Women's World Cup 3
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
The Third editon of the Women's World Cup will be hosted by Liverpool England
Thrty-eight teams will compete in the Third Cup, and the teams were drawn into 5 groups of 6 and 1 group of 8.
Top two teams from each group will qualify directly for Group Play. All of the third placed teams, plus the 4th and 5th placed teams from Group A will advance to a playoff for the remaining 4 spots.
Contents
Qualifying Standings
The Qazoxian Ranking System Rankings are listed before each team. Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange.
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#8-Qazox | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
#20-The Lowland Clans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
#12-Liverpool England | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
#26-Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
#30-Ariddia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Risa-Aramour | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
#30-Khenas | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Elves Security Forces | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#2-Chicanada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 |
#30-Rorysville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
GarfieldtheFat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
#26-San Haven | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#11-Milchama | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
#30-Dorian and Sonya | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#7-Wentland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | +4 |
#1-Jeruselem | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#20-Spaam | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
Jagada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Hiiraan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Magnus Valerius | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toranat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
#30-Lexington SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
#10-Starblaydia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#6-New Montreal States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
#16-Haraki | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Marceau State | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#15-Virgina Nova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 4 | +5 |
#3-Yafor 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
#30-Sliponia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#19-Becquerelia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Carvalo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
The Island of Ishtar | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
Group F
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#18-Swilatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | +4 |
#13-McPsychoville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Los Mexico | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#4-Sarzonia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
Quakmybush | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
Montegrande | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |