Difference between revisions of "World Cup 21"
(→Group G) |
(fixed opening sentence) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | '''[[World Cup]] 21''' was hosted by [[Cockbill Street]] and [[Lethislavania]] and was won by [[Bedistan]] for the first time in their | + | '''[[World Cup]] 21''' was hosted by [[Cockbill Street]] and [[Lethislavania]] and was won by [[Bedistan]] for the first time in their seventeenth attempt. |
== First round == | == First round == |
Revision as of 17:35, 1 April 2005
World Cup 21 was hosted by Cockbill Street and Lethislavania and was won by Bedistan for the first time in their seventeenth attempt.
Contents
First round
Groups in Cockbill Street
Group A
Vilita - Druida 1-1
EL CID THE HERO - Spurland 4-1
Vilita - EL CID THE HERO 1-0
Druida - Spurland 1-1
Vilita - Spurland 2-0
Druida - EL CID THE HERO 2-2
Group A P W D L GF-GAPts Vilita 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 EL CID THE HERO 3 1 1 1 6-4 4 Druida 3 0 3 0 4-4 3 Spurland 3 0 1 2 2-7 1
Group B
Squornshelous - Commerce Heights 2-0
Svecia - Kylaai 1-2
Squornshelous - Svecia 0-1
Commerce Heights - Kylaai 2-0
Commerce Heights - Svecia 2-2
Squornshelous - Kylaai 1-0
Group B P W D L GF-GAPts Squornshelous 3 2 0 1 3-1 6 Svecia 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Commerce Heights 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Kylaai 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
Svecia progress on higher RP bonus
Group C
Eauz - Krytenia 1-1
Crystilakere - Liverpool England 2-2
Eauz - Crystilakere 2-1
Krytenia - Liverpool England 1-2
Eauz - Liverpool England 1-2
Krytenia - Crystilakere 0-1
Group C P W D L GF-GAPts Liverpool England 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 Eauz 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Crystilakere 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Krytenia 3 0 1 2 2-4 1
Eauz progress on head-to-head result
Group D
Bedistan - Cockbill Street 0-0
Dance 2 Revolution - Fmjphoenix 1-0
Bedistan - Dance 2 Revolution 4-1
Cockbill Street - Fmjphoenix 2-0
Cockbill Street - Dance 2 Revolution 1-1
Bedistan - Fmjphoenix 0-3
Group D P W D L GF-GAPts Cockbill Street 3 1 2 0 3-1 5 Bedistan 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Dance 2 Revolution 3 1 1 1 3-5 4 Fmjphoenix 3 1 0 2 3-3 3
Groups in Lethislavania
Group E
Total n Utter Insanity - Lovisa 1-0
Starblaydia - South Osettia 1-2
Total n Utter Insanity - Starblaydia 1-0
Lovisa - South Osettia 0-2
Total n Utter Insanity - South Osettia 3-0
Lovisa - Starblaydia 0-0
Group E P W D L GF-GAPts Total n Utter Insanity 3 3 0 0 5-0 9 South Osettia 3 2 0 1 4-4 6 Starblaydia 3 0 1 2 1-3 1 Lovisa 3 0 1 2 0-3 1
Group F
Rejistania - Sarzonia 2-0
The Lowland Clans - Nonesuch Street 2-0
Rejistania - The Lowland Clans 1-1
Sarzonia - Nonesuch Street 3-0
Rejistania - Nonesuch Street 4-1
Sarzonia - The Lowland Clans 3-0
Group F P W D L GF-GAPts Rejistania 3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Sarzonia 3 2 0 1 6-2 6 The Lowland Clans 3 1 1 1 3-4 4 Nonesuch Street 3 0 0 3 1-9 0
Group G
Turori - The Eagles Nest 3-0
One Red Dot - Tadjikistan 1-1
Turori - One Red Dot 0-1
The Eagles Nest - Tadjikistan 1-0
Turori - Tadjikistan 3-2
The Eagles Nest - One Red Dot 2-0
Group G P W D L GF-GAPts Turori 3 2 0 1 6-3 6 The Eagles Nest 3 2 0 1 3-3 6 One Red Dot 3 1 1 1 2-3 4 Tadjikistan 3 0 1 2 3-5 1
Group H
Audioslavia - Nova Britannicus 2-0
Lethislavania - Oaker 2-2
Audioslavia - Lethislavania 2-0
Nova Britannicus - Oaker 1-2
Audioslavia - Oaker 1-2
Nova Britannicus - Lethislavania 1-1
Group H P W D L GF-GAPts Oaker 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 Audioslavia 3 2 0 1 5-2 6 Lethislavania 3 0 2 1 3-5 2 Nova Britannicus 3 0 1 2 2-5 1
Second Round
Total n Utter Insanity - Sarzonia 1-0
South Osettia - Rejistania 0-2
Turori - Audioslavia 0-1
The Eagles Nest - Oaker 0-1
Vilita - Svecia 3-1
EL CID THE HERO - Squornshelous 3-0
Liverpool England - Bedistan 1-2
Cockbill Street - Eauz 6-4
Quarter Finals
Vilita 7-8 Bedistan
EL CID THE HERO 1-2 Cockbill Street
Total n Utter Insanity 2-0 Audioslavia
Rejistania 4-0 Oaker
Semi Finals
Bedistan - Cockbill Street 1-0
Total n Utter Insanity - Rejistania 1-0
Third-Place Play-off
Cockbill Street - Rejistania 1-0
Final
Bedistan - Total n Utter Insanity 6-4 (on penalties, aet: 1-1. After 90 minutes: 1-1)
Final positions
1st Bedistan
2nd Total n Utter Insanity
3rd Cockbill Street
4th Rejistania