Daehanjeiguk National Football Team
Imperial Han Football Team 大韓帝國蹴球國家代表隊 대한제국축구국가대표
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Founded | 2007 June 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rank • Highest • Lowest |
44 44 (WC38) 79 (WC36) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Home Stadium | Emperor Gojong Football Stadium (Hangyeong) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Match • Location |
Daehanjeiguk (4-2) Sorthern Northland Estadio Azul Flores Stadium, Qazox | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Win • Location |
. [.] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Worst Loss • Location |
Jeru FC (4-0) Daehanjeiguk Hagen, Kura-Pelland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup • Best Finish • Participated • Hosted |
N/A N/A N/A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Imperial Team | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | ㅇ韓ㅇ | ㅇ한ㅇ | # | POS | Club | Age | Caps | Goals | Shots | Saves | YC | RC |
Kim Yongdae | 金龍大 | 김용대 | 1 | K | N/A | 24 | 25 | - | - | 125 | 0 | 0 |
Choi Jincheol | 崔眞喆 | 최진철 | 2 | D | N/A | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Pak Geonha | 朴建夏 | 박건하 | 3 | D | N/A | 29 | 22 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 |
Yi Sabik | 李ㅇㅇ | 이사빅 | 4 | D | N/A | 19 | 28 | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 |
Kim Donghyeon | 金東炫 | 김동현 | 5 | D | N/A | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Seo Jeongweon | 徐正源 | 서정원 | 6 | M | N/A | 24 | 29 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 |
Heo Jeongmu | 許丁戊 | 허정무 | 7 | M | N/A | 20 | 21 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 |
Song Jongguk | 宋鐘國 | 송종국 | 8 | M | N/A | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 |
Go Jongsu | 高宗秀 | 고종수 | 9 | M | N/A | 27 | 20 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 |
Kim Daeeui | 金大儀 | 김대의 | 10 | F | N/A | 25 | 25 | 12 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 |
Kim Eunjung | 金殷中 | 김은중 | 11 | F | N/A | 19 | 28 | 5 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 |
Kim Ho | 金皓ㅇ | 김호ㅇ | 12 | K | N/A | 20 | 5 | - | - | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Jang Yogon | 张耀坤 | 장요곤 | 13 | D | N/A | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Kim Jingyu | 金珍圭 | 김진규 | 14 | D | N/A | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 |
Yi Eulyong | 李乙容 | 이을용 | 15 | M | N/A | 31 | 22 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 |
Go Jeongun | 高正云 | 고정운 | 16 | M | N/A | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 |
Yi Dongguk | 李東國 | 이동국 | 17 | F | N/A | 32 | 17 | 6 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 |
Yi Jeongyeol | 李正烈 | 이정열 | 18 | K | N/A | 22 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wang Shinheun | 王新欣 | 왕신흔 | 19 | D | N/A | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 |
Kim Chigon | 金致坤 | 김치곤 | 20 | D | N/A | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 |
Kim Byeongji | 金秉址 | 김병지 | 21 | M | N/A | 18 | 20 | 9 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 |
Han Paeng | 韓彭ㅇ | 한팽ㅇ | 22 | M | N/A | 29 | 10 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 |
Kim Dohun | 金度勲 | 김도훈 | 23 | F | N/A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 |
The Imperial Han Football Team is affiliated with the Imperial Football Association and is the official National Football Team of Daehanjeiguk. Only citizens of Han are permitted to participate in the Imperial Football Team, although advisory positions are available for foreign players. At the moment, there is only one squad.
Head Coach: Cha Beomgeun {車範根 (차범근)}
Preferred Playing Formation: 3-4-1-2
World Cup
Cup of Harmony 29 (WC37) - In Progress
Group B
Record: 1-0-0
MD1:: Daehanjeiguk 2-1 Uiri
[MD2]:: ---
[MD3]:: ---
[MD4]:: ---
World Cup 37 - Failed to Qualify
Qualifiers
Record: 5-3-6
MD1:: Daehanjeiguk 0-0 Endmile (@ Emperor Gojong Football Stadium, Hangyeong)
MD2:: Wehrmacher 1-1 Daehanjeiguk
[MD3]:: Oliverry 5-0 Daehanjeiguk (@ Le Complexe National de Soccer, Marshalliston)
[MD4]:: Casari 4-2 Daehanjeiguk (@ Wilson Downs)
[MD5]:: Daehanjeiguk 3-0 Limbrogidlia (@ Gwangdong Imperial Sports Complex and Stadium, Gwangju)
[MD6]:: Daehanjeiguk 1-3 Demot (@ Gwangdong Imperial Sports Complex and Stadium, Gwangju)
[MD7]:: Assegai Developments 2-3 Daehanjeiguk (@ Cathedral Park, Leá Monde)
[MD8]:: Endmile 1-2 Daehanjeiguk
[MD9]:: Daehanjeiguk 1-0 Wehrmacher (@ Sanghae National Football Stadium, Sanghae)
[MD10]:: Daehanjeiguk 3-4 Oliverry (@ Goguryeo Football Stadium, Pyeongyang)
[MD11]:: Daehanjeiguk 2-1 Casari (@ Munhwa Football Stadium, Hanseong)
[MD12]:: Limbrogidlia 2-2 Daehanjeiguk (@ Ennemies' Complex, Ennemy City)
[MD13]:: Demot 3-0 Daehanjeiguk (@ Skyhaven Citadel)
[MD14]:: Daehanjeiguk 1-2 Assegai Developments (@ Emperor Gojong Football Stadium, Hangyeong)
Cup of Harmony 28 (WC36) - Quarterfinal
Group B
Record: 1-1-1
MD1:: Kiryu-shi 0-0 Daehanjeiguk (@ Hagen)
MD2:: Endmile 0-1 Daehanjeiguk (@ Hagen)
MD3:: Jeru FC 4-0 Daehanjeiguk (@ Eenigen)
Elimination Round
Repechage:: British Londinium 1-1 Daehanjeiguk (@ Hagen) (1-4 AET)
[Quarterfinal]:: Daehanjeiguk 0-3 Novapsolu (@ Harrington)
World Cup 36 - Failed to Qualify
Qualifiers
Record: 6-3-5
MD1:: Daehanjeiguk 2-1 Central Prestonia (@ Emperor Gojong Football Stadium)
MD2:: Bellzantium 0-2 Daehanjeiguk
MD3:: Daehanjeiguk 2-2 The Archregimancy (@ Gwangdong Imperial Sports Complex and Stadium)
MD4:: Wentland 2-1 Daehanjeiguk
MD5:: Daehanjeiguk 1-1 Cebumopolis (@ Munhwa Football Stadium)
MD6:: Jaseuyeon 3-1 Daehanjeiguk (@ Capitalizm)
MD7:: Daehanjeiguk 1-0 Jariss (@ Goguryeo Football Stadium)
MD8:: Central Prestonia 1-3 Daehanjeiguk
MD9:: Daehanjeiguk 2-0 Bellzantium(@ King Kim Iljei Memorial Football Stadium)
MD10:: The Archregimancy 3-2 Daehanjeiguk
MD11:: Daehanjeiguk 1-1 Wentland (@ Sanghae National Football Stadium)
MD12:: Cebumopolis 0-3 Daehanjeiguk
MD13:: Daehanjeiguk 0-1 Jaseuyeon (@ Emperor Gojong Football Stadium)
MD14:: Jariss 1-0 Daehanjeiguk
BoF Group 7 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||||
Daehanjeiguk | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 18 | ||||
Candelaria And Marquez | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 18 | ||||
Vephrall | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 16 | ||||
Tylero | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 5 |
BoF Group Tables | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||||
Group 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 26 | 37 | 16 | ||||
Group 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 62 | 14 | 15 | ||||
Group 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 48 | 15 | 12 | ||||
Group 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 61 | -10 | 9 | ||||
Group 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 67 | 80 | -13 | 4 | ||||
Group 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 68 | -14 | 3 | ||||
Group 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 83 | -39 | 3 |
BoF (WC36) - Champions
Round of Sixteen:: Daehanjeiguk 3-0 Tylero
Quarterfinals:: Daehanjeiguk 3-3 Candelaria And Marquez (3-3 a.e.t/2-1 PK)
Regional Finals:: Kura Pelland 0-2 Daehanjeiguk
Final Match:: Daehanjeiguk 0-0 Endmile (0-0 AET/1-0 PK)
Other Cups
Oriental Football Cup 1 Overall: 2nd Place
MD1:: Daehanjeiguk 3-0 Kiryu-shi (@ 1700, Emperor Gojong Football Stadium, Hangyeong)
MD2:: Daehanjeiguk 3-1 Sorthern Northland (@ 1700, Emperor Gojong Football Stadium, Hangyeong)
[MD3]:: Elves Security Forces 0-0 Daehanjeiguk' (0-0 AET | 4-5 PK)(@ 1700, Emperor Gojong Football Stadium, Hangyeong)
[MD4]:: Ariddian Arctic Islands 2-2 Daehanjeiguk (2-2 AET | 4-3 PK) (@ 1700, Emperor Gojong Football Stadium, Hangyeong)
Oxen CUP 3 Overall: 3rd place
MD1:: Cafundeu 2-4 Daehanjeiguk (@ Lorax Field)
MD2:: Az-cz 3-2 (AET) Daehanjeiguk (@ Estadia Pika)
[MD3]:: Daehanjeiguk 1-0 Quakmybush (@ Estadia Pika)
[MD4]:: Daehanjeiguk 1-3 Sel Appa (@ Estadia Pika)
[MD5]:: Lovisa 3-2 Daehanjeiguk (@ Vogg War Memorial Stadium)
[MD6]:: Kura Pelland 3-4 Daehanjeiguk (@ Vogg War Memorial Stadium)
[MD7]:: Daehanjeiguk 3-2 Jeru FC (@ Lorax Field)
Oxen CUP 2 Overall: 6th place
Match 1 (A7)
Daehanjeiguk (4-2) Sorthern Northland
Match 2 (B7)
Daehanjeiguk (0-3) Kura-Pelland
Match 3 (C4)
Ambrose-Douglas (0-1) Daehanjeiguk
Match 4 (F3)
Cafundeu (3-3) Daehanjeiguk {3-3 AET/2-1 PK)
The Great Han Empire (Daehanjeiguk) | ||
---|---|---|
Territories: Jikyei, Gamsuk, Gangso, Gwangdong, Daeman, Manju, Monggol, Bokgeon, Sacheon, Sandong, Seojang, Shingang, Wunnam, Taehaeng, Haenam, Hogwang | ||
Auxiliary Kingdoms & Colonies: Joseon, Jonamdo, Tempalhiyon | ||
Cities: Hangyeong, Sanghae, Hanseong, Gwangju, Junggyeong, Pyeongyang, Malnira | ||
History: N/A | ||
People: Emperor Taejo, Emperor Gojong, Emperor Gwangmu | ||
Languages: Korean, Chinese, Spanish (in Jonam Kingdom), English (unofficial in diplomacy) | ||
Sports: Imperial Football Association, Imperial Han Football Team, National Football League |
National football teams |
---|
Acapais | Ad'ihan | Ariddia | Audioslavia | Az-cz | Backwardistan | Bedistan | Bettia | Bostopia | Boudra-Boudra | British Londinium | Cafundéu | Candelaria And Marquez | Capitalizt SLANI | Daehanjeiguk | Errinundera | Fbrenia | Giant Zucchini | Havl | Jeruselem | Jey | Krytenia | Liverpool England | Manhattan Prime | McPsychoville | Neutravia | Newcommunist Republics | Nova Britannicus | Oglethorpia | Oliverry | Pacitalia | Qazox | Rejistania | Ropa-Topia | San Adriano | Saidercray | Sel Appa | Solenial | Sorthern Northland | Spruitland | Starblaydia | Quakmybush | Taeshan | The Islands of Qutar | The Macabees | The Pazhujeb Islands | United Island Empires | Vephrall | West Ariddia | Winchestia | Zwangzug |