Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 3"
m (MD 3 standings updated) |
m (→Qualifying Standings) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
The [[Qazoxian Ranking System]] Rankings are listed before each team. | The [[Qazoxian Ranking System]] Rankings are listed before each team. | ||
Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange. | Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange. | ||
+ | |||
+ | Teams in Yellow have been eliminated while teams in Green have advanced directly to the next round. | ||
+ | Teams in Red are in danger of elimination while teams in Grey will advance to a playoff. | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 24 July 2006
The Third editon of the Women's World Cup will be hosted by Liverpool England
Thrty-eight teams will compete in the Third Cup, and the teams were drawn into 5 groups of 6 and 1 group of 8.
Top two teams from each group will qualify directly for Group Play. All of the third placed teams, plus the 4th and 5th placed teams from Group A will advance to a playoff for the remaining 4 spots.
Contents
Qualifying Standings
The Qazoxian Ranking System Rankings are listed before each team. Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange.
Teams in Yellow have been eliminated while teams in Green have advanced directly to the next round. Teams in Red are in danger of elimination while teams in Grey will advance to a playoff.
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#8-Qazox | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | +5 |
#20-The Lowland Clans | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | +3 |
#12-Liverpool England | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
#30-Khenas | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
#26-Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
#30-Ariddia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Risa-Aramour | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 |
Elves Security Forces | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#2-Chicanada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 |
#30-Rorysville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
GarfieldtheFat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
#26-San Haven | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#11-Milchama | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
#30-Dorian and Sonya | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#7-Wentland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | +4 |
#1-Jeruselem | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#20-Spaam | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
Jagada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Hiiraan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Magnus Valerius | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toranat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
#30-Lexington SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
#10-Starblaydia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#6-New Montreal States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
#16-Haraki | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Marceau State | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#15-Virgina Nova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 4 | +5 |
#3-Yafor 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
#30-Sliponia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#19-Becquerelia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Carvalo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
The Island of Ishtar | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
Group F
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#18-Swilatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | +4 |
#13-McPsychoville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Los Mexico | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#4-Sarzonia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
Quakmybush | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
Montegrande | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |