Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 2"
m (→Group G) |
m (→World Cup Final Groups) |
||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Anastasiania]] | ||
+ | ||'''7'''||2||1||0||7||4||+3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Wentland]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Wentland]] | ||
||'''6'''||2||0||1||6||3||+3 | ||'''6'''||2||0||1||6||3||+3 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Apologetic Kittens]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Apologetic Kittens]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''4'''||1||1||1||2||1||+1 |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Algal States]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Algal States]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''3'''||1||0||2||5||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Fmjphoenix]] | ||
+ | ||'''3'''||1||0||3||2||9||-7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | #-Fmjphoenix is eliminated from advancing | ||
===Group I=== | ===Group I=== | ||
Line 285: | Line 286: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Starblaydia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Starblaydia]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''7'''||2||1||0||6||3||+3 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"|[[ | + | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Jeruselem]] |
− | ||''' | + | ||'''6'''||2||0||1||7||2||+5 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Qazox]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Qazox]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''6'''||2||0||1||3||4||-1 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Milchama]] | ||
+ | ||'''4'''||1||1||1||4||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[The Lowland Clans]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Lowland Clans]] | ||
− | ||'''0'''||0||0|| | + | ||'''0'''||0||0||4||0||4||-7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 317: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Yafor 2]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Yafor 2]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''7'''||2||1||0||10||1||+9 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Haraki]] | ||
+ | ||'''6'''||2||0||1||3||2||+1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Virginia Nova]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Virginia Nova]] | ||
− | ||'''6'''||2||0|| | + | ||'''6'''||2||0||2||3||8||-5 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Sarzonia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Sarzonia]] | ||
− | ||''' | + | ||'''4'''||1||1||1||4||4||0 |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spaam]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spaam]] | ||
− | ||'''0'''||0||0|| | + | ||'''0'''||0||0||3||0||5||-5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | #- Spaam | + | #- Spaam and Virginia Nova have been offically eliminated from advancing. |
Revision as of 01:56, 20 June 2006
Contents
Qualifying
The second Women's World Cup will be hosted by the founder, Chicanada. Twenty teams will advance to Chicanada for the second cup, with the top three teams from each group qualifying, as well as the best fourth place team. It is expected the Final Groups will have 4 groups of 5 teams. The qualifying is on a home and away basis. The best record amongst the 4th place team will take the records of the 4th place teams in Groups A & B, and subtract the 2 matches against the 7th place team in their group. While seen as not fair to some, hopefully there will be a better solution should the need ariser in future cups.
Final Qualifying Standings
Teams Highlighted in Green Qualified for Women's World Cup.
Group A
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yafor 2 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 |
The Lowland Clans | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 |
Wentland | 17 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
Harlesburg | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
Iksonic | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 |
Llama Verde | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 |
Kirstiriera | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 |
Group B
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Montreal States | 28 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 |
Fmjphoenix | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 |
Algal States | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 |
Kelse | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
Dorian and Sonya | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 |
New-Lexington | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 |
Gwazzaria | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 |
Group C
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anastasiania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 8 | +16 |
Starblaydia | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 |
Spaam | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 |
Khenas | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 |
Tecpatl | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 |
Sliponia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 |
- -Spaam Qualified due to better GD (-1 to -3).
Group D
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Virginia Nova | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 |
McPsychoville | 19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 |
Apologetic Kittens | 19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 |
Athamasha | 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 |
Benlandngdo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 |
Rordia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | -10 |
Group E
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 |
Qazox | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 |
Milchama | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 |
Ariddia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 |
Rorysville | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 |
Sativaville | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 |
Group F
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 |
Jeruselem | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 |
Haraki | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 |
The Islands of Qutar | 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -5 |
Sinnovialala lands | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 |
Mahaliastan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 |
- - The Islands of Qutar qualified due having best record amongst the 4th place teams, after Groups A&B's 4th place teams had their results against their group's 7th place team deducted.
Qualifing Awards
- GOLDEN SPOON (best record): New Montreal States (9-1-2).
- WOODEN SPOON(worst record): Rordia (1-2-7).
- GOLDEN-BALL (most GF): Yafor 2 scored 28 goals.
- GOLDEN-NET (fewest GA): Three-Way tie between, ASMV, Sarzonia and Jeruselem with 5 GA each.
- WOODEN BALL (fewest GF): Rordia and Mahaliastan who each scored 4 goals.
- WOODEN NET (most GA): Llama Verde allowed 22 goals.
- GOLDEN PLUS (best GD)- Sarzonia at +21.
- WOODEN MINUS (worst GD)- Mahaliastan and Sliponia had a -14.
- AVERAGE JOE (had GD of zero)- Kelse
World Cup Final Groups
Only the top 2 in each group will advance to the Quarterfinals. The 3rd and 4th place teams will play in a ranking bracket while the 5th place teams go home.
Group G
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chicanada | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
The Islands of Qutar | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
McPsychoville | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
New Montreal States | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
- -ASMV is eliminated from advancing.
Group H
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anastasiania | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
Wentland | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Apologetic Kittens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Algal States | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Fmjphoenix | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
- -Fmjphoenix is eliminated from advancing
Group I
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starblaydia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Jeruselem | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 |
Qazox | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Milchama | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
The Lowland Clans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
- -The Lowland Clans have offically been eliminated from advancing.
Group J
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yafor 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 |
Haraki | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Virginia Nova | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Sarzonia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Spaam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
- - Spaam and Virginia Nova have been offically eliminated from advancing.