Difference between revisions of "United Island Empires national football team"
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|colspan="2"|'''First International'''<br/>[[United Island Empires]] '''1''' - '''1''' [[Hewele]]<br/>(Friendly) | |colspan="2"|'''First International'''<br/>[[United Island Empires]] '''1''' - '''1''' [[Hewele]]<br/>(Friendly) | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
− | |colspan="2"|'''Largest win'''<br/>'''[[United Island Empires]]''' ''' | + | |colspan="2"|'''Largest win'''<br/>'''[[United Island Empires]]''' '''4''' - '''0''' [[Fallwellia]]<br/>([[Lesser Antilles Football Cup]] 2, Group Stage) |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="2"|'''Worst defeat'''<br/>[[The Islands of Qutar]] '''5''' - '''0''' '''[[United Island Empires]]'''<br/>([[Baptism of Fire]] XIII, Group Stage) | |colspan="2"|'''Worst defeat'''<br/>[[The Islands of Qutar]] '''5''' - '''0''' '''[[United Island Empires]]'''<br/>([[Baptism of Fire]] XIII, Group Stage) |
Revision as of 05:41, 26 July 2006
Short Name | UIE |
Governing Body | UIEFA |
Manager | Paul Smith |
Most Capped | Sam Hardcliff, 108 caps |
Top scorer | William Gyten, 21 goals |
First International United Island Empires 1 - 1 Hewele (Friendly) | |
Largest win United Island Empires 4 - 0 Fallwellia (Lesser Antilles Football Cup 2, Group Stage) | |
Worst defeat The Islands of Qutar 5 - 0 United Island Empires (Baptism of Fire XIII, Group Stage) | |
Youngest Capped Player Dale Donavon - 16 United Island Empires 0 - 0 Korrennia | |
Oldest Capped Player Sam Hardcliff - 45 Spaam 2 - 4 United Island Empires (World Cup 29 , Qualifying) | |
Honours LAC1 - Runners-up |
The National Football team of the United Island Empires. Is currently competing in the Lesser Antilles Football Cup. Will compete in World Cup 29 tournament.
Contents
Currant Team
First Team
GK - 1. Sam Hardcliff
RB - 2. Mike Gard
CB - 6. Jonathan Turner
CB - 5. Joshua Caines (c)
LB - 3. Paul Shively
HM - 4. Chris Knapp
RM - 7. Dale Donavon
CM - 8. Martin Perea
CM - 9. Curtis Windham
LM - 11. Jacob Burd
CF - 10. William Gyten
Rest of the Squad
GK - 13. Scott Salmon
GK - 20. Samuel Chipman
D - 12. Mark Auten
D - 14. Terry Nicolas
D - 15. Timothy Hollander
D - 21. Kevin Hoppe
M - 16. Frank Drum
M - 17. Michael Carlson
M - 18. Carlos Lombard
M - 22. Fred Piper
CF - 19. Justin Conover
CF - 23. Josh Hartsell
Ranking
The team is currently ranked 155 in the KPB ranking system. The nation is currently ranked 1st in the Lesser Antilles.
Past Tournaments
Lesser Antilles Cup
The teams performance in past Lesser Antilles Football Cup.
- 1st - Runner-Up
- 2nd (host) - Qualified
World Cup
- World Cup 26 - Failed to Qualify, finishing 5th out of 7
- World Cup 29 - Failed to Qualify, finishing 3rd out of 8
Summer Olympics
- First Summer Olympics - Qualified
- United Island Empires on NSwiki
- Main article: United Island Empires
- Federal States: Alal, Charles Town, Dattamenaton, Delta Town, Fenarerativia, Ferren Island, Gattah, Garomenia, Holders Island, Hong Kong Is, Isle of Fyrl, Isle of Tyme, Kalisone, Magtony, Okorty, Overseas Territories of the United Island Empires, Rarren Island, Rezörk City, Sekore Island, Uni, Zarrah Peninsular, Zeland
- Shareholding Corporations of the United Island Empires: Guest Corp, IEC Bank, Indigo Logging
- Other info: .uie, Antilles Yent, Etlo-Tommybob War, Garomenian, King's Pound, Law and Order in the United Island Empires
- For more information or to see non-listed pages, please see Category:United Island Empires
National football teams |
---|
Acapais | Ad'ihan | Ariddia | Audioslavia | Az-cz | Backwardistan | Bedistan | Bettia | Bostopia | Boudra-Boudra | British Londinium | Cafundéu | Candelaria And Marquez | Capitalizt SLANI | Daehanjeiguk | Errinundera | Fbrenia | Giant Zucchini | Havl | Jeruselem | Jey | Krytenia | Liverpool England | Manhattan Prime | McPsychoville | Neutravia | Newcommunist Republics | Nova Britannicus | Oglethorpia | Oliverry | Pacitalia | Qazox | Rejistania | Ropa-Topia | San Adriano | Saidercray | Sel Appa | Solenial | Sorthern Northland | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Quakmybush | Taeshan | The Islands of Qutar | The Macabees | The Pazhujeb Islands | United Island Empires | Vephrall | West Ariddia | Winchestia | Zwangzug |