Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 2"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m (→Group A) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- style="background:#ccffcc;" | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kirstiriera]]||'''11'''||3||2||1||9||5||+4 | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kirstiriera]]||'''11'''||3||2||1||9||5||+4 | ||
+ | ||- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Yafor 2]] | ||
+ | ||'''10'''||3||1||2||14||9||+5 | ||
|- style="background:#ccffcc;" | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wentland]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Wentland]] | ||
− | ||'''9'''||2||3 | + | ||'''9'''||2||3||1||5||6||-1 |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[The Lowland Clans]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Lowland Clans]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''8'''||2||2||2||10||8||+2 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Iskonic]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Iskonic]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''7'''||2||1||3||4||8||-4 |
|- | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Llama Verde]] | ||
+ | ||'''7'''||2||1||3||6||11||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlesburg]] | ||
+ | ||'''5'''||1||2||3||6||8||-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 1 June 2006
Qualifying
The second women's World Cup will be hosted by the founder, Chicanada. Twenty teams will advance to Chicanada for the second cup, with the top three teams from each group qualifying, as well as the best fourth place team. It is expected the Final Groups will have 4 groups of 5 teams. The qualifying is on a home and away basis.
Note: Teams in green are top 3 and would qualify after the current matchday. After Match Day six the Standings:
Group A
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirstiriera | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | - style="background:#ccffcc;" | Yafor 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 |
Wentland | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | |||||||||
The Lowland Clans | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | |||||||||
Iskonic | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | |||||||||
Llama Verde | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | |||||||||
Harlesburg | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Group B
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Montreal States | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 |
Fmjphoenix | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 |
Kelse | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 |
Algal States | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
Gwazzaria | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
New-Lexington | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
Dorian and Sonya | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
Group C
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anastasiania | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 |
Starblaydia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
Spaam | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
Tecpatl | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
Khenas | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Sliponia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 |
Group D
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apologetic Kittens | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 |
McPsychoville | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 |
Virgina Nova | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Benlandngdo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
Athamasha | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
Rordia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
Group E
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 |
Qazox | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
Rorysville | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -5 |
Milchama | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
Sativaville | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Ariddia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 |
Group F
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 |
Jeruselem | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | +5 |
Haraki | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
Mahaliastan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Sinnovialala lands | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
The Islands of Qutar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 |