Difference between revisions of "World Cup 19"
m (→Semi Finals) |
(→First round) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group A P W D L GF- | + | Group A P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | Tadjikistan 3 1 2 0 6-4 | + | Tadjikistan 3 1 2 0 6-4 5<br> |
− | Turori 3 1 1 1 4-4 | + | Turori 3 1 1 1 4-4 4<br> |
− | Shonar Bangla 3 1 1 1 5-6 | + | Shonar Bangla 3 1 1 1 5-6 4<br> |
− | Iansisle 3 0 2 1 5-6 | + | Iansisle 3 0 2 1 5-6 2<br> |
==== Group B ==== | ==== Group B ==== | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group B P W D L GF- | + | Group B P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | Nova Britannicus 3 1 2 0 4-3 | + | Nova Britannicus 3 1 2 0 4-3 5<br> |
− | Eauz 3 1 1 1 7-6 | + | Eauz 3 1 1 1 7-6 4<br> |
− | Vilita 3 1 1 1 4-4 | + | Vilita 3 1 1 1 4-4 4<br> |
− | Starblaydia 3 0 2 1 5-7 | + | Starblaydia 3 0 2 1 5-7 2<br> |
==== Group C ==== | ==== Group C ==== | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group C | + | Group C P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | Lovisa | + | Lovisa 3 1 2 0 3-2 5<br> |
− | Audioslavia | + | Audioslavia 3 1 1 1 4-2 4<br> |
− | Commerce Heights | + | Commerce Heights 3 0 3 0 2-2 2<br> |
− | Cockbill Street | + | Cockbill Street 3 0 2 1 3-6 1<br> |
==== Group D ==== | ==== Group D ==== | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group D | + | Group D P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | Crystilakere | + | Crystilakere 3 2 0 0 6-2 6<br> |
− | Melmond | + | Melmond 3 1 0 1 2-2 3<br> |
− | Kaze Progressa | + | Kaze Progressa 3 0 1 1 0-1 1<br> |
− | Sarzonia | + | Sarzonia 3 0 1 1 1-4 1<br> |
=== Groups in The Belmore Family === | === Groups in The Belmore Family === | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group E | + | Group E P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | Total n Utter Insanity | + | Total n Utter Insanity 3 2 1 0 2-0 7<br> |
− | The Belmore Family | + | The Belmore Family 3 2 0 1 5-2 6<br> |
− | The Lowland Clans | + | The Lowland Clans 3 1 0 2 2-4 3<br> |
− | Svecia | + | Svecia 3 0 1 2 1-4 1<br> |
==== Group F ==== | ==== Group F ==== | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group F | + | Group F P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | NEWI Cefn Druids | + | NEWI Cefn Druids 3 1 2 0 8-3 5<br> |
− | Wella | + | Wella 3 1 1 1 3-3 4<br> |
− | One Red Dot | + | One Red Dot 3 1 1 1 3-7 4<br> |
− | Rejistania | + | Rejistania 3 0 2 1 3-4 2<br> |
==== Group G ==== | ==== Group G ==== | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group G | + | Group G P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | The Eagle's Nest | + | The Eagle's Nest 3 1 2 0 2-1 5<br> |
− | Bedistan | + | Bedistan 3 1 1 1 3-2 4<br> |
− | EL CID THE HERO | + | EL CID THE HERO 3 1 1 1 2-2 4<br> |
− | Adam Island | + | Adam Island 3 0 2 1 1-3 2<br> |
==== Group H ==== | ==== Group H ==== | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
− | Group H | + | Group H P W D L GF-GA Pts<br> |
− | Dance 2 Revolution | + | Dance 2 Revolution 3 2 1 0 7-3 7<br> |
− | Druida | + | Druida 3 1 1 1 2-3 4<br> |
− | Squornshelous | + | Squornshelous 3 0 3 0 4-4 3<br> |
− | Jeruselem | + | Jeruselem 3 0 1 2 2-4 1<br> |
== Second Round == | == Second Round == |
Revision as of 10:21, 9 January 2005
World Cup 19 was hosted by Turori and The Belmore Family. It was marred by a lot of OOC discussion about scorinators, the organisation of the World Cup itself, and draw controversies, but eventually got successfully underway.
Contents
First round
Groups in Turori
Group A
Iansisle 3-3 Shonar Bangla
Turori 2-2 Tadjikistan
Iansisle 1-2 Turori
Tadjikistan 3-1 Shonar Bangla
Iansisle 1-1 Tadjikistan
Turori 0-1 Shonar Bangla
Group A P W D L GF-GA Pts
Tadjikistan 3 1 2 0 6-4 5
Turori 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
Shonar Bangla 3 1 1 1 5-6 4
Iansisle 3 0 2 1 5-6 2
Group B
Vilita 0-1 Nova Britannicus
Eauz 4-2 Starblaydia
Vilita 3-2 Eauz
Starblaydia 2-2 Nova Britannicus
Vilita 1-1 Starblaydia
Eauz 1-1 Nova Britannicus
Group B P W D L GF-GA Pts
Nova Britannicus 3 1 2 0 4-3 5
Eauz 3 1 1 1 7-6 4
Vilita 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
Starblaydia 3 0 2 1 5-7 2
Group C
Audioslavia 3-0 Cockbill Street
Commerce Heights 0-0 Lovisa
Audioslavia 1-1 Commerce Heights
Cockbill Street 2-2 Lovisa
Audioslavia 0-1 Lovisa
Commerce Heights 1-1 Cockbill Street
Group C P W D L GF-GA Pts
Lovisa 3 1 2 0 3-2 5
Audioslavia 3 1 1 1 4-2 4
Commerce Heights 3 0 3 0 2-2 2
Cockbill Street 3 0 2 1 3-6 1
Group D
Kaze Progressa 0-0 Sarzonia
Melmond 1-2 Crystilakere
Kaze Progressa 0-1 Melmond
Crystilakere 4-1 Sarzonia
Kaze Progressa 2-0 Crystilakere
Melmond 1-0 Sarzonia
Group D P W D L GF-GA Pts
Crystilakere 3 2 0 0 6-2 6
Melmond 3 1 0 1 2-2 3
Kaze Progressa 3 0 1 1 0-1 1
Sarzonia 3 0 1 1 1-4 1
Groups in The Belmore Family
Group E
Svecia 1-2 The Belmore Family
Total n Utter Insanity 1-0 The Lowland Clans
Svecia 0-0 Total n Utter Insanity
The Lowland Clans 0-3 The Belmore Family
Svecia 0-2 The Lowland Clans
Total n Utter Insanity 1-0 The Belmore Family
Group E P W D L GF-GA Pts
Total n Utter Insanity 3 2 1 0 2-0 7
The Belmore Family 3 2 0 1 5-2 6
The Lowland Clans 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
Svecia 3 0 1 2 1-4 1
Group F
Rejistania 0-1 Wella
NEWI Cefn Druids 5-0 One Red Dot
Rejistania 2-2 NEWI Cefn Druids
One Red Dot 2-1 Wella
Rejistania 1-1 One Red Dot
NEWI Cefn Druids 1-1 Wella
Group F P W D L GF-GA Pts
NEWI Cefn Druids 3 1 2 0 8-3 5
Wella 3 1 1 1 3-3 4
One Red Dot 3 1 1 1 3-7 4
Rejistania 3 0 2 1 3-4 2
Group G
The Eagles Nest 1-1 Adam Island
Bedistan 1-2 EL CID THE HERO
The Eagles Nest 0-0 Bedistan
EL CID THE HERO 0-0 Adam Island
The Eagles Nest 1-0 EL CID THE HERO
Bedistan 2-0 Adam Island
Group G P W D L GF-GA Pts
The Eagle's Nest 3 1 2 0 2-1 5
Bedistan 3 1 1 1 3-2 4
EL CID THE HERO 3 1 1 1 2-2 4
Adam Island 3 0 2 1 1-3 2
Group H
Squornshelous 1-1 Druida
Dance 2 Revolution 2-1 Jeruselem
Squornshelous 2-2 Dance 2 Revolution
Jeruselem 0-1 Druida
Squornshelous 1-1 Jeruselem
Dance 2 Revolution 2-0 Druida
Group H P W D L GF-GA Pts
Dance 2 Revolution 3 2 1 0 7-3 7
Druida 3 1 1 1 2-3 4
Squornshelous 3 0 3 0 4-4 3
Jeruselem 3 0 1 2 2-4 1
Second Round
Turori 1-0 Tadjikistan
Nova Britannicus 1-1 Audioslavia AET (Audioslavia won 7-6 on penalty kicks)
Lovisa 2-0 Bedistan AET
Dance 2 Revolution 1-0 Druida
NEWI Cefn Druids 1-0 Eauz
Crystilakere 1-0 Melmond
The Eagle's Nest 5-0 Wella
Total n Utter Insanity 3-2 The Belmore Family
Quarter Finals
Audioslavia 1-0 Turori
Dance 2 Revolution 2-1 Lovisa
NEWI Cefn Druids 0-2 Crystilakere
The Eagles Nest 0-1 Total n Utter Insanity
Semi Finals
Dance 2 Revolution 0-0 Audioslavia AET (Audioslavia won 4-3 on penalty kicks)
Crystilakere 2-0 Total n Utter Insanity AET