Difference between revisions of "List of Olympic records"
Mikitivity (Talk | contribs) m |
(update, Querzakhi day 0.5) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | An '''Olympic record''' is the best performance in a particular event in any [[Olympic Games]]. | + | An '''Olympic record''' is the best performance in a particular event in any [[Olympic Games]]. For sports with fixed field conditions, records from one set of games can be compared to the record for other sports. For other sports where the course, track, or field changes, it is difficult to compare results. Usually olympic records are based on time. |
==Summer Olympics== | ==Summer Olympics== | ||
− | + | ===Archery=== | |
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
+ | ! Event | ||
+ | ! Score | ||
+ | ! Athlete | ||
+ | ! NOC | ||
+ | ! Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 72 Arrow Ranking Round | ||
+ | | 703 | ||
+ | | Îolest Krîàr | ||
+ | | [[Antrium|ANT]] | ||
+ | | [[Querzakhi]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 216 Arrow Ranking Round | ||
+ | | 2038 | ||
+ | | Rango Kois<br />Jo Hā-gun<br />Tom Mason | ||
+ | | [[Capitalizt SLANI|COM]] | ||
+ | | [[Querzakhi]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 18 Arrow Match | ||
+ | | 168 | ||
+ | | Youssef Kasmba | ||
+ | | [[Ariddia|ARI]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 27 Arrow Match | ||
+ | | 253 | ||
+ | | John Sherwood<br />Eric Forrest<br />Henry Lincoln | ||
+ | | [[Wentland|WEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 72 Arrow Ranking Round | ||
+ | | 680 | ||
+ | | Lorén Ronàlé | ||
+ | | [[Antrium|ANT]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 216 Arrow Ranking Round | ||
+ | | 1968 | ||
+ | | May Cusson<br />Lila Castelli<br />Katrina Polly | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 18 Arrow Match | ||
+ | | 168 | ||
+ | | Byonce Hard | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 27 Arrow Match | ||
+ | | 252 | ||
+ | | Siobhan Fogarty<br />Kate Lonergan<br />Hilary Mason | ||
+ | | [[Wentland|WEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Athletics=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
+ | ! Event | ||
+ | ! Result | ||
+ | ! Athlete | ||
+ | ! NOC | ||
+ | ! Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 100 m | ||
+ | | 9.77 | ||
+ | | Dirt Jones | ||
+ | | [[Jeffgordonville|JGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 200 m | ||
+ | | 19.32 | ||
+ | | Thaddeus Svenningsen | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 400 m | ||
+ | | 43.18 | ||
+ | | Ioannes Spiranios | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 800 m | ||
+ | | 1:41.11 | ||
+ | | Grant Huple | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 1500 m | ||
+ | | 3:26.00 | ||
+ | | Scott Timbu | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 5000 m | ||
+ | | 12:37.47 | ||
+ | | Trevor Mottershead | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 10 000 m | ||
+ | | 26:17.69 | ||
+ | | Victor Walker | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 4×100 m Relay | ||
+ | | 37.41 | ||
+ | | Luc Beauregard<br />Guy Drummond<br />Christopher Wolfe<br />D’Antonio Bennet | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 4×400 m Relay | ||
+ | | 2:54.50 | ||
+ | | Ian Gillham<br />Felix Hillin<br />Jaime Demario<br />Oliver Alto | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Men’s 110 m Hurdles | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 12.91 | ||
+ | | Bryon Miyamura | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Keverne Wellington | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Men’s 400 m Hurdles | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 46.78 | ||
+ | | Chris Watson | ||
+ | | [[Schiavonia|SCV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Andrew Rehfuss | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase | ||
+ | | 7:53.85 | ||
+ | | Fr. Athanasius the Leaper | ||
+ | | [[The Archregimancy|ARC]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Marathon | ||
+ | | 2:05:28.45 | ||
+ | | Larry Butler | ||
+ | | [[Schiavonia|SCV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 20 km Walk | ||
+ | | 1:17:25.19 | ||
+ | | Fr. Mark the Pilgrim | ||
+ | | [[The Archregimancy|ARC]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 50 km Walk | ||
+ | | 3:36:37.82 | ||
+ | | Rob Schoel | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Discus Throw | ||
+ | | 74.13 | ||
+ | | Albert Weigel | ||
+ | | [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3" | Men’s High Jump | ||
+ | | rowspan="3" | 2.43 | ||
+ | | Wes Bourns | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pyotr Baryshnikov | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Jean-Luc Sartre | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Hammer Throw | ||
+ | | 86.60 | ||
+ | | Mike Omara | ||
+ | | [[Liverpool England|LEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Javelin Throw | ||
+ | | 98.35 | ||
+ | | Curtis Blackburn | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Long Jump | ||
+ | | 8.96 | ||
+ | | Virgilio Hairster | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Men’s Pole Vault | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 6.14 | ||
+ | | Judas Iskérîot Bînérî | ||
+ | | [[South Antrium|SAT]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Willie Bowden | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Shot Put | ||
+ | | 23.08 | ||
+ | | Karramarsar Ben | ||
+ | | [[Bears Armed|BRS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Triple Jump | ||
+ | | 18.31 | ||
+ | | Tim Fleming | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Decathlon | ||
+ | | 8716 | ||
+ | | Stanton Denni | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 100 m | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 10.49 | ||
+ | | Janice Freedmont | ||
+ | | [[Virginia Nova|VIN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Sindy Doherty | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 200 m | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 21.36 | ||
+ | | Maureen Christchurch | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Helen Cardona | ||
+ | | [[Liverpool England|LEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 400 m | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 47.60 | ||
+ | | Jennifer Newman | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Sara Windson | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 800 m | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 1:53.29 | ||
+ | | Gloria Ashton-Smith | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Chantal Boyer | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 1500 m | ||
+ | | 3:50.47 | ||
+ | | Amanda Valentine | ||
+ | | [[Schiavonia|SCV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 5000 m | ||
+ | | 14:24.49 | ||
+ | | Rashida Javed | ||
+ | | [[Dorian and Sonya|DOS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 10 000 m | ||
+ | | 29:32.76 | ||
+ | | Jocelyne Lagacé | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 4×100 m Relay | ||
+ | | 41.37 | ||
+ | | Jans Egberts<br />Kate Fisher<br />Karlijn Tromp<br />Rose Tyler | ||
+ | | [[Ropa-Topia|RTO]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 4×400 m Relay | ||
+ | | 3:15.24 | ||
+ | | Sara Windson<br />Tara Pears<br />Aggie Pierce<br />Mary Norn | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 100 m Hurdles | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 12.21 | ||
+ | | Edyth Dimeglio | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Stacey Drummond | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 400 m Hurdles | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 52.34 | ||
+ | | Stacey Drummond | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Veronica Jones | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 3000 m Steeplechase | ||
+ | | 9:01.53 | ||
+ | | Darci Puertas | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Marathon | ||
+ | | 2:15:27.75 | ||
+ | | Hanna Combs | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 20 km Walk | ||
+ | | 1:25:47.60 | ||
+ | | Ha Nam-san | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Discus Throw | ||
+ | | 76.78 | ||
+ | | Katie Scholten | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s High Jump | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 2.08 | ||
+ | | Im Hyo-san | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Delia Newman | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Hammer Throw | ||
+ | | 77.08 | ||
+ | | Oliva Gyllensten | ||
+ | | [[Dorian and Sonya|DOS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Javelin Throw | ||
+ | | 71.68 | ||
+ | | Teena Tsuruda | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Long Jump | ||
+ | | 7.53 | ||
+ | | Shannon Murray | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Pole Vault | ||
+ | | 5.04 | ||
+ | | Brittney Irons | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Shot Put | ||
+ | | 22.63 | ||
+ | | Natisha McCleaf | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Triple Jump | ||
+ | | 15.51 | ||
+ | | Cynthia Foltz | ||
+ | | [[Liverpool England|LEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Heptathlon | ||
+ | | 7016 | ||
+ | | Meghann Genzler | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Cycling=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
+ | ! Event | ||
+ | ! Time | ||
+ | ! Athlete | ||
+ | ! NOC | ||
+ | ! Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Individual Pursuit | ||
+ | | 4:11.10 | ||
+ | | Dwain Leusink | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="5" | Men’s Individual Sprint | ||
+ | | rowspan="5" | 9.87 | ||
+ | | Owen Litchfield | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Chas Presume | ||
+ | | [[Dorian and Sonya|DOS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Jesmond Sealey | ||
+ | | [[Schiavonia|SCV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pete Haddlesey | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Andrew Pazcone | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Team Pursuit | ||
+ | | 3:56.60 | ||
+ | | Andy Griffiths<br />David Rushton<br />Maurice Patkin<br />Chic Chambers | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Individual Pursuit | ||
+ | | 3:24.50 | ||
+ | | Francesca Di Cairesi | ||
+ | | [[Schiavonia|SCV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="5" | Women’s Individual Sprint | ||
+ | | rowspan="5" | 10.83 | ||
+ | | Tina Stanford | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mixhawen Boakqw | ||
+ | | [[Malabra|MLB]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Deborah Judson | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Fredia Corseri | ||
+ | | [[Jeffgordonville|JGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Gerri Heafey | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Shooting=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
+ | ! Event | ||
+ | ! Score | ||
+ | ! Athlete | ||
+ | ! NOC | ||
+ | ! Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.825† | ||
+ | | Tomas Limakalnad | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Final | ||
+ | | 9.700† | ||
+ | | Jeff Schell | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.650† | ||
+ | | Moshe Sagiv | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 10 m Air Rifle Final | ||
+ | | 9.500† | ||
+ | | Sparky Sparx | ||
+ | | [[Ceorana|CEO]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.850† | ||
+ | | Ian Lenox | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.600† | ||
+ | | Laurence Skiver | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 50 m Pistol Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.825† | ||
+ | | Maj. Nick Morris | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 50 m Pistol Final | ||
+ | | 9.700† | ||
+ | | Alexander Jones | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Rifle Prone Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.825† | ||
+ | | Jeff Moralt | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Rifle Prone Final | ||
+ | | 9.725† | ||
+ | | Jeff Moralt | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Rifle Three Positions Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.575† | ||
+ | | Rick Heimel | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Rifle Three Positions Final | ||
+ | | 9.375† | ||
+ | | Níkos Karyōtákīs | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Skeet Qualifying | ||
+ | | 95 | ||
+ | | George W. Shalom | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Skeet Final | ||
+ | | 95† | ||
+ | | Dominic Bag | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Trap Qualifying | ||
+ | | 94 | ||
+ | | Preek Newt | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Trap Final | ||
+ | | 117 | ||
+ | | Preston Callow | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Double Trap Qualifying | ||
+ | | 188† | ||
+ | | Õdön Lukács | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s Double Trap Final | ||
+ | | 194 | ||
+ | | Dan Muoron | ||
+ | | [[Rorysville|ROR]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.775† | ||
+ | | Freedom S. Dartix | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Final | ||
+ | | 9.750† | ||
+ | | Rachel Catti | ||
+ | | [[Hendrick4824|HEN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.875† | ||
+ | | Spec. Ebony Ehredt | ||
+ | | [[New Montreal States|NMS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.600† | ||
+ | | Natali Watson | ||
+ | | [[Jeffgordonville|JGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.825† | ||
+ | | Anissa Koepnick | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol Final | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 9.275† | ||
+ | | Stégrû Dînîk | ||
+ | | [[Antrium|ANT]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Marcie Gray | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions Qualifying | ||
+ | | 9.725† | ||
+ | | Annamarie Schuchard | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions Final | ||
+ | | 9.850† | ||
+ | | Sūl Yūŋ-gīn | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Skeet Qualifying | ||
+ | | 87 | ||
+ | | Adelaide d’Leon | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Skeet Final | ||
+ | | 107 | ||
+ | | Manya Pizdetzova | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s Trap Qualifying | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 87 | ||
+ | | Kassandra Clint | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Louann Chaddock | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s Trap Final | ||
+ | | 108 | ||
+ | | Sheri Keegan | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Swimming=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
+ | ! Event | ||
+ | ! Time | ||
+ | ! Athlete | ||
+ | ! NOC | ||
+ | ! Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 100 m Backstroke | ||
+ | | 53.15 | ||
+ | | Philippos Branas | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Men’s 200 m Backstroke | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 1:54.66 | ||
+ | | Philip Thrift | ||
+ | | [[Starblaydia|STB]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Nekeri Kitnareo | ||
+ | | [[Baranxtu|BCO]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 100 m Breaststroke | ||
+ | | 59.29 | ||
+ | | Fredrick Gerdts | ||
+ | | [[Bazalonia|BAZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 200 m Breaststroke | ||
+ | | 2:09.04 | ||
+ | | Thános Aggelídoy | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 100 m Butterfly | ||
+ | | 50.40 | ||
+ | | Xavier Hall | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 200 m Butterfly | ||
+ | | 1:53.92 | ||
+ | | Marjel Taron | ||
+ | | [[Baranxtu|BCO]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 50 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 21.63 | ||
+ | | Mark Escobar | ||
+ | | [[Carvalo|CRV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 100 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 47.81 | ||
+ | | Dominic Pavlos | ||
+ | | [[Carvalo|CRV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Men’s 200 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 1:44.06 | ||
+ | | Azarmedukht Balash | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Fernando Yaikov | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Men’s 400 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 3:40.10 | ||
+ | | Ricky Marshall | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Newton Thirst | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 1500 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 14:34.58 | ||
+ | | Gordon Campbell | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 10 000 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 1:41:25.89 | ||
+ | | Christoper Asaeli | ||
+ | | [[Dorian and Sonya|DOS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 400 m Individual Medley | ||
+ | | 4:08.26 | ||
+ | | Richard Sparx | ||
+ | | [[Ceorana|CEO]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | ||
+ | | 3:13.17 | ||
+ | | Andrew Goodwin<br />Randy Richter<br />Kevin Lee<br />Larry LaPlanza | ||
+ | | [[Starblaydia|STB]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | ||
+ | | 7:04.70 | ||
+ | | Logan Thompson<br />Brandon James<br />Ricky Marshall<br />Kristo Fabreso | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | ||
+ | | 3:30.22 | ||
+ | | ''unknown'' | ||
+ | | [[Bazalonia|BAZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 100 m Backstroke | ||
+ | | 59.58 | ||
+ | | Allyson Severa | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 200 m Backstroke | ||
+ | | 2:06.63 | ||
+ | | Donna Barton | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 100 m Breaststroke | ||
+ | | 1:06.21 | ||
+ | | Linda Keen | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 200 m Breaststroke | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 2:21.73* | ||
+ | | Svetlana Dotoporova | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MVA]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Miliana Krestela | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 100 m Butterfly | ||
+ | | 56.59 | ||
+ | | Natalie Chambers | ||
+ | | [[Bedistan|BDS]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 200 m Butterfly | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 2:05.61 | ||
+ | | Kim Abelar | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Joanna Ewing | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 50 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 24.13 | ||
+ | | Lakisha Gatti | ||
+ | | [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega|AMV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3" | Women’s 100 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | rowspan="3" | 53.51 | ||
+ | | Simona Fitta | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Amelie Dupin | ||
+ | | [[Nouvelle Angleterre|NAN]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Adelaide Malia | ||
+ | | [[Bazalonia|BAZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 200 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 1:56.52 | ||
+ | | [[Sabrina Vannucci]] | ||
+ | | [[San Adriano|SNA]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | Women’s 400 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | rowspan="2" | 4:03.85 | ||
+ | | Carol Gale | ||
+ | | [[Ariddia|ARI]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Jodi Seeley | ||
+ | | [[Milchama|MIL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 800 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 8:16.23 | ||
+ | | Sampaka Koteka | ||
+ | | [[Baranxtu|BCO]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle | ||
+ | | 1:52:33.44 | ||
+ | | Blondie Coby | ||
+ | | [[Quakmybush|QMB]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 400 m Individual Medley | ||
+ | | 4:33.60 | ||
+ | | Denna Mayhem | ||
+ | | [[Allanea|ALL]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | ||
+ | | 3:36.00 | ||
+ | | ''unknown'' | ||
+ | | [[Bazalonia|BAZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | ||
+ | | 7:53.56 | ||
+ | | Jenny Wei<br />Lyra McLintock<br />Sadie Fairbanks<br />Paula Le Guin | ||
+ | | [[The Weegies|WEE]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | ||
+ | | 3:57.32 | ||
+ | | Yuki Itakara<br />Fabia Vodiyeev<br />Lois O’Brien<br />Ophelia Villebleu | ||
+ | | [[Magnus Valerius|MGV]] | ||
+ | | [[Ashford (Casari)|Ashford]], [[Casari|CAS]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>*</nowiki> At the [[First Summer Olympics]] in Ashford, all of the finalists in the women’s 200 m breaststroke recorded times of under one minute, which is presumably an error. If these results are counted, the record time is 59.57 s, by Tania Kopf of [[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega]]. | ||
+ | |||
+ | † These shooting events at the First Summer Olympics had results that are erroneous, e.g., athletes receiving a lower score in the final than in qualifying. | ||
==Winter Olympics== | ==Winter Olympics== | ||
===Short track speed skating=== | ===Short track speed skating=== | ||
− | {| class=" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse" |
− | ! | + | ! Event |
− | ! | + | ! Time |
− | ! | + | ! Athlete |
− | ! | + | ! NOC |
− | ! | + | ! Location |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 500 m | |
− | + | | 42.005 | |
− | | | + | | Jacque Strappe |
− | + | | [[Qazox|QZX]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 500 m | |
− | | | + | | 43.983 |
− | | | + | | Gaŋ Tā-la |
− | + | | [[Jasīʼyūn|JSY]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 1000 m | |
− | + | | 1:28.065 | |
− | + | | Luke MacDonald | |
− | + | | [[Bazalonia|BAZ]] | |
− | + | | [[Aeropag]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 1000 m | |
− | + | | 1:29.735 | |
− | + | | Phillipa Kennedy | |
− | + | | [[Krytenia|KRY]] | |
− | + | | [[Aeropag]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 1500 m | |
− | + | |2:22.821 | |
− | + | |Derek Riise | |
− | + | |[[Ariddia|ARI]] | |
− | + | | [[Aeropag]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 1500 m | |
− | + | |2:31.276 | |
− | + | | Patricia Engels | |
− | + | | [[Krytenia|KRY]] | |
− | + | | [[Aeropag]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 3000 m relay | |
− | + | | 4:15.807 | |
− | | | + | | Gaŋ Tā-la<br />Gi Çā-hu<br />Sylvia Ballard<br />Ju Ju |
− | + | | [[Jasīʼyūn|JSY]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 5000 m relay | |
− | + | | 6:54.010 | |
− | | | + | | Matthew Ellison<br />Nathaniel Waters<br />Alan Depper<br />Jean Larue |
− | + | | [[Kelssek|KSK]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|} | |} | ||
===Speed skating=== | ===Speed skating=== | ||
− | {| class=" | + | {| class="wikitable" |
− | ! | + | ! Event |
− | ! | + | ! Time |
− | ! | + | ! Athlete |
− | ! | + | ! NOC |
− | ! | + | ! Location |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 500 m | |
− | + | | 35.03 | |
− | | | + | | Mike Leisten |
− | + | | [[Jasīʼyūn|JSY]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 500 m | |
− | | | + | | 37.83 |
− | | | + | | Lisa Netherland |
− | + | | [[Kelssek|KSK]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 1000 m | |
− | + | | 1:09.32 | |
− | | | + | | Michael Mdxadn |
− | + | | [[Malabra|MLB]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 1000 m | |
− | + | | 1:16.31 | |
− | + | | Jessica Silversmith | |
− | + | | [[Ariddia|ARI]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 1500 m | |
− | + | | 1:45.54 | |
− | | | + | | Jean Michel-Chang |
− | + | | [[Ariddia|ARI]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 1500 m | |
− | + | | 1:58.00 | |
− | | | + | | Nancy Willis |
− | + | | [[Jasīʼyūn|JSY]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 3000 m | |
− | + | | 4:02.20 | |
− | + | | [[Linda Uosh]] | |
− | + | | [[Ariddia|ARI]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 5000 m | |
− | + | | 6:16.52 | |
− | + | | Jean-Michel Chang | |
− | + | | [[Ariddia|ARI]] | |
− | + | | [[Aeropag]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s 5000 m | |
− | | | + | | 7:03.10 |
− | | | + | | Marie Harrison |
− | | | + | | [[Anastasiania|ANS]] |
− | | | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s 10 000 m | |
− | + | | 13:10.55 | |
− | + | | Taysir Farran | |
− | + | | [[Becquerelia|BEQ]] | |
− | + | | [[Aeropag]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Men’s team pursuit | |
− | + | | 3:45.18 | |
− | | | + | | Mike Leisten<br />Sigisbert Özdinç<br />Sūl Gyūŋ-gye |
− | + | | [[Jasīʼyūn|JSY]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Women’s team pursuit | |
− | + | | 3:04.01 | |
− | | | + | | Anne Hopkins<br />Nancy Willis<br />Tiffany Mack |
− | + | | [[Jasīʼyūn|JSY]] | |
− | + | | [[Keto]], [[Unified Capitalizt States|UCS]] | |
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
[[Category:Olympic Games]] | [[Category:Olympic Games]] |
Latest revision as of 18:57, 28 April 2007
An Olympic record is the best performance in a particular event in any Olympic Games. For sports with fixed field conditions, records from one set of games can be compared to the record for other sports. For other sports where the course, track, or field changes, it is difficult to compare results. Usually olympic records are based on time.
Contents
Summer Olympics
Archery
Event | Score | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 72 Arrow Ranking Round | 703 | Îolest Krîàr | ANT | Querzakhi, UCS |
Men’s 216 Arrow Ranking Round | 2038 | Rango Kois Jo Hā-gun Tom Mason |
COM | Querzakhi, UCS |
Men’s 18 Arrow Match | 168 | Youssef Kasmba | ARI | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 27 Arrow Match | 253 | John Sherwood Eric Forrest Henry Lincoln |
WEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 72 Arrow Ranking Round | 680 | Lorén Ronàlé | ANT | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 216 Arrow Ranking Round | 1968 | May Cusson Lila Castelli Katrina Polly |
MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 18 Arrow Match | 168 | Byonce Hard | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 27 Arrow Match | 252 | Siobhan Fogarty Kate Lonergan Hilary Mason |
WEN | Ashford, CAS |
Athletics
Event | Result | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 100 m | 9.77 | Dirt Jones | JGV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 200 m | 19.32 | Thaddeus Svenningsen | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 400 m | 43.18 | Ioannes Spiranios | MGV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 800 m | 1:41.11 | Grant Huple | WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 1500 m | 3:26.00 | Scott Timbu | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 5000 m | 12:37.47 | Trevor Mottershead | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 10 000 m | 26:17.69 | Victor Walker | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 4×100 m Relay | 37.41 | Luc Beauregard Guy Drummond Christopher Wolfe D’Antonio Bennet |
NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 4×400 m Relay | 2:54.50 | Ian Gillham Felix Hillin Jaime Demario Oliver Alto |
MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 110 m Hurdles | 12.91 | Bryon Miyamura | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Keverne Wellington | MIL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 400 m Hurdles | 46.78 | Chris Watson | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Andrew Rehfuss | HEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase | 7:53.85 | Fr. Athanasius the Leaper | ARC | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Marathon | 2:05:28.45 | Larry Butler | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 20 km Walk | 1:17:25.19 | Fr. Mark the Pilgrim | ARC | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 50 km Walk | 3:36:37.82 | Rob Schoel | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Discus Throw | 74.13 | Albert Weigel | CAS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s High Jump | 2.43 | Wes Bourns | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Pyotr Baryshnikov | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Jean-Luc Sartre | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s Hammer Throw | 86.60 | Mike Omara | LEN | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Javelin Throw | 98.35 | Curtis Blackburn | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Long Jump | 8.96 | Virgilio Hairster | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Pole Vault | 6.14 | Judas Iskérîot Bînérî | SAT | Ashford, CAS |
Willie Bowden | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s Shot Put | 23.08 | Karramarsar Ben | BRS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Triple Jump | 18.31 | Tim Fleming | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Decathlon | 8716 | Stanton Denni | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m | 10.49 | Janice Freedmont | VIN | Ashford, CAS |
Sindy Doherty | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 200 m | 21.36 | Maureen Christchurch | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Helen Cardona | LEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 400 m | 47.60 | Jennifer Newman | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Sara Windson | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 800 m | 1:53.29 | Gloria Ashton-Smith | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Chantal Boyer | NMS | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 1500 m | 3:50.47 | Amanda Valentine | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 5000 m | 14:24.49 | Rashida Javed | DOS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 000 m | 29:32.76 | Jocelyne Lagacé | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 4×100 m Relay | 41.37 | Jans Egberts Kate Fisher Karlijn Tromp Rose Tyler |
RTO | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 4×400 m Relay | 3:15.24 | Sara Windson Tara Pears Aggie Pierce Mary Norn |
WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m Hurdles | 12.21 | Edyth Dimeglio | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Stacey Drummond | HEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 400 m Hurdles | 52.34 | Stacey Drummond | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Veronica Jones | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 3000 m Steeplechase | 9:01.53 | Darci Puertas | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Marathon | 2:15:27.75 | Hanna Combs | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 20 km Walk | 1:25:47.60 | Ha Nam-san | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Discus Throw | 76.78 | Katie Scholten | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s High Jump | 2.08 | Im Hyo-san | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Delia Newman | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s Hammer Throw | 77.08 | Oliva Gyllensten | DOS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Javelin Throw | 71.68 | Teena Tsuruda | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Long Jump | 7.53 | Shannon Murray | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Pole Vault | 5.04 | Brittney Irons | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Shot Put | 22.63 | Natisha McCleaf | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Triple Jump | 15.51 | Cynthia Foltz | LEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Heptathlon | 7016 | Meghann Genzler | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Cycling
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s Individual Pursuit | 4:11.10 | Dwain Leusink | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Individual Sprint | 9.87 | Owen Litchfield | WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Chas Presume | DOS | Ashford, CAS | ||
Jesmond Sealey | SCV | Ashford, CAS | ||
Pete Haddlesey | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Andrew Pazcone | HEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s Team Pursuit | 3:56.60 | Andy Griffiths David Rushton Maurice Patkin Chic Chambers |
WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Individual Pursuit | 3:24.50 | Francesca Di Cairesi | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Individual Sprint | 10.83 | Tina Stanford | WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Mixhawen Boakqw | MLB | Ashford, CAS | ||
Deborah Judson | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Fredia Corseri | JGV | Ashford, CAS | ||
Gerri Heafey | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Shooting
Event | Score | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Qualifying | 9.825† | Tomas Limakalnad | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Final | 9.700† | Jeff Schell | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | 9.650† | Moshe Sagiv | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 10 m Air Rifle Final | 9.500† | Sparky Sparx | CEO | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Qualifying | 9.850† | Ian Lenox | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Qualifying | 9.600† | Laurence Skiver | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 50 m Pistol Qualifying | 9.825† | Maj. Nick Morris | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 50 m Pistol Final | 9.700† | Alexander Jones | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Rifle Prone Qualifying | 9.825† | Jeff Moralt | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Rifle Prone Final | 9.725† | Jeff Moralt | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Rifle Three Positions Qualifying | 9.575† | Rick Heimel | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Rifle Three Positions Final | 9.375† | Níkos Karyōtákīs | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Skeet Qualifying | 95 | George W. Shalom | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Skeet Final | 95† | Dominic Bag | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Trap Qualifying | 94 | Preek Newt | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Trap Final | 117 | Preston Callow | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Double Trap Qualifying | 188† | Õdön Lukács | MGV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Double Trap Final | 194 | Dan Muoron | ROR | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Qualifying | 9.775† | Freedom S. Dartix | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Final | 9.750† | Rachel Catti | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | 9.875† | Spec. Ebony Ehredt | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | 9.600† | Natali Watson | JGV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualifying | 9.825† | Anissa Koepnick | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol Final | 9.275† | Stégrû Dînîk | ANT | Ashford, CAS |
Marcie Gray | MIL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions Qualifying | 9.725† | Annamarie Schuchard | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions Final | 9.850† | Sūl Yūŋ-gīn | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Skeet Qualifying | 87 | Adelaide d’Leon | MGV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Skeet Final | 107 | Manya Pizdetzova | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Trap Qualifying | 87 | Kassandra Clint | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Louann Chaddock | AMV | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s Trap Final | 108 | Sheri Keegan | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Swimming
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 100 m Backstroke | 53.15 | Philippos Branas | MGV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 200 m Backstroke | 1:54.66 | Philip Thrift | STB | Ashford, CAS |
Nekeri Kitnareo | BCO | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke | 59.29 | Fredrick Gerdts | BAZ | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke | 2:09.04 | Thános Aggelídoy | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 100 m Butterfly | 50.40 | Xavier Hall | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 200 m Butterfly | 1:53.92 | Marjel Taron | BCO | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 50 m Freestyle | 21.63 | Mark Escobar | CRV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 100 m Freestyle | 47.81 | Dominic Pavlos | CRV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 200 m Freestyle | 1:44.06 | Azarmedukht Balash | MGV | Ashford, CAS |
Fernando Yaikov | MGV | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 400 m Freestyle | 3:40.10 | Ricky Marshall | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Newton Thirst | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 1500 m Freestyle | 14:34.58 | Gordon Campbell | WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 10 000 m Freestyle | 1:41:25.89 | Christoper Asaeli | DOS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley | 4:08.26 | Richard Sparx | CEO | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | 3:13.17 | Andrew Goodwin Randy Richter Kevin Lee Larry LaPlanza |
STB | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | 7:04.70 | Logan Thompson Brandon James Ricky Marshall Kristo Fabreso |
BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | 3:30.22 | unknown | BAZ | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m Backstroke | 59.58 | Allyson Severa | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 200 m Backstroke | 2:06.63 | Donna Barton | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke | 1:06.21 | Linda Keen | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke | 2:21.73* | Svetlana Dotoporova | MVA | Ashford, CAS |
Miliana Krestela | BDS | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 100 m Butterfly | 56.59 | Natalie Chambers | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 200 m Butterfly | 2:05.61 | Kim Abelar | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Joanna Ewing | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 50 m Freestyle | 24.13 | Lakisha Gatti | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m Freestyle | 53.51 | Simona Fitta | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Amelie Dupin | NAN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Adelaide Malia | BAZ | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 200 m Freestyle | 1:56.52 | Sabrina Vannucci | SNA | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 400 m Freestyle | 4:03.85 | Carol Gale | ARI | Ashford, CAS |
Jodi Seeley | MIL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 800 m Freestyle | 8:16.23 | Sampaka Koteka | BCO | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle | 1:52:33.44 | Blondie Coby | QMB | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley | 4:33.60 | Denna Mayhem | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | 3:36.00 | unknown | BAZ | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | 7:53.56 | Jenny Wei Lyra McLintock Sadie Fairbanks Paula Le Guin |
WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | 3:57.32 | Yuki Itakara Fabia Vodiyeev Lois O’Brien Ophelia Villebleu |
MGV | Ashford, CAS |
* At the First Summer Olympics in Ashford, all of the finalists in the women’s 200 m breaststroke recorded times of under one minute, which is presumably an error. If these results are counted, the record time is 59.57 s, by Tania Kopf of Andossa Se Mitrin Vega.
† These shooting events at the First Summer Olympics had results that are erroneous, e.g., athletes receiving a lower score in the final than in qualifying.
Winter Olympics
Short track speed skating
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 500 m | 42.005 | Jacque Strappe | QZX | Keto, UCS |
Women’s 500 m | 43.983 | Gaŋ Tā-la | JSY | Keto, UCS |
Men’s 1000 m | 1:28.065 | Luke MacDonald | BAZ | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 1000 m | 1:29.735 | Phillipa Kennedy | KRY | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 1500 m | 2:22.821 | Derek Riise | ARI | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 1500 m | 2:31.276 | Patricia Engels | KRY | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 3000 m relay | 4:15.807 | Gaŋ Tā-la Gi Çā-hu Sylvia Ballard Ju Ju |
JSY | Keto, UCS |
Men’s 5000 m relay | 6:54.010 | Matthew Ellison Nathaniel Waters Alan Depper Jean Larue |
KSK | Keto, UCS |
Speed skating
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 500 m | 35.03 | Mike Leisten | JSY | Keto, UCS |
Women’s 500 m | 37.83 | Lisa Netherland | KSK | Keto, UCS |
Men’s 1000 m | 1:09.32 | Michael Mdxadn | MLB | Keto, UCS |
Women’s 1000 m | 1:16.31 | Jessica Silversmith | ARI | Keto, UCS |
Men’s 1500 m | 1:45.54 | Jean Michel-Chang | ARI | Keto, UCS |
Women’s 1500 m | 1:58.00 | Nancy Willis | JSY | Keto, UCS |
Women’s 3000 m | 4:02.20 | Linda Uosh | ARI | Keto, UCS |
Men’s 5000 m | 6:16.52 | Jean-Michel Chang | ARI | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 5000 m | 7:03.10 | Marie Harrison | ANS | Keto, UCS |
Men’s 10 000 m | 13:10.55 | Taysir Farran | BEQ | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s team pursuit | 3:45.18 | Mike Leisten Sigisbert Özdinç Sūl Gyūŋ-gye |
JSY | Keto, UCS |
Women’s team pursuit | 3:04.01 | Anne Hopkins Nancy Willis Tiffany Mack |
JSY | Keto, UCS |