team2=[[Assegai Developments]] | ||
+ | |round16-8-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Quarterfinals --> | ||
+ | |qf-1-location=Liberty Stadium, Qutar | ||
+ | |qf-1-team1='''[[Spaam]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-1-score1=3 | ||
+ | |qf-1-team2=[[Snub Nose 39]] | ||
+ | |qf-1-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-2-location=Stadium of Dreams, Qutar | ||
+ | |qf-2-team1='''[[Demot]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-2-score1=2 | ||
+ | |qf-2-team2=[[Qazox]] | ||
+ | |qf-2-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-3-location=Telebaz Stadium, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |qf-3-team1='''[[Turori]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-3-score1=2 | ||
+ | |qf-3-team2=[[Green wombat]] | ||
+ | |qf-3-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-4-location=CBBC Dome, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |qf-4-team1='''[[Elves Security Forces]]''' (pen) | ||
+ | |qf-4-score1=1 (3) | ||
+ | |qf-4-team2=[[Tynelia]] | ||
+ | |qf-4-score2=1 (0) | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Semi-finals --> | ||
+ | |sf-1-location=Dove Memorial Stadium, Qutar | ||
+ | |sf-1-team1='''[[Spaam]]''' | ||
+ | |sf-1-score1=2 | ||
+ | |sf-1-team2=[[Demot]] | ||
+ | |sf-1-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |sf-2-location=CBBC Dome, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |sf-2-team1='''[[Turori]]''' AET | ||
+ | |sf-2-score1=1 (2) | ||
+ | |sf-2-team2=[[Elves Security Forces]] | ||
+ | |sf-2-score2=1 (1) | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Finals --> | ||
+ | |third-location=Stadium of Light, Qutar | ||
+ | |third-team1='''[[Demot]]''' (pen) | ||
+ | |third-score1=1 (3) | ||
+ | |third-team2=[[Elves Security Forces]] | ||
+ | |third-score2=1 (0) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |final-location=Crown Stadium, TeleBaz Stadium, Bazalonia | ||
+ | |final-team1=Spaam | ||
+ | |final-score1=1 | ||
+ | |final-team2='''Turori''' | ||
+ | |final-score2=2 | ||
+ | }} |
Latest revision as of 21:19, 28 January 2007
The 24th Cup of Harmony was hosted by Bazalonia and The Islands of Qutar. With 20 teams entering, Turori defeated Spaam 2-1 in the Final. There were four groups of five teams. The top four teams in each group advanced to the Round of 16.
Contents
Entrants
- Group A:
- Group B:
- Group C:
- Group D:
- Spaam
- Qazox
- Turori
- Tynelia
- Sativaville
- Demot
- Green wombat
- Elves Security Forces
- The Mice of Miceland
- Ropa-Topia
- Yafor 2
- Sel Appa
- Snub Nose 39
- Bostopia
- Assegai Developments
- Commerce Heights JSY
- Bushes Been Quaked
- The Great Monty Python
- The HURD
- New Propagandia
Group Stage
The Islands of Qutar Region
Group A
Group B
Bazalonia Region
Group C
Group D
Knouckout Stage
Knockout Stage
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
Millenium Stadium, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Spaam | 3 | |||||||||||||
Liberty Stadium, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Bostopia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Spaam | 3 | |||||||||||||
Albatross Stadium, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Snub Nose 39 | 1 | |||||||||||||
Snub Nose 39 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Dove Memorial Stadium, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Ropa-Topia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Spaam | 2 | |||||||||||||
Kennedy Stadium, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Demot | 1 | |||||||||||||
Demot | 2 | |||||||||||||
Stadium of Dreams, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Sativaville | 0 | |||||||||||||
Demot | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ashgrove Park Stadium, Qutar | ||||||||||||||
Qazox | 0 | |||||||||||||
Qazox | 3 | |||||||||||||
Crown Stadium, TeleBaz Stadium, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
The Mice of Miceland | 1 | |||||||||||||
Spaam | 1 | |||||||||||||
TeleBaz Stadium, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
Turori | 2 | |||||||||||||
Turori | 2 | |||||||||||||
Telebaz Stadium, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
New Propagandia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Turori | 2 | |||||||||||||
SeaBazalope Arena, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
Green wombat | 1 | |||||||||||||
Green wombat AET | 2 (1) | |||||||||||||
CBBC Dome, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
Sel Appa | 1 (1) | |||||||||||||
Turori AET | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Drago Soccer Field, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
Elves Security Forces | 1 (1) | Third place | ||||||||||||
Elves Security Forces | 2 | |||||||||||||
CBBC Dome, Bazalonia | Stadium of Light, Qutar | |||||||||||||
Yafor 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
Elves Security Forces (pen) | 1 (3) | Demot (pen) | 1 (3) | |||||||||||
CBBC Dome, Bazalonia | ||||||||||||||
Tynelia | 1 (0) | Elves Security Forces | 1 (0) | |||||||||||
Tynelia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Assegai Developments | 0 | |||||||||||||