From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
|
|
Line 15: |
Line 15: |
| | next = [[World Cup 31]] | | | next = [[World Cup 31]] |
| }} | | }} |
− | '''World Cup 30''', also known as '''World Cup xXx''' will be hosted by [[Schiavonia]] and [[The Islands of Qutar]]. The Qualifying stage was marred by violence at several matches. The report of a missle flying over the stadium at an Az-Cz match and a massive bombing resulting in over 3000 deaths at the Lexington SC versus Magnus Valerus match. Bedistan, Starblaydia and Liverpool England have once again reclaimed their dominance although Starblaydia were heavily favoured, winning all of thier matches both in the Qualifying Stage and the World Cup proper, Bedistan prevailed to equal [[Rejistania]]'s record of four World Cup titles, reversing the result of [[World Cup 28|World Cup 28's]] Final. | + | '''World Cup 30''', also known as '''World Cup xXx''' will be hosted by [[Schiavonia]] and [[The Islands of Qutar]]. The Qualifying stage was marred by violence at several matches. The report of a missle flying over the stadium at an [[Az-cz]] match and a massive bombing resulting in over 3000 deaths at the Lexington SC versus Magnus Valerus match. Bedistan, Starblaydia and Liverpool England have once again reclaimed their dominance although Starblaydia were heavily favoured, winning all of thier matches both in the Qualifying Stage and the World Cup proper, Bedistan prevailed to equal [[Rejistania]]'s record of four World Cup titles, reversing the result of [[World Cup 28|World Cup 28's]] Final. |
| | | |
| | | |
Latest revision as of 00:32, 21 March 2007
World Cup 30, also known as World Cup xXx will be hosted by Schiavonia and The Islands of Qutar. The Qualifying stage was marred by violence at several matches. The report of a missle flying over the stadium at an Az-cz match and a massive bombing resulting in over 3000 deaths at the Lexington SC versus Magnus Valerus match. Bedistan, Starblaydia and Liverpool England have once again reclaimed their dominance although Starblaydia were heavily favoured, winning all of thier matches both in the Qualifying Stage and the World Cup proper, Bedistan prevailed to equal Rejistania's record of four World Cup titles, reversing the result of World Cup 28's Final.
Qualifying Stage
Group 1
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Liverpool England |
14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 38 |
Chicanada |
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 30 |
The Lowland Clans |
14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 25 |
Spaamanian Plijous |
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 20 |
Winchestia |
14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 14 |
Errinundera |
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 32 | 13 |
Benlandngdo |
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 8 |
Hiiraan |
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 23 | 6 |
|
Group 2
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Oliverry |
14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 15 | 39 |
Milchama |
14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 37 |
Cuation |
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 24 |
Lisburn Mateys |
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 21 |
Sliponia |
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 15 |
Toopoxia |
14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 13 |
Alif Laam Miim |
14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 11 |
BENKONATE |
14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 1 |
|
Group 3
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Casari |
14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 35 |
McPsychoville |
14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 34 |
Iansisle |
14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 22 |
Haraki |
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 21 |
Tessan |
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 42 | 15 |
Aurendia |
14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 31 | 14 |
Sel Appa |
14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 14 |
Czariums |
14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 5 |
|
Group 4
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Squornshelous |
14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 36 |
Becquerelia |
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 31 |
Sativaville |
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 24 |
Vilita |
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 23 |
Kericia |
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 16 |
The Weegies |
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 30 | 16 |
Sashonska |
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 8 |
Uncle Pete |
14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 5 |
|
Group 5
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Krytenia |
14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 40 |
Spaam |
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 27 |
Rorysville |
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 27 |
Vuam and Isma |
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 24 |
Risa-Aramour |
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 24 | 23 |
Tocapa |
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 7 |
Eseck |
14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 45 | 7 |
Peturbed Lepoard |
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 31 | 4 |
|
Group 6
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Starblaydia |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 42 |
Bettia |
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 32 |
Tynelia |
14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 29 |
AwalKB |
14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 18 |
Spindomia |
14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 15 |
Nikea |
14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 11 |
Montegrande |
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 10 |
Wrecker |
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 6 |
|
Group 7
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Commerce Heights |
14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 12 | 36 |
Tadjikistan |
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 32 |
The Mice of Miceland |
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 20 |
Swilatia |
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 20 |
Raging Penguins |
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 20 |
Qazox |
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 19 |
The Doja |
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 6 |
Toranat |
14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 49 | 6 |
|
Group 8
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Jeruselem |
14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 9 | 35 |
Cataduanes |
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 32 |
Wentland |
14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 31 |
United Island Empires |
14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 12 | 27 |
Marceau State |
14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 25 | 21 |
Delesa |
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 10 |
Marion Oaks 2 |
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 39 | 4 |
The Greatest Crap |
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 34 | 4 |
|
Group 9
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Yafor 2 |
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 33 |
Ariddia |
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 14 | 32 |
Spruitland |
14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 29 |
Rordia |
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 22 |
Virginia Nova |
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 18 |
Nouvelle Angleterre |
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 10 |
Lylybium |
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 8 |
Los Mexico |
14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 34 | 3 |
|
Group 10
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
The Archregimancy |
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 32 |
Quakmybush |
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 30 |
Hockey Canada |
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 28 |
Giant Zucchini |
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 23 |
Bostopia |
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 29 | 16 |
Demot |
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 15 |
Ten Thousand Maggots |
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 7 |
Palixia |
14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 30 | 4 |
|
Group 11
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Total n Utter Insanity |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 42 |
Fmjphoenix |
14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 17 | 36 |
Dorian and Sonya |
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 24 | 21 |
Khenas |
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 18 |
One Red Dot |
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 17 |
The Colony of Delaware |
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 16 |
KCToker |
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 8 |
Socialist Romanistan |
14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 38 | 1 |
|
Group 12
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 9 | 31 |
New Montreal States |
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 30 |
Harlesburg |
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 26 |
Magnus Valerius |
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 24 |
Green wombat |
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 23 |
Lexington SC |
14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 18 |
Carvalo |
14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 5 |
Horgate |
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 29 | 4 |
|
Group 13
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Bedistan |
14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 13 | 36 |
Nedalia |
14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 21 | 35 |
Anathematic Republics |
14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 28 |
Nebuleux |
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 22 |
Az-cz |
14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 19 |
Alasdair I Frosticus |
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 33 | 15 |
The Candrian Empire |
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 33 | 4 |
San Haven |
14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 2 |
|
Group 14
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Rejistania |
14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 36 |
Bazalonia |
14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 27 |
Geisenfried |
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 26 |
Dance 2 Revolution |
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 20 |
System Karela |
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 19 |
Ropa-Topia |
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 |
Commerce Heights JSY |
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 6 |
Champlaign |
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 33 | 4 |
|
Group 15
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Sarzonia |
14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 38 |
Northern Caesarea |
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 30 |
Kaze Progressa |
14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 29 |
Turori |
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 17 | 20 |
Elves Security Forces |
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 26 | 16 |
The Island of Ishtar |
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 10 |
Allocer |
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 8 |
Farstra |
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 8 |
|
Group Stages
- Groups A through D played in Schiavonia; Groups E through H played in The Islands of Qutar
Group A
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Schiavonia |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Total n Utter Insanity |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Rejistania |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
Yafor 2 |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
|
Schiavonia | 2 - 1 | Yafor 2 |
Rejistania | 0 - 2 | Total n Utter Insanity |
Schiavonia | 1 - 1 | Rejistania |
Total n Utter Insanity | 1 - 0 | Yafor 2 |
Schiavonia | 2 - 1 | Total n Utter Insanity |
Rejistania | 3 - 0 | Yafor 2 |
|
Group B
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Starblaydia |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 |
Tadjikistan |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Spaam |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
Commerce Heights |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
|
Starblaydia | 3 - 0 | Spaam |
Tadjikistan | 2 - 1 | Commerce Heights |
Starblaydia | 3 - 2 | Tadjikistan |
Commerce Heights | 2 - 2 | Spaam |
Starblaydia | 2 - 1 | Commerce Heights |
Tadjikistan | 0 - 0 | Spaam |
|
Group C
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Krytenia |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
Sarzonia |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Nedalia |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Becquerelia |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
|
Krytenia | 4 - 0 | Becquerelia |
Sarzonia | 1 - 1 | Nedalia |
Krytenia | 2 - 0 | Sarzonia |
Nedalia | 2 - 2 | Becquerelia |
Krytenia | 2 - 0 | Nedalia |
Sarzonia | 2 - 1 | Becquerelia |
|
Group D
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Casari |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
Jeruselem |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
Quakmybush |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
Bettia |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
|
Casari | 0 - 1 | Quakmybush |
Jeruselem | 1 - 1 | Bettia |
Casari | 4 - 0 | Jeruselem |
Bettia | 2 - 2 | Quakmybush |
Casari | 2 - 0 | Bettia |
Jeruselem | 5 - 1 | Quakmybush |
|
Group E
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Bedistan |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Fmjphoenix |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
The Archregimancy |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Milchama |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
|
Bedistan | 1 - 1 | Milchama |
Fmjphoenix | 2 - 0 | The Archregimancy |
Bedistan | 2 - 0 | Fmjphoenix |
The Archregimancy | 1 - 0 | Milchama |
Bedistan | 2 - 0 | The Archregimancy |
Fmjphoenix | 2 - 1 | Milchama |
|
Group F
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Oliverry |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Liverpool England |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Bazalonia |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
|
Liverpool England | 1 - 1 | Bazalonia |
Oliverry | 1 - 1 | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
Liverpool England | 0 - 1 | Oliverry |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 0 - 0 | Bazalonia |
Liverpool England | 2 - 1 | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
Oliverry | 1 - 1 | Bazalonia |
|
Group G
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
New Montreal States |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
Ariddia |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Northern Caesarea |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
McPsychoville |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
|
New Montreal States | 4 - 1 | Northern Caesarea |
Ariddia | 3 - 1 | McPsychoville |
New Montreal States | 0 - 0 | Ariddia |
McPsychoville | 0 - 1 | Northern Caesarea |
New Montreal States | 1 - 1 | McPsychoville |
Ariddia | 0 - 0 | Northern Caesarea |
|
Group H
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Squornshelous |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 |
The Islands of Qutar |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
Chicanada |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Cataduanes |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
|
The Islands Of Qutar | 1 - 2 | Cataduanes |
Squornshelous | 2 - 1 | Chicanada |
The Islands Of Qutar | 0 - 1 | Squornshelous |
Chicanada | 1 - 0 | Cataduanes |
The Islands Of Qutar | 3 - 0 | Chicanada |
Squornshelous | 3 - 0 | Cataduanes |
|
Knockout Stage
|
Second Round
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semi finals
|
|
Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shamrock Park, Schiavonia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schiavonia
|
1
|
|
The Throne, Schiavonia
|
|
Jeruselem
|
2
|
|
|
Jeruselem
|
1
|
|
The Headland, Schiavonia
|
|
|
Starblaydia
|
2
|
|
|
Starblaydia
|
2
|
|
|
King Francesco Stadium, Schiavonia
|
|
Sarzonia
|
0
|
|
|
Starblaydia
|
2
|
|
Il Parabol, Schiavonia
|
|
|
Tadjikistan
|
1
|
|
|
Krytenia
|
2 (4)
|
|
Sedgefield Park, Schiavonia
|
|
|
Tadjikistan (pen)
|
2 (5)
|
|
|
Tadjikistan (aet)
|
1 (0)
|
|
King Francesco Stadium, Schiavonia
|
|
|
Casari
|
0 (0)
|
|
|
Casari
|
2
|
|
|
Stadium of Light, The Islands of Qutar
|
|
Total n Utter Insanity
|
1
|
|
|
Starblaydia
|
0
|
|
Stadium of Light, The Islands of Qutar
|
|
|
Bedistan
|
2
|
|
Bedistan
|
5
|
|
Stadium of Dreams, Qutar
|
|
|
The Islands of Qutar
|
0
|
|
|
Bedistan
|
1
|
|
Dove Memorial Stadium, Qutar
|
|
|
Ariddia
|
0
|
|
|
Oliverry
|
1
|
|
|
Liberty Stadium, The Islands of Qutar
|
|
Ariddia
|
3
|
|
|
Bedistan
|
3
|
|
Stadium of Dreams, Qutar
|
|
|
Liverpool England
|
2
|
|
Third place
|
|
New Montreal States
|
0
|
|
Dove Memorial Stadium, Qutar
|
|
King Francesco Stadium, Schiavonia
|
|
Liverpool England
|
1
|
|
|
Liverpool England (pen)
|
2 (6)
|
Tadjikistan
|
3 (5)
|
|
Liberty Stadium, The Islands of Qutar
|
|
|
Squornshelous
|
2 (5)
|
|
Liverpool England (pen)
|
3 (6)
|
|
Squornshelous (pen)*
|
1 (5)
|
|
|
|
|
Fmjphoenix
|
1 (4)
|
|
|
* - Squornshelous vs Fmjphoenix finshed 0 - 0 after normal time
External Links