Difference between revisions of "World Cup 31"
(→Group 8) |
m (→External Links) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| teams = 102 | | teams = 102 | ||
| finalists = 32 | | finalists = 32 | ||
− | | first = | + | | first = [[Squornshelous]] |
− | | count = | + | | count = 1st |
− | | second = | + | | second = [[New Montreal States]] |
− | | third = | + | | third = [[Oliverry]] |
| matches = 64 | | matches = 64 | ||
− | | goals = | + | | goals = 247 |
− | | average = | + | | average = 3.86 |
| affiliated = [[Baptism of Fire 18]],<br/>[[Cup of Harmony 23]] | | affiliated = [[Baptism of Fire 18]],<br/>[[Cup of Harmony 23]] | ||
| previous = [[World Cup 30]] | | previous = [[World Cup 30]] | ||
| next = [[World Cup 32]] | | next = [[World Cup 32]] | ||
− | }} | + | }} |
+ | http://www.3wideracing.com/3wide/sites/ao/vilita/rp/wcxxxi/vilc31.gif | ||
+ | '''World Cup 31''' was hosted by [[The Lowland Clans]] and [[Vilita]] after the completion of [[World Cup 30]] and [[Baptism of Fire 18]]. Qualification went in a ten group format, with the top three going on, instead of a fifteen group format with the top two going on, as has been the trend in recent World Cups. In the qualifying stages, a number of surprising qualifiers popped up, like [[Aurendia]] qualifying over a powerful [[Tadjikistan]] team, and the resurgent [[Errinundera]] getting over the powerhouse [[Nedalia]]. | ||
+ | |||
+ | Even further, two special cases occured in qualification, as a withdrawal of [[Raging Penguins]] led to the entrance of [[Quakmybush]] and [[Geisenfried]] qualified due to [[Chicanada]] ceasing to exist as a nation. | ||
+ | |||
+ | When the dust settled, [[Squornshelous]] took its first title over [[New Montreal States]], scoring its best result since finishing 2nd to [[Commerce Heights]] in World Cup 15. It also ended two [[Atlantian Oceania]] streaks: the first a winning streak spanning six straight World Cups, the second that AO had been represented by at least one nation in every final from [[World Cup 19]] to [[World Cup 30]], perhaps somewhat ironic in that both host nations resided in AO. | ||
== Qualifying Stage == | == Qualifying Stage == | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
+ | '''<big>Group 1</big>''' | ||
+ | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Starblaydia| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 13| team1drawn = 2| team1lost = 3| team1gf = 50| team1ga = 19| team1points = 41| | ||
+ | team2 = Qazox| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 11| team2drawn = 5| team2lost = 2| team2gf = 49| team2ga = 20| team2points = 38| | ||
+ | team3 = Raging Penguins| team3played = 18| team3won = 10| team3drawn = 4| team3lost = 4| team3gf = 42| team3ga = 25| team3points = 34| | ||
+ | team4 = Quakmybush| team4color = #ccffcc | team4played = 18| team4won = 10| team4drawn = 4| team4lost = 4| team4gf = 40| team4ga = 23| team4points = 34| | ||
+ | team5 = Eseck| team5played = 18| team5won = 8| team5drawn = 4| team5lost = 6| team5gf = 26| team5ga = 24| team5points = 28| | ||
+ | team6 = Spindomia| team6played = 18| team6won = 9| team6drawn = 0| team6lost = 9| team6gf = 29| team6ga = 32| team6points = 27| | ||
+ | team7 = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega| team7played = 18| team7won = 7| team7drawn = 5| team7lost = 6| team7gf = 30| team7ga = 28| team7points = 26| | ||
+ | team8 = Nikea| team8played = 18| team8won = 3| team8drawn = 2| team8lost = 13| team8gf = 15| team8ga = 38| team8points = 11| | ||
+ | team9 = Assegai Developments| team9played = 18| team9won = 3| team9drawn = 0| team9lost = 15| team9gf = 17| team9ga = 64| team9points = 9| | ||
+ | team10 = Rordia| team10played = 18| team10won = 2| team10drawn = 2| team10lost = 14| team10gf = 16| team10ga = 41| team10points = 8| | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | ||
+ | '''<big>Group 2</big>''' | ||
{{WCQ10_Group_Table | | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
− | team1= Bedistan | | + | team1 = Bedistan| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 15| team1drawn = 2| team1lost = 1| team1gf = 65| team1ga = 18| team1points = 47| |
− | team1played= | + | team2 = Bazalonia| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 13| team2drawn = 4| team2lost = 1| team2gf = 52| team2ga = 20| team2points = 43| |
− | team1won= | + | team3 = Errinundera| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 11| team3drawn = 2| team3lost = 5| team3gf = 33| team3ga = 21| team3points = 35| |
− | team1drawn= | + | team4 = Nedalia| team4played = 18| team4won = 9| team4drawn = 4| team4lost = 5| team4gf = 33| team4ga = 30| team4points = 31| |
− | team1lost= | + | team5 = Backwardistan| team5played = 18| team5won = 8| team5drawn = 3| team5lost = 7| team5gf = 42| team5ga = 39| team5points = 27| |
− | team1gf= | + | team6 = Risa-Aramour| team6played = 18| team6won = 4| team6drawn = 7| team6lost = 7| team6gf = 27| team6ga = 33| team6points = 19| |
− | team1ga= | + | team7 = Anathematic Republics| team7played = 18| team7won = 4| team7drawn = 6| team7lost = 8| team7gf = 30| team7ga = 38| team7points = 18| |
− | team1points= | + | team8 = United Island Empires| team8played = 18| team8won = 6| team8drawn = 0| team8lost = 12| team8gf = 31| team8ga = 42| team8points = 18| |
− | team2= | + | team9 = Reanimated States| team9played = 18| team9won = 2| team9drawn = 3| team9lost = 13| team9gf = 24| team9ga = 55| team9points = 9| |
− | team2played= | + | team10 = Brownwick| team10played = 18| team10won = 2| team10drawn = 1| team10lost = 15| team10gf = 17| team10ga = 58| team10points = 7| |
− | team2won= | + | }} |
− | team2drawn= | + | |
− | team2lost= | + | |
− | team2gf= | + | |
− | team2ga= | + | |
− | team2points= | + | |
− | team3= | + | |
− | team3played= | + | |
− | team3won= | + | |
− | team3drawn= | + | |
− | team3lost= | + | |
− | team3gf= | + | |
− | team3ga= | + | |
− | team3points= | + | |
− | team4= | + | |
− | team4played= | + | |
− | team4won= | + | |
− | team4drawn= | + | |
− | team4lost= | + | |
− | team4gf= | + | |
− | team4ga= | + | |
− | team4points= | + | |
− | team5= | + | |
− | team5played= | + | |
− | team5won= | + | |
− | team5drawn= | + | |
− | team5lost= | + | |
− | team5gf= | + | |
− | team5ga= | + | |
− | team5points= | + | |
− | team6= Risa-Aramour | | + | |
− | team6played= | + | |
− | team6won= | + | |
− | team6drawn= | + | |
− | team6lost= | + | |
− | team6gf= | + | |
− | team6ga= | + | |
− | team6points= | + | |
− | team7= | + | |
− | team7played= | + | |
− | team7won= | + | |
− | team7drawn= | + | |
− | team7lost= | + | |
− | team7gf= | + | |
− | team7ga= | + | |
− | team7points= | + | |
− | team8= | + | |
− | team8played= | + | |
− | team8won= | + | |
− | team8drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team8lost= | + | |
− | team8gf= | + | |
− | team8ga= | + | |
− | team8points= | + | |
− | team9= Reanimated States | | + | |
− | team9played= | + | |
− | team9won= | + | |
− | team9drawn= | + | |
− | team9lost= | + | |
− | team9gf= | + | |
− | team9ga= | + | |
− | team9points= | + | |
− | team10= Brownwick | | + | |
− | team10played= | + | |
− | team10won= | + | |
− | team10drawn= | + | |
− | team10lost= | + | |
− | team10gf= | + | |
− | team10ga= | + | |
− | team10points= | + | |
+ | '''<big>Group 3</big>''' | ||
+ | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Schiavonia| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 15| team1drawn = 2| team1lost = 1| team1gf = 65| team1ga = 15| team1points = 47| | ||
+ | team2 = Rejistania| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 14| team2drawn = 2| team2lost = 2| team2gf = 44| team2ga = 13| team2points = 44| | ||
+ | team3 = Az-cz| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 12| team3drawn = 3| team3lost = 3| team3gf = 34| team3ga = 19| team3points = 39| | ||
+ | team4 = Tynelia| team4played = 18| team4won = 11| team4drawn = 3| team4lost = 4| team4gf = 28| team4ga = 17| team4points = 36| | ||
+ | team5 = Green Wombat| team5played = 18| team5won = 9| team5drawn = 2| team5lost = 7| team5gf = 30| team5ga = 19| team5points = 29| | ||
+ | team6 = Dance 2 Revolution| team6played = 18| team6won = 6| team6drawn = 3| team6lost = 9| team6gf = 29| team6ga = 28| team6points = 21| | ||
+ | team7 = Nebuleux| team7played = 18| team7won = 6| team7drawn = 1| team7lost = 11| team7gf = 19| team7ga = 29| team7points = 19| | ||
+ | team8 = Sel Appa| team8played = 18| team8won = 5| team8drawn = 2| team8lost = 11| team8gf = 25| team8ga = 41| team8points = 17| | ||
+ | team9 = Algal States| team9played = 18| team9won = 1| team9drawn = 2| team9lost = 15| team9gf = 11| team9ga = 44| team9points = 5| | ||
+ | team10 = Pablicosta| team10played = 18| team10won = 0| team10drawn = 2| team10lost = 16| team10gf = 7| team10ga = 67| team10points = 2| | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | '''<big>Group 4</big>''' | |
{{WCQ10_Group_Table | | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
− | team1= | + | team1 = Krytenia| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 16| team1drawn = 1| team1lost = 1| team1gf = 56| team1ga = 16| team1points = 49| |
− | team1played= | + | team2 = Commerce Heights| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 16| team2drawn = 0| team2lost = 2| team2gf = 70| team2ga = 26| team2points = 48| |
− | team1won= | + | team3 = Demot| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 9| team3drawn = 5| team3lost = 4| team3gf = 39| team3ga = 25| team3points = 32| |
− | team1drawn= | + | team4 = Elves Security Forces| team4played = 18| team4won = 9| team4drawn = 4| team4lost = 5| team4gf = 38| team4ga = 30| team4points = 31| |
− | team1lost= | + | team5 = Sativaville| team5played = 18| team5won = 8| team5drawn = 5| team5lost = 5| team5gf = 32| team5ga = 29| team5points = 29| |
− | team1gf= | + | team6 = Cataduanes| team6played = 18| team6won = 6| team6drawn = 4| team6lost = 8| team6gf = 29| team6ga = 32| team6points = 22| |
− | team1ga= | + | team7 = Dorian and Sonya| team7played = 18| team7won = 5| team7drawn = 5| team7lost = 8| team7gf = 26| team7ga = 26| team7points = 20| |
− | team1points= | + | team8 = Ikeea| team8played = 18| team8won = 4| team8drawn = 4| team8lost = 10| team8gf = 23| team8ga = 38| team8points = 16| |
− | team2= | + | team9 = Divensi| team9played = 18| team9won = 2| team9drawn = 2| team9lost = 14| team9gf = 16| team9ga = 43| team9points = 8| |
− | team2played= | + | team10 = Dj8989| team10played = 18| team10won = 0| team10drawn = 0| team10lost = 18| team10gf = 7| team10ga = 71| team10points = 0| |
− | team2won= | + | }} |
− | team2drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team2lost= | + | |
− | team2gf= | + | |
− | team2ga= | + | |
− | team2points= | + | |
− | team3= | + | |
− | team3played= | + | |
− | team3won= | + | |
− | team3drawn= | + | |
− | team3lost= | + | |
− | team3gf= | + | |
− | team3ga= | + | |
− | team3points= | + | |
− | team4= | + | |
− | team4played= | + | |
− | team4won= | + | |
− | team4drawn= | + | |
− | team4lost= | + | |
− | team4gf= | + | |
− | team4ga= | + | |
− | team4points= | + | |
− | team5= | + | |
− | team5played= | + | |
− | team5won= | + | |
− | team5drawn= | + | |
− | team5lost= | + | |
− | team5gf= | + | |
− | team5ga= | + | |
− | team5points= | + | |
− | team6= | + | |
− | team6played= | + | |
− | team6won= | + | |
− | team6drawn= | + | |
− | team6lost= | + | |
− | team6gf= | + | |
− | team6ga= | + | |
− | team6points= | + | |
− | team7= | + | |
− | team7played= | + | |
− | team7won= | + | |
− | team7drawn= | + | |
− | team7lost= | + | |
− | team7gf= | + | |
− | team7ga= | + | |
− | team7points= | + | |
− | team8= | + | |
− | team8played= | + | |
− | team8won= | + | |
− | team8drawn= | + | |
− | team8lost= | + | |
− | team8gf= | + | |
− | team8ga= | + | |
− | team8points= | + | |
− | team9= | + | |
− | team9played= | + | |
− | team9won= | + | |
− | team9drawn= | + | |
− | team9lost= | + | |
− | team9gf= | + | |
− | team9ga= | + | |
− | team9points= | + | |
− | team10= | + | |
− | team10played= | + | |
− | team10won= 0 | | + | |
− | team10drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team10lost= | + | |
− | team10gf= | + | |
− | team10ga= | + | |
− | team10points= 0 | | + | |
+ | '''<big>Group 5</big>''' | ||
+ | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Casari| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 17| team1drawn = 1| team1lost = 0| team1gf = 57| team1ga = 14| team1points = 52| | ||
+ | team2 = The Islands of Qutar| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 13| team2drawn = 3| team2lost = 2| team2gf = 61| team2ga = 19| team2points = 42| | ||
+ | team3 = Northern Caesarea| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 12| team3drawn = 2| team3lost = 4| team3gf = 40| team3ga = 21| team3points = 38| | ||
+ | team4 = Okielahoma| team4played = 18| team4won = 9| team4drawn = 5| team4lost = 4| team4gf = 35| team4ga = 25| team4points = 32| | ||
+ | team5 = Anastasiania| team5played = 18| team5won = 8| team5drawn = 4| team5lost = 6| team5gf = 33| team5ga = 28| team5points = 28| | ||
+ | team6 = The Mice of Miceland| team6played = 18| team6won = 5| team6drawn = 3| team6lost = 10| team6gf = 22| team6ga = 37| team6points = 18| | ||
+ | team7 = System Karela| team7played = 18| team7won = 5| team7drawn = 2| team7lost = 11| team7gf = 17| team7ga = 24| team7points = 17| | ||
+ | team8 = Vuam and Isma| team8played = 18| team8won = 4| team8drawn = 4| team8lost = 10| team8gf = 22| team8ga = 35| team8points = 16| | ||
+ | team9 = Harlesburg| team9played = 18| team9won = 3| team9drawn = 3| team9lost = 12| team9gf = 19| team9ga = 39| team9points = 12| | ||
+ | team10 = Ancient Byzantine| team10played = 18| team10won = 0| team10drawn = 1| team10lost = 17| team10gf = 7| team10ga = 71| team10points = 1| | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | '''<big>Group 6</big>''' | |
{{WCQ10_Group_Table | | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
− | team1= | + | team1 = New Montreal States| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 14| team1drawn = 2| team1lost = 2| team1gf = 56| team1ga = 15| team1points = 44| |
− | team1played= | + | team2 = Cuation| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 13| team2drawn = 3| team2lost = 2| team2gf = 39| team2ga = 12| team2points = 42| |
− | team1won= | + | team3 = Aurendia| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 10| team3drawn = 2| team3lost = 6| team3gf = 42| team3ga = 24| team3points = 32| |
− | team1drawn= | + | team4 = Tadjikistan| team4played = 18| team4won = 8| team4drawn = 8| team4lost = 2| team4gf = 26| team4ga = 17| team4points = 32| |
− | team1lost= | + | team5 = The Mushroom Kingship| team5played = 18| team5won = 8| team5drawn = 4| team5lost = 6| team5gf = 24| team5ga = 23| team5points = 28| |
− | team1gf= | + | team6 = Becquerelia| team6played = 18| team6won = 6| team6drawn = 5| team6lost = 7| team6gf = 28| team6ga = 26| team6points = 23| |
− | team1ga= | + | team7 = Haraki| team7played = 18| team7won = 7| team7drawn = 2| team7lost = 9| team7gf = 25| team7ga = 26| team7points = 23| |
− | team1points= | + | team8 = One Red Dot| team8played = 18| team8won = 5| team8drawn = 2| team8lost = 11| team8gf = 23| team8ga = 32| team8points = 17| |
− | team2= | + | team9 = Commerce Heights JSY| team9played = 18| team9won = 3| team9drawn = 4| team9lost = 11| team9gf = 17| team9ga = 35| team9points = 13| |
− | team2played= | + | team10 = Adamica| team10played = 18| team10won = 0| team10drawn = 0| team10lost = 18| team10gf = 5| team10ga = 75| team10points = 0| |
− | team2won= | + | }} |
− | team2drawn= | + | |
− | team2lost= | + | |
− | team2gf= | + | |
− | team2ga= | + | |
− | team2points= | + | |
− | team3= | + | |
− | team3played= | + | |
− | team3won= | + | |
− | team3drawn= | + | |
− | team3lost= | + | |
− | team3gf= | + | |
− | team3ga= | + | |
− | team3points= | + | |
− | team4= | + | |
− | team4played= | + | |
− | team4won= | + | |
− | team4drawn= | + | |
− | team4lost= | + | |
− | team4gf= | + | |
− | team4ga= | + | |
− | team4points= | + | |
− | team5= | + | |
− | team5played= | + | |
− | team5won= | + | |
− | team5drawn= | + | |
− | team5lost= | + | |
− | team5gf= | + | |
− | team5ga= | + | |
− | team5points= | + | |
− | team6= | + | |
− | team6played= | + | |
− | team6won= | + | |
− | team6drawn= | + | |
− | team6lost= | + | |
− | team6gf= | + | |
− | team6ga= | + | |
− | team6points= | + | |
− | team7= | + | |
− | team7played= | + | |
− | team7won= | + | |
− | team7drawn= | + | |
− | team7lost= | + | |
− | team7gf= | + | |
− | team7ga= | + | |
− | team7points= | + | |
− | team8= | + | |
− | team8played= | + | |
− | team8won= | + | |
− | team8drawn= | + | |
− | team8lost= | + | |
− | team8gf= | + | |
− | team8ga= | + | |
− | team8points= | + | |
− | team9= | + | |
− | team9played= | + | |
− | team9won= | + | |
− | team9drawn= | + | |
− | team9lost= | + | |
− | team9gf= | + | |
− | team9ga= | + | |
− | team9points= | + | |
− | team10= | + | |
− | team10played= | + | |
− | team10won= 0 | | + | |
− | team10drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team10lost= | + | |
− | team10gf= | + | |
− | team10ga= | + | |
− | team10points= 0 | | + | |
+ | '''<big>Group 7</big>''' | ||
+ | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Ariddia| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 13| team1drawn = 3| team1lost = 2| team1gf = 53| team1ga = 18| team1points = 42 | | ||
+ | team2 = Jeruselem| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 12| team2drawn = 5| team2lost = 1| team2gf = 48| team2ga = 18| team2points = 41 | | ||
+ | team10 = Chicanada | team10played = 18| team10won = 11| team10drawn = 2| team10lost = 5| team10gf = 37| team10ga = 20| team10points = -5 | | ||
+ | team3 = Geisenfried| team3color = #ccffcc| team3played = 18| team3won = 10| team3drawn = 2| team3lost = 6| team3gf = 47| team3ga = 31| team3points = 32 | | ||
+ | team4 = Kericia| team4played = 18| team4won = 8| team4drawn = 5| team4lost = 5| team4gf = 49| team4ga = 35| team4points = 29 | | ||
+ | team5 = Magnus Valerius| team5played = 18| team5won = 9| team5drawn = 2| team5lost = 7| team5gf = 27| team5ga = 29| team5points = 29 | | ||
+ | team6 = The Macabees| team6played = 18| team6won = 6| team6drawn = 1| team6lost = 11| team6gf = 24| team6ga = 46| team6points = 19 | | ||
+ | team7 = Tryanny| team7played = 18| team7won = 2| team7drawn = 5| team7lost = 11| team7gf = 13| team7ga = 47| team7points = 11 | | ||
+ | team8 = Montegrande| team8played = 18| team8won = 1| team8drawn = 6| team8lost = 11| team8gf = 15| team8ga = 36| team8points = 9 | | ||
+ | team9 = Cyredel| team9played = 18| team9won = 2| team9drawn = 1| team9lost = 15| team9gf = 17| team9ga = 50| team9points = 7 | | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | '''<big>Group 8</big>''' | |
{{WCQ10_Group_Table | | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
− | team1= | + | team1 = Liverpool England| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 16| team1drawn = 1| team1lost = 1| team1gf = 78| team1ga = 18| team1points = 49 | |
− | team1played= | + | team2 = Bettia| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 14| team2drawn = 1| team2lost = 3| team2gf = 55| team2ga = 23| team2points = 43 | |
− | team1won= | + | team3 = Milchama| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 14| team3drawn = 0| team3lost = 4| team3gf = 54| team3ga = 21| team3points = 42 | |
− | team1drawn= | + | team4 = Lisburn Mateys| team4played = 18| team4won = 10| team4drawn = 0| team4lost = 8| team4gf = 44| team4ga = 34| team4points = 30 | |
− | team1lost= | + | team5 = Marceau State| team5played = 18| team5won = 8| team5drawn = 3| team5lost = 7| team5gf = 31| team5ga = 37| team5points = 27 | |
− | team1gf= | + | team6 = Alasdair I Frosticus| team6played = 18| team6won = 7| team6drawn = 3| team6lost = 8| team6gf = 40| team6ga = 40| team6points = 24 | |
− | team1ga= | + | team7 = Delesa| team7played = 18| team7won = 5| team7drawn = 2| team7lost = 11| team7gf = 29| team7ga = 40| team7points = 17 | |
− | team1points= | + | team8 = Yafor 2| team8played = 18| team8won = 4| team8drawn = 3| team8lost = 11| team8gf = 20| team8ga = 36| team8points = 15 | |
− | team2= | + | team9 = Socialist Romanistan| team9played = 18| team9won = 5| team9drawn = 0| team9lost = 13| team9gf = 21| team9ga = 60| team9points = 15 | |
− | team2played= | + | team10 = Candy Rocks| team10played = 18| team10won = 0| team10drawn = 1| team10lost = 17| team10gf = 8| team10ga = 71| team10points = 1 | |
− | team2won= | + | }} |
− | team2drawn= | + | |
− | team2lost= | + | |
− | team2gf= | + | |
− | team2ga= | + | |
− | team2points= | + | |
− | team3= | + | |
− | team3played= | + | |
− | team3won= | + | |
− | team3drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team3lost= | + | |
− | team3gf= | + | |
− | team3ga= | + | |
− | team3points= | + | |
− | team4= | + | |
− | team4played= | + | |
− | team4won= | + | |
− | team4drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team4lost= | + | |
− | team4gf= | + | |
− | team4ga= | + | |
− | team4points= | + | |
− | team5= | + | |
− | team5played= | + | |
− | team5won= | + | |
− | team5drawn= | + | |
− | team5lost= | + | |
− | team5gf= | + | |
− | team5ga= | + | |
− | team5points= | + | |
− | team6= | + | |
− | team6played= | + | |
− | team6won= | + | |
− | team6drawn= | + | |
− | team6lost= | + | |
− | team6gf= | + | |
− | team6ga= | + | |
− | team6points= | + | |
− | team7= | + | |
− | team7played= | + | |
− | team7won= | + | |
− | team7drawn= | + | |
− | team7lost= | + | |
− | team7gf= | + | |
− | team7ga= | + | |
− | team7points= | + | |
− | team8= | + | |
− | team8played= | + | |
− | team8won= | + | |
− | team8drawn= | + | |
− | team8lost= | + | |
− | team8gf= | + | |
− | team8ga= | + | |
− | team8points= | + | |
− | team9= | + | |
− | team9played= | + | |
− | team9won= | + | |
− | team9drawn= 0 | | + | |
− | team9lost= | + | |
− | team9gf= | + | |
− | team9ga= | + | |
− | team9points= | + | |
− | team10= | + | |
− | team10played= | + | |
− | team10won= 0 | | + | |
− | team10drawn= | + | |
− | team10lost= | + | |
− | team10gf= | + | |
− | team10ga= | + | |
− | team10points= | + | |
+ | '''<big>Group 9</big>''' | ||
+ | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Squornshelous| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 14| team1drawn = 1| team1lost = 3| team1gf = 64| team1ga = 28| team1points = 43 | | ||
+ | team2 = The Archregimancy| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 12| team2drawn = 5| team2lost = 1| team2gf = 49| team2ga = 25| team2points = 41 | | ||
+ | team3 = Spaam| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 12| team3drawn = 4| team3lost = 2| team3gf = 57| team3ga = 28| team3points = 40 | | ||
+ | team4 = Tessan| team4played = 18| team4won = 11| team4drawn = 4| team4lost = 3| team4gf = 56| team4ga = 36| team4points = 37 | | ||
+ | team5 = Rorysville| team5played = 18| team5won = 9| team5drawn = 2| team5lost = 7| team5gf = 37| team5ga = 30| team5points = 29 | | ||
+ | team6 = Wentland| team6played = 18| team6won = 8| team6drawn = 4| team6lost = 6| team6gf = 33| team6ga = 26| team6points = 28 | | ||
+ | team7 = Iansisle| team7played = 18| team7won = 5| team7drawn = 2| team7lost = 11| team7gf = 30| team7ga = 41| team7points = 17 | | ||
+ | team8 = Funnia Lan| team8played = 18| team8won = 2| team8drawn = 4| team8lost = 12| team8gf = 17| team8ga = 55| team8points = 10 | | ||
+ | team9 = Tocapa| team9played = 18| team9won = 1| team9drawn = 3| team9lost = 14| team9gf = 20| team9ga = 53| team9points = 6 | | ||
+ | team10 = Lord of Hosts| team10played = 18| team10won = 1| team10drawn = 1| team10lost = 16| team10gf = 18| team10ga = 59| team10points = 4 | | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | '''<big>Group 10</big>''' | |
{{WCQ10_Group_Table | | {{WCQ10_Group_Table | | ||
− | team1= | + | team1 = Oliverry| team1color = #ccffcc | team1played = 18| team1won = 14| team1drawn = 2| team1lost = 2| team1gf = 62| team1ga = 22| team1points = 44 | |
− | team1played= | + | team2 = Turori| team2color = #ccffcc | team2played = 18| team2won = 13| team2drawn = 4| team2lost = 1| team2gf = 53| team2ga = 16| team2points = 43 | |
− | team1won= | + | team3 = Spruitland| team3color = #ccffcc | team3played = 18| team3won = 12| team3drawn = 3| team3lost = 3| team3gf = 40| team3ga = 21| team3points = 39 | |
− | team1drawn= | + | team4 = Ropa-Topia| team4played = 18| team4won = 12| team4drawn = 1| team4lost = 5| team4gf = 40| team4ga = 26| team4points = 37 | |
− | team1lost= | + | team5 = Fmjphoenix| team5played = 18| team5won = 7| team5drawn = 3| team5lost = 8| team5gf = 29| team5ga = 30| team5points = 24 | |
− | team1gf= | + | team6 = Marion Oaks 2| team6played = 18| team6won = 6| team6drawn = 4| team6lost = 8| team6gf = 28| team6ga = 39| team6points = 22 | |
− | team1ga= | + | team7 = Spaamanian Plijous| team7played = 18| team7won = 6| team7drawn = 3| team7lost = 9| team7gf = 25| team7ga = 31| team7points = 21 | |
− | team1points= | + | team8 = Bushes Been Quaked| team8played = 18| team8won = 3| team8drawn = 5| team8lost = 10| team8gf = 14| team8ga = 33| team8points = 14 | |
− | team2= | + | team9 = Lexington SC| team9played = 18| team9won = 3| team9drawn = 2| team9lost = 13| team9gf = 17| team9ga = 40| team9points = 11 | |
− | team2played= | + | team10 = Lovisa| team10played = 18| team10won = 0| team10drawn = 1| team10lost = 17| team10gf = 10| team10ga = 60| team10points = 1 | |
− | team2won= | + | }} |
− | team2drawn= | + | |
− | team2lost= | + | ==Group Stages== |
− | team2gf= | + | : ''Groups A through D played in The Lowland Clans; Groups E through H played in Vilita'' |
− | team2ga= | + | ===Group A=== |
− | team2points= | + | {{NSWC_Group_Table | |
− | team3= | + | team1=Bazalonia | |
− | team3played= | + | team1played=3 | |
− | team3won= | + | team1won=1 | |
− | team3drawn= | + | team1drawn=2 | |
− | team3lost= | + | team1lost=0 | |
− | team3gf= | + | team1gf=8 | |
− | team3ga= | + | team1ga=6 | |
− | team3points= | + | team1points=5 | |
− | team4= | + | team2=The Lowland Clans | |
− | team4played= | + | team2played=3 | |
− | team4won= | + | team2won=1 | |
− | team4drawn= | + | team2drawn=2 | |
− | team4lost= | + | team2lost=0 | |
− | team4gf= | + | team2gf=6 | |
− | team4ga= | + | team2ga=4 | |
− | team4points= | + | team2points=5 | |
− | team5= | + | team3=Schiavonia | |
− | team5played= | + | team3played=1 | |
− | team5won= | + | team3won=1 | |
− | team5drawn= | + | team3drawn=0 | |
− | team5lost= | + | team3lost=2 | |
− | team5gf= | + | team3gf=5 | |
− | team5ga= | + | team3ga=8 | |
− | team5points= | + | team3points=3 | |
− | team6= | + | team4=Quakmybush | |
− | team6played= | + | team4played=3 | |
− | team6won= | + | team4won=0 | |
− | team6drawn= | + | team4drawn=2 | |
− | team6lost= | + | team4lost=1 | |
− | team6gf= | + | team4gf=4 | |
− | team6ga= | + | team4ga=5 | |
− | team6points= | + | team4points=2 | |
− | team7= | + | match1hometeam = The Lowland Clans | |
− | team7played= | + | match1homescore = 1 | |
− | team7won= | + | match1awayscore = 1 | |
− | team7drawn= | + | match1awayteam = Quakmybush | |
− | team7lost= | + | match2hometeam = Bazalonia | |
− | team7gf= | + | match2homescore = 4 | |
− | team7ga= | + | match2awayscore = 2 | |
− | team7points= | + | match2awayteam = Schiavonia | |
− | team8= | + | match3hometeam = Bazalonia | |
− | team8played= | + | match3homescore = 2 | |
− | team8won= | + | match3awayscore = 2 | |
− | team8drawn= | + | match3awayteam = The Lowland Clans | |
− | team8lost= | + | match4hometeam = Schiavonia | |
− | team8gf= | + | match4homescore = 2 | |
− | team8ga= | + | match4awayscore = 1 | |
− | team8points= | + | match4awayteam = Quakmybush | |
− | team9= | + | match5hometeam = The Lowland Clans | |
− | team9played= | + | match5homescore = 3 | |
− | team9won= | + | match5awayscore = 1 | |
− | team9drawn= | + | match5awayteam = Schiavonia | |
− | team9lost= | + | match6hometeam = Quakmybush | |
− | team9gf= | + | match6homescore = 2 | |
− | team9ga= | + | match6awayscore = 2 | |
− | team9points= | + | match6awayteam = Bazalonia | |
− | team10= | + | |
− | team10played= | + | |
− | team10won= 0 | | + | |
− | team10drawn= | + | |
− | team10lost= 0 | | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | === Group | + | ===Group B=== |
− | {{ | + | {{NSWC_Group_Table | |
− | team1= | + | team1=Krytenia | |
− | team1played= | + | team1played=3 | |
− | team1won= | + | team1won=2 | |
− | team1drawn= | + | team1drawn=1 | |
− | team1lost= 0 | | + | team1lost=0 | |
− | team1gf= | + | team1gf=5 | |
− | team1ga= | + | team1ga=2 | |
− | team1points= | + | team1points=7 | |
− | team2= | + | team2=Ariddia | |
− | team2played= | + | team2played=3 | |
− | team2won= | + | team2won=1 | |
− | team2drawn= | + | team2drawn=1 | |
− | team2lost= | + | team2lost=1 | |
− | team2gf= | + | team2gf=8 | |
− | team2ga= | + | team2ga=5 | |
− | team2points= | + | team2points=4 | |
− | team3= | + | team3=Spaam | |
− | team3played= | + | team3played=3 | |
− | team3won= | + | team3won=1 | |
− | team3drawn= | + | team3drawn=1 | |
− | team3lost= | + | team3lost=1 | |
− | team3gf= | + | team3gf=4 | |
− | team3ga= | + | team3ga=5 | |
− | team3points= | + | team3points=4 | |
− | team4= | + | team4=Aurendia | |
− | team4played= | + | team4played=3 | |
− | team4won= 0 | | + | team4won=0 | |
− | team4drawn= | + | team4drawn=1 | |
− | team4lost= | + | team4lost=2 | |
− | team4gf= | + | team4gf=3 | |
− | team4ga= | + | team4ga=8 | |
− | team4points= | + | team4points=1 | |
− | + | match1hometeam = Krytenia | | |
− | + | match1homescore = 2 | | |
− | + | match1awayscore = 1 | | |
− | + | match1awayteam = Aurendia | | |
− | + | match2hometeam = Spaam | | |
− | + | match2homescore = 3 | | |
− | + | match2awayscore = 2 | | |
− | + | match2awayteam = Ariddia | | |
− | + | match3hometeam = Spaam | | |
− | + | match3homescore = 0 | | |
− | + | match3awayscore = 2 | | |
− | + | match3awayteam = Krytenia | | |
− | + | match4hometeam = Ariddia | | |
− | + | match4homescore = 5 | | |
− | + | match4awayscore = 1 | | |
− | + | match4awayteam = Aurendia | | |
− | + | match5hometeam = Krytenia | | |
− | + | match5homescore = 1 | | |
− | + | match5awayscore = 1 | | |
− | + | match5awayteam = Ariddia | | |
− | + | match6hometeam = Aurendia | | |
− | + | match6homescore = 1 | | |
− | + | match6awayscore = 1 | | |
− | + | match6awayteam = Spaam | | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | === Group | + | ===Group C=== |
− | {{ | + | {{NSWC_Group_Table | |
− | team1= | + | team1=New Montreal States | |
− | team1played= | + | team1played=3 | |
− | team1won= | + | team1won=2 | |
− | team1drawn= | + | team1drawn=1 | |
− | team1lost= 0 | | + | team1lost=0 | |
− | team1gf= | + | team1gf=9 | |
− | team1ga= | + | team1ga=3 | |
− | team1points= | + | team1points=7 | |
− | team2= | + | team2=Jeruselem | |
− | team2played= | + | team2played=3 | |
− | team2won= | + | team2won=2 | |
− | team2drawn= 0 | | + | team2drawn=0 | |
− | team2lost= | + | team2lost=1 | |
− | team2gf= | + | team2gf=7 | |
− | team2ga= | + | team2ga=6 | |
− | team2points= | + | team2points=6 | |
− | team3= | + | team3=The Islands of Qutar | |
− | team3played= | + | team3played=3 | |
− | team3won= | + | team3won=1 | |
− | team3drawn= 0 | | + | team3drawn=0 | |
− | team3lost= | + | team3lost=2 | |
− | team3gf= | + | team3gf=4 | |
− | team3ga= | + | team3ga=8 | |
− | team3points= | + | team3points=3 | |
− | team4= | + | team4=Qazox | |
− | team4played= | + | team4played=3 | |
− | team4won= 0 | | + | team4won=0 | |
− | team4drawn= | + | team4drawn=1 | |
− | team4lost= | + | team4lost=2 | |
− | team4gf= | + | team4gf=4 | |
− | team4ga= | + | team4ga=7 | |
− | team4points= | + | team4points=1 | |
− | + | match1hometeam = New Montreal States | | |
− | + | match1homescore = 2 | | |
− | + | match1awayscore = 2 | | |
− | + | match1awayteam = Qazox | | |
− | + | match2hometeam = Jeruselem | | |
− | + | match2homescore = 3 | | |
− | + | match2awayscore = 2 | | |
− | + | match2awayteam = The Islands of Qutar | | |
− | + | match3hometeam = Jeruselem | | |
− | + | match3homescore = 1 | | |
− | + | match3awayscore = 2 | | |
− | + | match3awayteam = New Montreal States | | |
− | + | match4hometeam = The Islands of Qutar | | |
− | + | match4homescore = 2 | | |
− | + | match4awayscore = 0 | | |
− | + | match4awayteam = Qazox | | |
− | + | match5hometeam = New Montreal States | | |
− | + | match5homescore = 5 | | |
− | + | match5awayscore = 0 | | |
− | + | match5awayteam = The Islands of Qutar | | |
− | + | match6hometeam = Qazox | | |
− | + | match6homescore = 2 | | |
− | + | match6awayscore = 3 | | |
− | + | match6awayteam = Jeruselem | | |
− | + | ||
− | + | }} | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ===Group D=== | |
− | + | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | |
− | + | team1=Starblaydia | | |
− | + | team1played=3 | | |
− | + | team1won=2 | | |
− | + | team1drawn=0 | | |
− | + | team1lost=1 | | |
− | + | team1gf=8 | | |
− | + | team1ga=4 | | |
− | + | team1points=6 | | |
− | + | team2=The Archregimancy | | |
− | + | team2played=3 | | |
− | + | team2won=2 | | |
− | + | team2drawn=0 | | |
− | + | team2lost=1 | | |
− | + | team2gf=6 | | |
− | + | team2ga=2 | | |
− | + | team2points=6 | | |
− | + | team3=Liverpool England | | |
− | + | team3played=3 | | |
− | + | team3won=2 | | |
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=7 | | ||
+ | team3ga=5 | | ||
+ | team3points=6 | | ||
+ | team4=Demot | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=3 | | ||
+ | team4gf=1 | | ||
+ | team4ga=11 | | ||
+ | team4points=0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Demot | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Demot | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Demot | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group E=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=Bettia | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=1 | | ||
+ | team1gf=15 | | ||
+ | team1ga=7 | | ||
+ | team1points=6 | | ||
+ | team2=Milchama | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=9 | | ||
+ | team2ga=7 | | ||
+ | team2points=6 | | ||
+ | team3=Cuation | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=4 | | ||
+ | team3ga=7 | | ||
+ | team3points=4 | | ||
+ | team4=Vilita | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=3 | | ||
+ | team4ga=10 | | ||
+ | team4points=1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Cuation | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 5 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Cuation | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 7 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Cuation | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Milchama | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group F=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=13 | | ||
+ | team1ga=6 | | ||
+ | team1points=7 | | ||
+ | team2=Squornshelous | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=7 | | ||
+ | team2ga=5 | | ||
+ | team2points=6 | | ||
+ | team3=Turori | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=7 | | ||
+ | team3ga=7 | | ||
+ | team3points=4 | | ||
+ | team4=Geisenfried | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=3 | | ||
+ | team4gf=1 | | ||
+ | team4ga=10 | | ||
+ | team4points=0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Geisenfried | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Turori | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Turori | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 6 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Geisenfried | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Geisenfried | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group G=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=Bedistan | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=1 | | ||
+ | team1gf=8 | | ||
+ | team1ga=4 | | ||
+ | team1points=6 | | ||
+ | team2=Errinundera | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=4 | | ||
+ | team2ga=6 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=Spruitland | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=3 | | ||
+ | team3ga=5 | | ||
+ | team3points=4 | | ||
+ | team4=Rejistania | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=6 | | ||
+ | team4ga=6 | | ||
+ | team4points=3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Errinundera | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Errinundera | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Errinundera | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group H=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=Oliverry | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=9 | | ||
+ | team1ga=4 | | ||
+ | team1points=9 | | ||
+ | team2=Az-Cz | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=5 | | ||
+ | team2ga=6 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=Casari | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=2 | | ||
+ | team3gf=4 | | ||
+ | team3ga=4 | | ||
+ | team3points=3 | | ||
+ | team4=Northern Caesarea | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=3 | | ||
+ | team4ga=7 | | ||
+ | team4points=1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Casari | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Az-Cz | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Northern Caesarea | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Northern Caesarea | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Casari | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Az-Cz | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Casari | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Az-Cz | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Northern Caesarea | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Knockout Stage == | ||
+ | {{16TeamBracket | ||
+ | <!-- Round of 16 --> | ||
+ | |round16-1-location=New Trafford Field, TLC | ||
+ | |round16-1-team1=[[Bazalonia]] | ||
+ | |round16-1-score1=1<small> (12)</small> | ||
+ | |round16-1-team2='''[[Ariddia]]''' (pen) | ||
+ | |round16-1-score2=1<small> (13)</small> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-2-location=The Island, <small>The Lowland Clans</small> | ||
+ | |round16-2-team1='''[[New Montreal States]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-2-score1=3 | ||
+ | |round16-2-team2=[[The Archregimancy]] | ||
+ | |round16-2-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-3-location=Nicosia City Square, TLC | ||
+ | |round16-3-team1='''[[Starblaydia]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-3-score1=5 | ||
+ | |round16-3-team2=[[Jeruselem]] | ||
+ | |round16-3-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-4-location=City International Stadium, TLC | ||
+ | |round16-4-team1='''[[Krytenia]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-4-score1=2 | ||
+ | |round16-4-team2=[[The Lowland Clans]] | ||
+ | |round16-4-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-5-location=Lunar Park, Vilita | ||
+ | |round16-5-team1=[[Bettia]] | ||
+ | |round16-5-score1=2 (2) | ||
+ | |round16-5-team2='''[[Squornshelous]]''' (pen) | ||
+ | |round16-5-score2=2 (4) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-6-location=The Shultis, Vilita | ||
+ | |round16-6-team1='''[[Bedistan]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-6-score1=5 | ||
+ | |round16-6-team2=[[Az-cz]] | ||
+ | |round16-6-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-7-location=National View Stadium, Vilita | ||
+ | |round16-7-team1='''[[Oliverry]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-7-score1=4 | ||
+ | |round16-7-team2=[[Errinundera]] | ||
+ | |round16-7-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |round16-8-location=Lirai Asku Castle, Vilita | ||
+ | |round16-8-team1='''[[Milchama]]''' | ||
+ | |round16-8-score1=4 | ||
+ | |round16-8-team2=[[Commerce Heights]] | ||
+ | |round16-8-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Quarterfinals --> | ||
+ | |qf-1-location= | ||
+ | |qf-1-team1=[[Ariddia]] | ||
+ | |qf-1-score1=1 | ||
+ | |qf-1-team2='''[[New Montreal States]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-1-score2=2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-2-location= | ||
+ | |qf-2-team1=[[Starblaydia]] | ||
+ | |qf-2-score1=0 | ||
+ | |qf-2-team2='''[[Krytenia]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-2-score2=2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-3-location=National View Stadium, Vilita | ||
+ | |qf-3-team1='''[[Squornshelous]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-3-score1=2 | ||
+ | |qf-3-team2=[[Bedistan]] | ||
+ | |qf-3-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-4-location=The Shultis, Vilita | ||
+ | |qf-4-team1='''[[Oliverry]]''' | ||
+ | |qf-4-score1=2 | ||
+ | |qf-4-team2=[[Milchama]] | ||
+ | |qf-4-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Semi-finals --> | ||
+ | |sf-1-location= | ||
+ | |sf-1-team1='''[[New Montreal States]]''' | ||
+ | |sf-1-score1=1 | ||
+ | |sf-1-team2=[[Krytenia]] | ||
+ | |sf-1-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |sf-2-location=Lunar Park, Vilita | ||
+ | |sf-2-team1='''[[Squornshelous]]''' | ||
+ | |sf-2-score1=3 | ||
+ | |sf-2-team2=[[Oliverry]] | ||
+ | |sf-2-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Finals --> | ||
+ | |third-location=City International Stadium, TLC | ||
+ | |third-team1=[[Krytenia]] | ||
+ | |third-score1=0 | ||
+ | |third-team2='''[[Oliverry]]''' | ||
+ | |third-score2=5 | ||
+ | |final-location=Tivali Ring Stadium, Vilita | ||
+ | |final-team1=[[New Montreal States]] | ||
+ | |final-score1=1 | ||
+ | |final-team2='''[[Squornshelous]]''' | ||
+ | |final-score2=3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
*[http://forums.jolt.co.uk/showthread.php?t=497634 Sign-up Thread (open)] | *[http://forums.jolt.co.uk/showthread.php?t=497634 Sign-up Thread (open)] | ||
+ | *[http://forums.jolt.co.uk/showthread.php?t=503620 Scores Thread] | ||
+ | *[http://forums.jolt.co.uk/showthread.php?t=502415 RP Thread] | ||
{{World Cup}} | {{World Cup}} |
Latest revision as of 23:20, 21 September 2007
NationStates World Cup 31 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 102 entrants) |
Host | The Lowland Clans and Vilita |
Champions | Squornshelous (1st title) |
Second | New Montreal States |
Third | Oliverry |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 247 (average 3.86 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Baptism of Fire 18, Cup of Harmony 23 |
Previous | World Cup 30 |
Next | World Cup 32 |
World Cup 31 was hosted by The Lowland Clans and Vilita after the completion of World Cup 30 and Baptism of Fire 18. Qualification went in a ten group format, with the top three going on, instead of a fifteen group format with the top two going on, as has been the trend in recent World Cups. In the qualifying stages, a number of surprising qualifiers popped up, like Aurendia qualifying over a powerful Tadjikistan team, and the resurgent Errinundera getting over the powerhouse Nedalia.
Even further, two special cases occured in qualification, as a withdrawal of Raging Penguins led to the entrance of Quakmybush and Geisenfried qualified due to Chicanada ceasing to exist as a nation.
When the dust settled, Squornshelous took its first title over New Montreal States, scoring its best result since finishing 2nd to Commerce Heights in World Cup 15. It also ended two Atlantian Oceania streaks: the first a winning streak spanning six straight World Cups, the second that AO had been represented by at least one nation in every final from World Cup 19 to World Cup 30, perhaps somewhat ironic in that both host nations resided in AO.
Contents
Qualifying Stage
Group 1
|
Group 2
|
Group 3
|
Group 4
|
Group 5
|
Group 6
|
Group 7
|
Group 8
|
Group 9
|
Group 10
|
Group Stages
- Groups A through D played in The Lowland Clans; Groups E through H played in Vilita
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
Knockout Stage
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
New Trafford Field, TLC | ||||||||||||||
Bazalonia | 1 (12) | |||||||||||||
Ariddia (pen) | 1 (13) | |||||||||||||
Ariddia | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Island, The Lowland Clans | ||||||||||||||
New Montreal States | 2 | |||||||||||||
New Montreal States | 3 | |||||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 1 | |||||||||||||
New Montreal States | 1 | |||||||||||||
Nicosia City Square, TLC | ||||||||||||||
Krytenia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 1 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 0 | |||||||||||||
City International Stadium, TLC | ||||||||||||||
Krytenia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Krytenia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tivali Ring Stadium, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
The Lowland Clans | 1 | |||||||||||||
New Montreal States | 1 | |||||||||||||
Lunar Park, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bettia | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
National View Stadium, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
Squornshelous (pen) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 2 | |||||||||||||
The Shultis, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
Bedistan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Lunar Park, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
Az-cz | 1 | |||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 3 | |||||||||||||
National View Stadium, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
Oliverry | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Oliverry | 4 | |||||||||||||
The Shultis, Vilita | City International Stadium, TLC | |||||||||||||
Errinundera | 1 | |||||||||||||
Oliverry | 2 | Krytenia | 0 | |||||||||||
Lirai Asku Castle, Vilita | ||||||||||||||
Milchama | 1 | Oliverry | 5 | |||||||||||
Milchama | 4 | |||||||||||||
Commerce Heights | 0 | |||||||||||||
External Links
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |