Difference between revisions of "Women's World Cup 3"
(→Playoff Fixtures) |
m (→Qualifing Awards) |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
*GOLDEN-NET (fewest Goals allowed per game): TIE: Los Mexico and McPsychoville 0.40 goals allowed per game. | *GOLDEN-NET (fewest Goals allowed per game): TIE: Los Mexico and McPsychoville 0.40 goals allowed per game. | ||
*WOODEN BALL (fewest Goals per game): TIE: Hiiraan and Dorian and Sonya with 0.40 scored per game. | *WOODEN BALL (fewest Goals per game): TIE: Hiiraan and Dorian and Sonya with 0.40 scored per game. | ||
− | *WOODEN NET (most Goals Allowed per game): The Island of Ishtar allowd 3.00 goals per game. (Risa-Aramour allowed the most | + | *WOODEN NET (most Goals Allowed per game): The Island of Ishtar allowd 3.00 goals per game. (Risa-Aramour allowed the most total goals with 20) |
+ | |||
+ | ==World Cup Final Groups== | ||
+ | Only the top 2 in each group will advance to the Quarterfinals. The 3rd and 4th place teams will play in a ranking bracket. Teams that are in blue have advanced to the Quarterfinals, while teams in green advance to placement bracket. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group G=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=25|PTS | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Yafor 2]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spaam]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Wentland]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[San Haven]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group H=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=25|PTS | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Jeruselem]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Swilatia]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Los Mexico]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Carvalo]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group I=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=25|PTS | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Lowland Clans]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Chicanada]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Qazox]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Khenas]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group J=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=25|PTS | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Liverpool England]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Toranat]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Haraki]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Rorysville]] | ||
+ | ||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} |
Revision as of 00:34, 31 July 2006
The Third editon of the Women's World Cup will be hosted by Liverpool England
Thrty-eight teams will compete in the Third Cup, and the teams were drawn into 5 groups of 6 and 1 group of 8.
Top two teams from each group will qualify directly for Group Play. All of the third placed teams, plus the 4th and 5th placed teams from Group A will advance to a playoff for the remaining 4 spots.
Contents
Qualifying Standings
The Qazoxian Ranking System Rankings are listed before each team.
Note:Teams in Green have advanced directly to the next round. Teams in Grey will advance to a playoff.
Group A
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#20-The Lowland Clans | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 7 | +8 |
#12-Liverpool England | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 10 | +10 |
#8-Qazox | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 10 | +9 |
Elves Security Forces | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 7 | +2 |
#30-Khenas | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | -4 |
#26-Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 |
#30-Ariddia | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 |
Risa-Aramour | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 20 | -12 |
Group B
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#2-Chicanada | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | +4 |
#30-Rorysville | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 7 | +4 |
#26-San Haven | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
#30-Dorian and Sonya | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
#11-Milchama | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
GarfieldtheFat | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 |
- -Rorysville directly advances to Knock-out round due to better GD.
Group C
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1-Jeruselem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 3 | +10 |
#20-Spaam | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 4 | +5 |
#7-Wentland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 8 | +4 |
Jagada | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | -5 |
Hiiraan | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
Magnus Valerius | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | -8 |
Group D
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toranat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6 | +2 |
#16-Haraki | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | +3 |
#30-Lexington SC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
#6-New Montreal States | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | +2 |
#10-Starblaydia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | +1 |
Marceau State | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
Group E
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#3-Yafor 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 7 | +11 |
Carvalo | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | -5 |
#30-Sliponia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
#15-Virgina Nova | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -1 |
#19-Becquerelia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 |
The Island of Ishtar | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 |
- -Sliponia Advances to Playoff due to better GD.
Group F
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#18-Swilatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 8 | +6 |
Los Mexico | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#13-McPsychoville | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
#4-Sarzonia | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | +3 |
Montegrande | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 |
Quakmybush | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | -8 |
Playoff Fixtures
- Qazox 4-1 Sliponia
- McPsychoville 0-1 Khenas
- Wentland 3-2 Elves Security Forces
- San Haven 2-0 Lexington SC
Qualifing Awards
- GOLDEN SPOON (best record): Yafor 2 with a record of 5-0-0.
- WOODEN SPOON(worst record): Quakmybush with a record of 0-0-5.
- GOLDEN-BALL (most Goals per game): Yafor 2 with 3.60 per game. (Liverpool England had most Goals overall with 20)
- GOLDEN-NET (fewest Goals allowed per game): TIE: Los Mexico and McPsychoville 0.40 goals allowed per game.
- WOODEN BALL (fewest Goals per game): TIE: Hiiraan and Dorian and Sonya with 0.40 scored per game.
- WOODEN NET (most Goals Allowed per game): The Island of Ishtar allowd 3.00 goals per game. (Risa-Aramour allowed the most total goals with 20)
World Cup Final Groups
Only the top 2 in each group will advance to the Quarterfinals. The 3rd and 4th place teams will play in a ranking bracket. Teams that are in blue have advanced to the Quarterfinals, while teams in green advance to placement bracket.
Group G
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yafor 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Spaam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Wentland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
San Haven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Swilatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Los Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Carvalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group I
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Lowland Clans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Chicanada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Qazox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Khenas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group J
Team | W | D | L | PTS | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liverpool England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Toranat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Haraki | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Rorysville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |