Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 3"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
m (→Group A) |
m (→Qualifying Standings) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange. | Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange. | ||
− | Teams | + | Teams in Green have advanced directly to the next round. |
− | Teams | + | Teams in Grey will advance to a playoff. |
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#12-[[Liverpool England]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#12-[[Liverpool England]] | ||
||4||1||0||'''13'''||14||6||+8 | ||4||1||0||'''13'''||14||6||+8 | ||
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#C0C0C0;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#20-[[The Lowland Clans]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#20-[[The Lowland Clans]] | ||
||4||1||0||'''13'''||11||5||+6 | ||4||1||0||'''13'''||11||5||+6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#2-[[Chicanada]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#2-[[Chicanada]] | ||
− | || | + | ||3||2||0||'''11'''||9||5||+4 |
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#30-[[Rorysville]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#30-[[Rorysville]] | ||
− | || | + | ||2||3||0||'''8'''||12||7||+4 |
− | |- | + | |-style="background:#C0C0C0;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#26-[[San Haven]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#26-[[San Haven]] | ||
− | || | + | ||2||3||0||'''8'''||7||4||+3 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"|[[ | + | |style="text-align:left;"|#30-[[Dorian and Sonya]] |
− | ||1|| | + | ||1||1||3||'''4'''||2||5||-3 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#11-[[Milchama]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#11-[[Milchama]] | ||
− | ||0|| | + | ||0||3||2||'''3'''||7||10||-3 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"| | + | |style="text-align:left;"|[[GarfieldtheFat]] |
− | || | + | ||1||0||4||'''3'''||6||12||-6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | #-Rorysville directly advances to Knock-out round due to better GD. | ||
====Group C==== | ====Group C==== | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |- style="background:# | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#1-[[Jeruselem]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#1-[[Jeruselem]] | ||
− | || | + | ||4||1||0||'''13'''||13||3||+10 |
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#20-[[Spaam]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#20-[[Spaam]] | ||
− | || | + | ||3||1||1||'''10'''||9||4||+5 |
+ | |-style="background:#C0C0C0;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|#7-[[Wentland]] | ||
+ | ||3||0||2||'''9'''||12||8||+4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Jagada]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Jagada]] | ||
− | || | + | ||2||1||2||'''7'''||4||9||-5 |
− | |- | + | |- |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hiiraan]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hiiraan]] | ||
− | ||0|| | + | ||0||2||3||'''2'''||2||8||-6 |
− | |- | + | |- |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Magnus Valerius]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Magnus Valerius]] | ||
− | ||0|| | + | ||0||1||4||'''1'''||5||13||-8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Toranat]] | ||
+ | ||4||0||1||'''12'''||8||6||+2 | ||
+ | |-style="background:#00C000;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|#16-[[Haraki]] | ||
+ | ||3||1||1||'''10'''||9||6||+3 | ||
+ | |-style="background:#C0C0C0;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#30-[[Lexington SC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#30-[[Lexington SC]] | ||
− | ||2||1|| | + | ||2||1||2||'''7'''||7||9||-2 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"|[[ | + | |style="text-align:left;"|#6-[[New Montreal States]] |
− | ||2||0|| | + | ||2||0||3||'''6'''||9||7||+2 |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#10-[[Starblaydia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#10-[[Starblaydia]] | ||
− | || | + | ||2||0||3||'''6'''||6||5||+1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Marceau State]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Marceau State]] | ||
− | ||1||0|| | + | ||1||0||4||'''3'''||5||11||-6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#3[[-Yafor 2]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#3[[-Yafor 2]] | ||
− | || | + | ||5||0||0||'''15'''||18||7||+11 |
+ | |- style="background:#00C000;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Carvalo]] | ||
+ | ||2||1||2||'''7'''||8||13||-5 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#C0C0C0;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|#30-[[Sliponia]] | ||
+ | ||1||3||1||'''6'''||6||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#15[[-Virgina Nova]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#15[[-Virgina Nova]] | ||
− | ||2||0|| | + | ||2||0||3||'''6'''||10||11||-1 |
− | |- | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#19-[[Becquerelia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#19-[[Becquerelia]] | ||
− | || | + | ||1||1||3||'''4'''||8||9||-1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align:left;"|[[ | + | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Island of Ishtar]] |
− | || | + | ||1||1||3||'''4'''||11||15||-4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | #-Sliponia Advances to Playoff due to better GD. | ||
====Group F==== | ====Group F==== | ||
Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
!width=20|GA | !width=20|GA | ||
!width=20|GD | !width=20|GD | ||
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#18-[[Swilatia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#18-[[Swilatia]] | ||
− | ||3|| | + | ||3||1||1||'''10'''||14||8||+6 |
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#00C000;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Los Mexico]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Los Mexico]] | ||
− | || | + | ||3||1||1||'''10'''||5||2||+3 |
− | |- | + | |- style="background:#C0C0C0;" |
|style="text-align:left;"|#13-[[McPsychoville]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#13-[[McPsychoville]] | ||
− | ||2|| | + | ||2||3||0||'''9'''||4||2||+2 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|#4-[[Sarzonia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|#4-[[Sarzonia]] | ||
− | || | + | ||2||1||2||'''7'''||11||8||+3 |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | |- | + | |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Montegrande]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Montegrande]] | ||
− | || | + | ||2||0||3||'''6'''||7||13||-6 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Quakmybush]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||5||'''0'''||4||12||-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Playoff Fixtures=== | ||
+ | teams in () are currently in that playoff spot. | ||
+ | |||
+ | *- 3rd place Group A (Qazox) vs. Sliponia | ||
+ | *- McPsychoville vs. 5th place Group A (Khenas) | ||
+ | *- Wentland vs. 4th place Group A (Elves Security Forces) | ||
+ | *- San Haven vs. Lexington SC |
Revision as of 00:23, 26 July 2006
The Third editon of the Women's World Cup will be hosted by Liverpool England
Thrty-eight teams will compete in the Third Cup, and the teams were drawn into 5 groups of 6 and 1 group of 8.
Top two teams from each group will qualify directly for Group Play. All of the third placed teams, plus the 4th and 5th placed teams from Group A will advance to a playoff for the remaining 4 spots.
Contents
Qualifying Standings
The Qazoxian Ranking System Rankings are listed before each team. Note: The Host Country is in Blue and the Defending Champion is in Orange.
Teams in Green have advanced directly to the next round. Teams in Grey will advance to a playoff.
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12-Liverpool England | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 6 | +8 |
#20-The Lowland Clans | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 5 | +6 |
#8-Qazox | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 7 | +7 |
Elves Security Forces | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | +2 |
#30-Khenas | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
#26-Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
#30-Ariddia | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Risa-Aramour | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | -9 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#2-Chicanada | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | +4 |
#30-Rorysville | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 7 | +4 |
#26-San Haven | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
#30-Dorian and Sonya | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
#11-Milchama | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
GarfieldtheFat | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 |
- -Rorysville directly advances to Knock-out round due to better GD.
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1-Jeruselem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 3 | +10 |
#20-Spaam | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 4 | +5 |
#7-Wentland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 8 | +4 |
Jagada | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | -5 |
Hiiraan | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
Magnus Valerius | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | -8 |
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toranat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6 | +2 |
#16-Haraki | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | +3 |
#30-Lexington SC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
#6-New Montreal States | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | +2 |
#10-Starblaydia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | +1 |
Marceau State | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#3-Yafor 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 7 | +11 |
Carvalo | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | -5 |
#30-Sliponia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
#15-Virgina Nova | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -1 |
#19-Becquerelia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 |
The Island of Ishtar | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 |
- -Sliponia Advances to Playoff due to better GD.
Group F
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#18-Swilatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 8 | +6 |
Los Mexico | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#13-McPsychoville | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
#4-Sarzonia | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | +3 |
Montegrande | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 |
Quakmybush | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | -8 |
Playoff Fixtures
teams in () are currently in that playoff spot.
- - 3rd place Group A (Qazox) vs. Sliponia
- - McPsychoville vs. 5th place Group A (Khenas)
- - Wentland vs. 4th place Group A (Elves Security Forces)
- - San Haven vs. Lexington SC