World Cup 23
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
Revision as of 03:48, 28 July 2005 by Rejistania (Talk | contribs)
World Cup 23 was hosted by Rejistania and Eauz.
Contents
Qualifying Tables
Region 1
Region 1 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Starblaydia 37 12 1 1 28:3 25 2. Crystilakere 30 9 3 2 22:5 17 3. Nova Britannicus 30 9 3 2 19:6 13 - --------------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Spruitland 18 3 9 2 10:8 2 5. Oceaice 15 4 3 7 9:16 -7 6. Anarchist Canuckistan 10 2 4 8 3:13 -10 7. Reichsdeutschland 7 1 4 9 2:23 -21 8. Tramontina 6 1 3 10 3:22 -19
Region 2
Region 2 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Turori 36 11 3 0 27:3 24 2. EL CID THE HERO 32 10 2 2 24:2 22 3. Harlesburg 25 7 4 3 18:14 4 - --------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Wella 24 7 3 4 19:11 8 5. Haperd 16 4 4 6 12:11 1 6. Pedriana 12 4 0 10 9:21 -12 7. Artoonia 11 3 2 9 7:21 -14 8. Riegab 2 0 2 12 3:36 -33
Region 3
Region 3 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Vilita 33 10 3 1 25:3 22 2. Svecia 28 8 4 2 23:8 15 3. The Weegies 26 8 2 4 17:8 9 - -------------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Gaian Ascendancy 22 6 4 4 12:11 1 5. Kericia 22 6 4 4 16:18 -2 6. Sonaron 18 5 3 6 15:14 1 7. Kutch 6 1 3 10 7:29 -22 8. Paul Sculthorpe fans 1 0 1 13 4:28 -24
Region 4
Region 4 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Bedistan 31 9 4 1 28:5 23 2. Tadjikistan 31 10 1 3 25:6 19 3. Five Civilized Nations 31 9 4 1 23:9 14 - ---------------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Bipedal Apes 19 5 4 5 15:18 -3 5. Oglethorpia 19 6 1 7 14:17 -3 6. Tichang 9 2 3 9 7:23 -16 7. Villarica 9 2 3 9 9:27 -18 8. Finrods 8 2 2 10 3:19 -16
Region 5
Region 5 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Audioslavia 36 11 3 0 21:4 17 2. Liverpool England 33 10 3 1 22:4 18 3. Liamist States 24 7 3 4 18:11 7 - ----------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Spurland 21 5 6 3 20:10 10 5. Kingsford 15 4 3 7 9:15 -6 6. Invincible BoB 10 2 4 8 7:21 -14 7. Euroslavia 10 3 1 10 6:21 -15 8. NEWI Cefn Druids 7 2 1 11 5:22 -17
Region 6
Region 6 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Squornshelous 34 10 4 0 26:2 24 2. Krytenia 28 8 4 2 19:7 12 3. Fmjphoenix 25 8 1 5 19:10 9 - -------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Caprine States 21 6 3 5 12:9 3 5. Kipto-Mare 19 5 4 5 13:13 0 6. Buben 10 2 4 8 7:20 -13 7. Garinas 9 2 3 9 6:21 -15 8. Milchama 8 1 5 8 4:24 -20
Region 7
Region 7 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Commerce Heights 36 11 3 0 21:5 16 2. Cockbill Street 31 9 4 1 25:4 21 3. Kylaai 25 7 4 3 17:9 8 - ------------------ -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Nonesuch Street 23 6 5 3 27:18 9 5. Prolaterian Pandas 13 3 4 7 4:17 -13 6. Esrevistan 10 2 4 8 8:24 -16 7. New Savio 8 2 2 10 11:26 -15 8. Oliverry 6 0 6 8 7:17 -10
Region 8
Region 8 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Oaker 37 12 1 1 29:5 24 2. Lovisa 32 10 2 2 25:3 22 3. Lethislavania 24 7 3 4 20:12 8 - ------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Nedalia 21 5 6 3 14:11 3 5. Bettia 21 6 3 5 13:14 -1 6. Robotopolis 9 2 3 9 6:22 -16 7. Vtorbetin 7 1 4 9 8:25 -17 8. Englerica 4 0 4 10 5:28 -23
Region 9
Region 9 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Sarzonia 40 13 1 0 39:1 38 2. Chicanada 25 7 4 3 14:8 6 3. Druida 23 6 5 3 16:7 9 - ----------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Raptor Claw 23 6 5 3 17:9 8 5. Hypocria 19 5 4 5 17:16 1 6. Kajiztahn 10 2 4 8 9:30 -21 7. Tonissia 9 1 6 7 7:19 -12 8. Lucianic 3 0 3 11 4:33 -29
Region 10
Region 10 Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. One Red Dot 32 9 5 0 21:3 18 2. Total n Utter Insanity 28 7 7 0 15:2 13 3. Jeruselem 24 7 3 4 14:8 6 - ---------------------- -- -- - -- -- -- --- 4. Hockey Canada 23 7 2 5 13:12 1 5. Spaam 18 4 6 4 11:10 1 6. Spolotikopia 11 2 5 7 9:14 -5 7. Antarcticanada 10 2 4 8 5:17 -12 8. Kassyyk 4 0 4 10 4:26 -22
Finals
Group A
Group A Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Commerce Heights 5 1 2 0 4:2 2 2. Sarzonia 5 1 2 0 3:2 1 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Audioslavia 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 4. Chicanada 1 0 1 2 1:4 -3
Group B
Group B Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Krytenia 7 2 1 0 5:3 2 2. Crystilakere 6 2 0 1 3:2 1 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Harlesburg 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 4. Svecia 1 0 1 2 3:5 -2
Group C
Group C Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. One Red Dot 7 2 1 0 4:2 2 2. Turori 4 1 1 1 2:1 1 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Oaker 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 4. Five Civilized Nations 1 0 1 2 1:4 -3
Group D
Group D Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. EL CID THE HERO 5 1 2 0 3:2 1 2. Rejistania 4 1 1 1 1:1 0 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Fmjphoenix 4 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4. Jeruselem 3 1 0 2 2:2 0
Group E
Group E Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Total n Utter Insanity 7 2 1 0 8:1 7 2. Bedistan 7 2 1 0 3:0 3 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Cockbill Street 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 4. Liamist States 0 0 0 3 0:9 -9
Group F
Group F Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Liverpool England 9 3 0 0 4:0 4 2. Starblaydia 6 2 0 1 2:1 1 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Tadjikistan 3 1 0 2 1:2 -1 4. Lethislavania 0 0 0 3 0:4 -4
Group G
Group G Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Lovisa 7 2 1 0 5:2 3 2. Druida 4 1 1 1 2:2 0* - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Vilita 4 1 1 1 2:2 0* 4. The Weegies 1 0 1 2 0:3 -3 * Druida advances due to defeating Vilita
Group H
Group H Pts W D L GF:GA GD 1. Squornshelous 5 1 2 0 4:3 1 2. Eauz 5 1 2 0 2:1 1 - ---------------------- - - - - - - -- 3. Nova Britannicus 3 0 3 0 2:2 0 4. Kylaai 1 0 1 2 0:2 -2
Second Round
- Commerce Heights 0-1 Crystilakere AET, FT 0-0
- Krytenia 2-2 Sarzonia AET, FT 1-1, Sarzonia wins 6-5 on penalty kicks
- One Red Dot 0-3 Rejistania
- EL CID THE HERO 0-0 Turori AET, FT 0-0, Turori wins 2-0 on penalty kicks
- Total n Utter Insanity 1-2 Starblaydia AET, FT 1-1
- Liverpool England 0-2 Bedistan
- Lovisa 0-1 Eauz
- Squornshelous 1-3 Druida
Quarter-Final
- Crystilakere 1-3 Sarzonia
- Rejistania 4-0 Turori
- Starblaydia 2-3 Bedistan
- Eauz 1-1 Druida AET, FT 1-1, Druida wins 4-3 on penalty kicks
Semi-Final
- Sarzonia 0-2 Rejistania
- Bedistan 0-2 Druida
Third-Place Play-off
Final
- Rejistania 2-0 Druida
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |