Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 3"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m (→Group A) |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The Third editon of the [[Women's World Cup]] will be hosted by [[Liverpool England]] | + | The Third editon of the [[Women's World Cup]] will be hosted by [[Liverpool England]] |
− | + | Thrty-eight teams will compete in the Third Cup, and the teams were drawn into 5 groups of 6 and 1 group of 8. | |
+ | |||
+ | Top two teams from each group will qualify directly for Group Play. All of the third placed teams, plus the 4th and 5th placed teams from Group A will advance to a playoff for the remaining 4 spots. | ||
==Qualifying Standings== | ==Qualifying Standings== | ||
The [[Qazoxian Ranking System]] Rankings are listed before each team. | The [[Qazoxian Ranking System]] Rankings are listed before each team. | ||
− | Note: Host is in Blue | + | Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange. |
Revision as of 00:53, 20 July 2006
The Third editon of the Women's World Cup will be hosted by Liverpool England
Thrty-eight teams will compete in the Third Cup, and the teams were drawn into 5 groups of 6 and 1 group of 8.
Top two teams from each group will qualify directly for Group Play. All of the third placed teams, plus the 4th and 5th placed teams from Group A will advance to a playoff for the remaining 4 spots.
Contents
Qualifying Standings
The Qazoxian Ranking System Rankings are listed before each team. Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange.
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#8-Qazox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#12-Liverpool England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#20-The Lowland Clans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#26-Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#30-Ariddia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#30-Khenas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Risa-Aramour | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Elves Security Forces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#2-Chicanada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#11-Milchama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#26-San Haven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#30-Dorian and Sonya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#30-Rorysville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GarfieldtheFat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1-Jeruselem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#7-Wentland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#20-Spaam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hiiraan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jagada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Magnus Valerius | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#6-New Montreal States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#10-Starblaydia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#16-Haraki | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#30-Lexington SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marceau State | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Toranat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#3-Yafor 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#15-Virgina Nova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#19-Becquerelia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#30-Sliponia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Carvalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The Island of Ishtar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#4-Sarzonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#13-McPsychoville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#18-Swilatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Los Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Montegrande | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Quakmybush | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |